Описание презентации по отдельным слайдам:
BIRDS In the world about 8,5 - 9 thousand bird species naschityvytsya. In Kazakhstan 19 groups (gagaroobrazny, trubkonosy, veslonogy, ciconiiformes, flamingoobrazny, guseobrazny, sokoloobrazny, kuroobrazny, zhuravleobrazny, rzhankoobrazny, golubeobrazny, kukushkoobrazny, sovoobrazny, strizheobrazny, dyatloobrazny, vorobyinoobrazny), 59 families, 490 types. The largest bird - the Bustard (weight is up to 18 - 21 kg.), the smallest - a korolkovy warbler (4,7 - 5,3 гр.) At birds heart 4-chamber, body temperature constant (37,9 - 45,5, on average 42,2 degrees), a cover peryevy, fertilization internal. The majority of birds brings baby birds once a year, rural swallows, chernogorly zavvirushka, gorikhvostka do 2-3, house sparrows, the Egyptian turtle-doves of 4-5 broods. In Kazakhstan more than 500 bird species are!
Mute swan The largest bird of the family Anatidae, detachment Anseriformes.In Kazakhstan - 3 species: whooper Swan, Swan - small, mute Swan. Long wing is 55 - 56cm. The majority of males and 9.5 kg, females - 5,8 kg Colour is pure white, young, grayish - buff. Live in permanent pairs, flocks together during seasonal migrations and shifts the primaries. Jack suit in dense thickets Phragmites or Typha. In masonry (April - may) 4 to 6, rarely 8 - 9 bladeserver - white eggs. Incubates them is usually a female for 6 weeks. Eat mostly plants. Hunting them is strictly prohibited. Whooper Swan, Swan - small red book..
Grey goose Grey goose is very timid waterfowl bird that flies great. Most of all she loves wetlands, reeds and bushes, interspersed with extensive mirror surface of the water. Eat geese exclusively vegetable food, I love barley and oats, as well as young clover and grain. A lot of gray geese found in the Northern part of Europe and Asia, where they fall fly to the South, and in the spring again. When flying geese fly or oblique or near wedge. Flying geese in big flocks. Leads the flock usually old leader. Gray geese wild live and monogamy. If a pair of geese to find a suitable nesting site, she mates. The goose begins to build on earth the socket, the base of which makes it very casually, but the surface polishes and carefully. After finishing" the nest, the goose lays in April 4-12 eggs, which April 4-12 eggs, which sits 4 weeks. From a large number of species of wild geese, which are found in Ukraine is the biggest grey goose with the monochrome head. Mass reaches 3-4 kg Almost the same size and the most common bean goose (Anser fabalis Lath.), which has a two-tone beak - black and yellow-red (all other geese have solid beaks, fleshy white fingernail). Large aquatic bird of the family Anatidae of the detachment Anseriformes. The mass of birds, breeding in the condition of the home reaches: day age 100 - 200g., in 30 days kg, s 60 - 70 days 4 to 4.5 kg
Osprey Osprey is a bird of the family of the eagle, the order of prey. Breeds in the floodplains of rivers. Ural, Black Irtysh, at Markakol lake in Balkhash. In 40 - ies Osprey has disappeared from many regions of the Republic because of the mass destruction of birds of prey. Wing length on average 49 see, weight 1,6 kg Upperparts are dark brown, the underparts are white with brown spots on the goiter. Head Buffy - white. On the inner surface of the fingers spikes for holding prey (fish). Silent, but the nest of his voice. A downy chick grayish - white. Migrant: arrives in April, and departs in September. Nest in trees near water. Masonry in early may, from 2 - 3 blue eggs. Incubate their female and male about a month. Listed in the red book.
Sarich The bird of prey family accipitridae, Falconiformes. Inhabitant of the forests, plains and mountains of Eurasia, including Kazakhstan.Wing length 335 - 450 mm, weight up to 1,2 kg Females are larger than males. A downy chick brownish - grey. Migrant: arrives in April, and departs in September. The nest on the tree. Clutches April 3 - 5 eggs, incubate them female and male. The Chicks leave the nest after 40 days after hatching. Brood breaks up in September. Useful bird: destroy rodents. Needs protection.
Raven Crows are found in all forest types and, in addition, are common inhabitants of the settlements, including the large cities. Most rasprostranenie hoodie. It is larger than jackdaws and rooks, but two times smaller than a crow. Hooded crows - two-tone birds: the trunk is gray, beak, legs, head, fore part of the throat, wings and tail are black. Nests are like rooks, crows arranged in the woods or groves, as well as on detached derevyah forks trunks on thick branches. Hooded crows make regular flights in autumn and spring. In September - October they fly away for the winter to the South, and in the spring returned to breeding habitats. Crows dovolno careful and observant. They have a good sense of smell, hearing and sight, are very sensitive to everything that happens around them. It is known that people who commit any mistakes, say: <<Oh, you, crow!>> or <<Well, miss out!>> However, this comparison does not comply with the actual qualities of the Raven. These birds are perfectly distinguish between people with regard to get the benefit or harm, and consequently behave. For example, they flock to that part of the yard, where it appears from the entrance of the man with the bucket, carrying it to the trash mailbox, for them such person serves as a signal for the upcoming production. Scares crows beware of the hunter with a gun, but not pay attention to the person walking with a stick. In extreme cold they sit down for the night, closely pressed against each other, put the head under the wing and fluffing feathers, which retains heat well. Crows are omnivorous. In the years of intensive breeding of rodents, they destroy them in large quantities, also destroy harmful insects and mollusks, pick up a windfall (grain cultivated and wild rastenii), can benefit those that do not give their shoots smother crops other crops and deprive feed rodents, indirectly reducing their numbers on the other hand, the ravens harm fields, wikiwawa grain from the ears or damaging the seedlings of crops; rasklepyvajut cucumbers, melons, orbuzy, quenching thirst. In areas hunting crows are the Bane of waterfowl, which they steal eggs and kill Chicks. Crow in captivity easy to tame and binds to the host. Love brings joy, it can be taught to speak certain words and phrases. Fed crow meat, porridge and bread.
Jackdaw Jackdawcompared with the crow, the magpie and Graham - the smallest and most nimble bird (weighing up to g.) with a modest plumage: her torso is completely black and only the neck, back and sides covered with gray feathers. Most notable among the jackdaws are her eyes blacksracekwhich is surrounded by a gray - blue eyes are so they seem to be whitish with a silvery sheen. They are bound to the person more than the crows and magpies, so the place to find nests in populated areas and nest in the hollows of the eaves of houses, abandoned chimneys the chimneys of stone buildings. These birds willingly dwell in gardens and parks in big cities and small towns, making nests in the hollows of old trees. The presence of jackdaws can be easily detected by their distinctive cries of these birds. It is easy to guess that the name "jackdaw" onomatopoeic origin. Since the autumn of jackdaws pairs and stay together all winter. In the construction of nests attended by male and female. They pick up dry twigs or break off the beak thin dried twigs. Often nests are placed in groups by 2 to 3 and sometimes a few dozen, which indicates that colonialist these birds. In April - may jackdaw lays in the nest 4 - 7 light blue or bluish - green eggs with brown speckles on the blunt end. Incubation lasts 18 to 20 days. Chicks parents feed mainly on insects and worms.
DOVE Pigeons (Columba), adjustment, genus of birds of the pigeon family, detachment Columbine. In Kazakhstan 5 common species: pigeon, rock, rock pigeon, stock dove and brown dove. All species are similar to each other. Long wing is 185 - 250 mm, weight 250 - 300 gr. Build dense, small head, the beak straight, short, short neck, wings long and pointed, the tail is rounded. Legs short, four-leg. The color is bright with harmonious transitions. During non-breeding seasons to keep flocks. Form strong pair. The nest is built in trees, cliffs, rocks, holes, buildings on earth. Two, rarely 4 or 5, laying in year two white eggs in each. Incubate eggs 14 - 30 days, both parents feed them. Chicks hatch naked and remain in the nest until the full plumage (25 days). Feed on seeds of plants. The object of sport hunting.
FALCON A genus of birds of the Falcon family, detachment of birds of prey. In Kazakhstan 8 species (Falcon, Saker Falcon, peregrine Falcon, hobby, Merlin, red-footed Falcon, steppe and Kestrel). Gyrfalcon occurs only in winter; Saker Falcon, hobby, common and lesser Kestrel nest everywhere, peregrine - only on Markakol lake, Merlin and Merlin is mostly in forest-steppe and steppe zones of the Republic. Wing length of males 280 - 350 mm, females 330 - 390 mm, weight respectively of 500 and 540 800 - 1100 gr. Beak short, sharply curved to the bottom with teeth. The nest is built on the ground in the rocks or the trees. Masonry is usually 3 - 5 eggs. Chicks hatch in June - July. Feeds on birds, rodents, insects. The peregrine Falcon is listed in the "Red Book". Useful: destroys harmful rodents and insects.
ORIOLE This bird with bright yellow plumage is slightly larger than a Starling. Her presence in the forest can be easily detected by a beautiful flute hiss, which Oriole issues in a calm state. But sometimes you can hear a sharp sound, like the cry of a cat, which came on the tail. So shout Orioles when they detect the appearance of any danger, birds or humans. Seeing the enemy, Oriole first jumps restlessly from tree to tree, and then bitterly attacked the predator and trying to keep it away from the nest. Gendo Orioles like a neat Cup, the edges of which are attached to the branches fork. It is placed high above the ground in the canopy of old spreading oak or birch, usually at the ends of the branches of the tree. Discover the nest is very difficult, because it is outside carefully concealed woven into its walls stems of mosses, grass and pieces of the bark of the tree on which it is located. At the end of may - beginning of June, the female lays in the nest 3 - 5 white with black speckles eggs. Two weeks later hatch blind, covered with sparse yellow fluff Chicks whose parents are fed insects. Flying up from the food to the nest (up to 200 times a day), parents always make popping sounds. During the summer period Orioles (old and young) destroy many harmful for the forest beetles, butterflies, caterpillars (including hairy). However, the fall Orioles peck ripe wild and cultivated fruits and berries (apples, pears, plums). Damaged fruits deteriorate, thus decreasing their crops. Still Orioles, as cuckoo, bring much more benefit than harm. In early August Orioles (almost simultaneously with the cuckoo) migrate to wintering in Africa, India and the island of Madagascar. In their homes back in April - may..
BUZZARD The bird kind Buzzard family accipitridae. In Kazakhstan lives in the desert, occasionally steppes and foothills. Migrant: arrives in March, departs in October. Winters in the South. He is very bright, with a dark crown, mantle and scapulars pale buff; belly whitish. The female is larger than male. Wing length 42,5 - 47,5 cm, weight 940 - 1550 grams. Nest is built in saxaul, CA ledges, buildings. Masonry in March - April from 2 - 5 eggs. Found the female for about a month. The juveniles fledging occurs 45 days after hatching. Useful bird: eats ground squirrels, mice, jerboas, and other Needs protection.
COOT A bird of the family rails detachment among gruiform birds. In Kazakhstan settles everywhere in lakes, bogs, thickets of reeds. Migrant: arrive in April, flies in late October. Long wing 210 mm Weight males on average, 760,, female - 620, black Plumage, lighter on the belly. Forehead white fucking skin wirst, devoid of feathers. Jack arranges on the water, in the Bush or cattail. Masonry in the beginning of may from 7 - 8 eggs, incubate them alternately both parents 22 - 25 days. Chicks hatch in early June. Coot feeds rasteniya, insect larvae, fish, small clams. Numerous. The object of sport hunting.
COMMON MALLARD A bird of the family Anatidae of torada Anseriformes. In Kazakhstan lives everywhere. Migrant: arrives in March, departs in September - November, winters in small numbers in the South of Kazakhstan. Wing length on average 26 see,weight 1 kg, the Female is grayish brown with brown streaks, the male is brownish grey. The head of the male in breeding plumage is bluish - green with a metallic sheen. Jack arranges near water, in the grass, richly lined with his own fluff. In a clutch 8 - 10 greenish eggs, which the female incubates for 4 weeks. Powered rastitelnym and animal feed. Numerous, well-bred in captivity. The object of sport hunting.
STEPPE EAGLE Steppe eagle Steppe eagle or Buzzard, lives in the steppe regions. This predator avoids wooded places and nests on the ground. The long-legged Buzzard, like other eagles, females are larger than males. The old birds plumage dark brown, the bill is almost black, legs yellow. Juveniles are lighter. In flight they put finger primaries are capable of sustained hovering in the air. Fingers steppe eagle weak nails short, so he attacks relatively small animals. The main prey of him are squirrels, hamsters, mice, voles, than it is of great benefit to agriculture. He also eats hares, birds, reptiles and other animals. While hunting steppe eagle often runs around the earth skipping lightly flapping wings. At the end of April steppe eagles appear on the breeding. The female lays only 2 white eggs with brown spots. Gnezdovo period lasts 2 months. In late September, eagles migrate to wintering in India, Africa, Transcaucasia. Steppe eagles are in <<the Red book>>, as their numbers began to fall sharply.
BUSTARD Bustard A bird of the family of bustards, detachment among gruiform birds. It inhabits mainly the North, East, North - East and South - East of the Republic. Nests exclusively in virgin steppes. Lives in separate pairs, silent, watchful. The characteristic rapid rise and a very quick flapping of the wings in flight, the publisher of jingling bells. Long wing 235 - 280 see, weight of 600 to 900 gr. The plumage is grayish - buff on the back, whitish on the abdomen, neck summer black with two narrow white <<collars>> (in females). Wing with a large white spot and a dark end. Clutches may 3 - 5. occasionally, 7 to 11, greenish, spotted eggs. Incubates them female. Chicks raised on the wings in August. Eats insects, seeds and shoots rastenii. Listed in the red book.
STARLING Starling The common Starling (karatachi), singing bird of the Starling family, group of sparrows. Breeds in arid and semi-arid zones. Long wing on average 125 see, weight 77 g Plumage black spring, fall with the white spots. Migrant: arrives in March, flies in September and October. Jack arranges a male and female in the hollows of trees, in holes in cliffs, in buildings. They incubate (14 days), feed the nestlings. Masonry at the end of April, five blue eggs. Juveniles overwinter in the South Chimkentskoy area. Feeds mainly on insects, including pests of forests and fields than benefits; in autumn, in addition, berries, damaging viticulture
Номер материала: ДВ-394309
Вам будут интересны эти курсы:
|Включите уведомления прямо сейчас и мы сразу сообщим Вам о важных новостях. Не волнуйтесь, мы будем отправлять только самое главное.|