Добавить материал и получить бесплатное свидетельство о публикации в СМИ
Эл. №ФС77-60625 от 20.01.2015

Опубликуйте свой материал в официальном Печатном сборнике методических разработок проекта «Инфоурок»

(с присвоением ISBN)

Выберите любой материал на Вашем учительском сайте или загрузите новый

Оформите заявку на публикацию в сборник(займет не более 3 минут)

+

Получите свой экземпляр сборника и свидетельство о публикации в нем

Инфоурок / Иностранные языки / Другие методич. материалы / Интерактивная игра по английскому языку "State Exam Jeopardy"
ВНИМАНИЮ ВСЕХ УЧИТЕЛЕЙ: согласно Федеральному закону № 313-ФЗ все педагоги должны пройти обучение навыкам оказания первой помощи.

Дистанционный курс "Оказание первой помощи детям и взрослым" от проекта "Инфоурок" даёт Вам возможность привести свои знания в соответствие с требованиями закона и получить удостоверение о повышении квалификации установленного образца (180 часов). Начало обучения новой группы: 24 мая.

Подать заявку на курс
  • Иностранные языки

Интерактивная игра по английскому языку "State Exam Jeopardy"

библиотека
материалов
20 Squares State Exam Jeopardy
100 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look...
200 Point Question Suffixes What do you think was the most important ________...
200 Point Question Prefixes You wouldn't think he's 40; he acts like a child....
200 Point Question Grammar This is ___________ steak I’ve ever eaten. 	a) wor...
500 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer d) audience
400 Point Question Prefixes Traditional British fish and chips may soon becom...
400 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer b) endangered
400 Point Question Suffixes I’ve been seeing my girlfriend for 6 months now,...
300 Point Question Grammar There were __________ mistakes in my homework this...
400 Point Question Grammar I didn’t see him, when I arrived at the party, he...
Thank you for playing! State Exam Jeopardy
200 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer c) immature
500 Point Question Prefixes Many people believe she was the greatest actress...
300 Point Question Suffixes The worst thing about my job is the ___________ ;...
300 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look...
200 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is spelt correctly?...
400 Point Question Spelling What are the ___________ qualifications for the j...
100 Point Question Grammar Have you ever seen ______ UFO? 	a) a 	b) an 	c) th...
200 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer a) invention
500 Point Question Suffixes Is this sweater _________ or do I have to get it...
300 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer c) boredom
500 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? 	a) s...
500 Point Question Grammar I wish it ____________ stop raining! 	a) would 	b)...
100 Point Question Prefixes When you arrange to meet him, he is usually late...
400 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer d) necessary
500 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer generosity - generous
100 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) a UFO
200 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer d) the worst
300 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) fewer
400 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer c) had left and gone
500 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) would
43 1

Описание презентации по отдельным слайдам:

№ слайда 1 20 Squares State Exam Jeopardy
Описание слайда:

20 Squares State Exam Jeopardy

№ слайда 2 100 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look
Описание слайда:

100 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look at the use of ‘t’) a) write b) writing c) writting d) written

№ слайда 3 200 Point Question Suffixes What do you think was the most important ________
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Suffixes What do you think was the most important ___________ ever? Maybe the engine, the internet, the wheel? a) invention b) invented c) inventor d) inventing

№ слайда 4 200 Point Question Prefixes You wouldn't think he's 40; he acts like a child.
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Prefixes You wouldn't think he's 40; he acts like a child. I've never known anyone so …mature. a) ir- b) il- c) im- d) un-

№ слайда 5 200 Point Question Grammar This is ___________ steak I’ve ever eaten. 	a) wor
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Grammar This is ___________ steak I’ve ever eaten. a) worse b) the worse c) worst d) the worst

№ слайда 6 500 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer d) audience
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer d) audience

№ слайда 7 400 Point Question Prefixes Traditional British fish and chips may soon becom
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Prefixes Traditional British fish and chips may soon become a thing of the past as cod is fast becoming a(n) ___________ fish – there may soon be none at all! a) dangerous b) endangered c) danger d) endanger

№ слайда 8 400 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer b) endangered
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer b) endangered

№ слайда 9 400 Point Question Suffixes I’ve been seeing my girlfriend for 6 months now,
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Suffixes I’ve been seeing my girlfriend for 6 months now, I suppose it’s quite a serious _________ . a) friendship b) membership c) companionship d) relationship

№ слайда 10 300 Point Question Grammar There were __________ mistakes in my homework this
Описание слайда:

300 Point Question Grammar There were __________ mistakes in my homework this week. a) fewer b) less c) much d) little

№ слайда 11 400 Point Question Grammar I didn’t see him, when I arrived at the party, he
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Grammar I didn’t see him, when I arrived at the party, he ____________ home. a) was leaving and going b) left and went c) had left and gone d) leaves and goes

№ слайда 12 Thank you for playing! State Exam Jeopardy
Описание слайда:

Thank you for playing! State Exam Jeopardy

№ слайда 13 200 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer c) immature
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Game Board Prefixes: Answer c) immature

№ слайда 14 500 Point Question Prefixes Many people believe she was the greatest actress
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Prefixes Many people believe she was the greatest actress in the history of the theatre. She fascinated the ___________ around the world. a) sightseers b) visitors c) participants d) audience

№ слайда 15 300 Point Question Suffixes The worst thing about my job is the ___________ ;
Описание слайда:

300 Point Question Suffixes The worst thing about my job is the ___________ ; I do the same thing day after day. a) wisdom b) kingdom c) boredom d) freedom

№ слайда 16 300 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look
Описание слайда:

300 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? (look at the use of ‘ly’) a) beautifully b) possibly c) dramatically d) hopefuly

№ слайда 17 200 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is spelt correctly?
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is spelt correctly? (look at the use of ‘e’) a) changeable b) hopeing c) argueable d) haveing

№ слайда 18 400 Point Question Spelling What are the ___________ qualifications for the j
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Spelling What are the ___________ qualifications for the job? (look at the use of ‘c’, ‘s’) a) necesary b) neccesary c) neccessary d) necessary

№ слайда 19 100 Point Question Grammar Have you ever seen ______ UFO? 	a) a 	b) an 	c) th
Описание слайда:

100 Point Question Grammar Have you ever seen ______ UFO? a) a b) an c) the d) ---

№ слайда 20 200 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer a) invention
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer a) invention

№ слайда 21 500 Point Question Suffixes Is this sweater _________ or do I have to get it
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Suffixes Is this sweater _________ or do I have to get it dry-cleaned? a) washable b) changeable c) washible d) adjustable

№ слайда 22 300 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer c) boredom
Описание слайда:

300 Point Question Game Board Suffixes: Answer c) boredom

№ слайда 23 500 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? 	a) s
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Spelling Which of the following words is misspelled? a) sociability b) believable c) panicky d) generousity

№ слайда 24 500 Point Question Grammar I wish it ____________ stop raining! 	a) would 	b)
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Grammar I wish it ____________ stop raining! a) would b) will c) won't d) does

№ слайда 25 100 Point Question Prefixes When you arrange to meet him, he is usually late
Описание слайда:

100 Point Question Prefixes When you arrange to meet him, he is usually late or sometimes he doesn't come at all! I've never known anyone so …reliable. a) ir- b) il- c) im- d) un-

№ слайда 26 400 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer d) necessary
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer d) necessary

№ слайда 27 500 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer generosity - generous
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Game Board Spelling: Answer generosity - generous

№ слайда 28 100 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) a UFO
Описание слайда:

100 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) a UFO

№ слайда 29 200 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer d) the worst
Описание слайда:

200 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer d) the worst

№ слайда 30 300 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) fewer
Описание слайда:

300 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) fewer

№ слайда 31 400 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer c) had left and gone
Описание слайда:

400 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer c) had left and gone

№ слайда 32 500 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) would
Описание слайда:

500 Point Question Game Board Grammar: Answer a) would

№ слайда 33
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 34
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 35
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 36
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 37
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 38
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 39
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 40
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 41
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 42
Описание слайда:

№ слайда 43
Описание слайда:

Краткое описание документа:

Jeopardy! — телевизионная игра-викторина, популярная во многих странах мира, в которой участникам необходимо отвечать на вопросы из абсолютно разных областей. Русская версия Jeopardy!  - «Своя игра». Здесь представлена интерактивная игра Jeopardy! по английскому языку по теме "State Exam". Правила игры заключаются в следующем. Каждая из четырех предложенных секций включает в себя 5 вопросов. В зависимости от сложности, Вы можете получить от 100-500 очков. В игру можно играть как индивидуально, так и разбив класс на команды. State Exam Jeopardy будет интересным и полезным занятием при подготовке к ЕГЭ.

Автор
Дата добавления 29.01.2015
Раздел Иностранные языки
Подраздел Другие методич. материалы
Просмотров212
Номер материала 348296
Получить свидетельство о публикации

Выберите специальность, которую Вы хотите получить:

Обучение проходит дистанционно на сайте проекта "Инфоурок".
По итогам обучения слушателям выдаются печатные дипломы установленного образца.

ПЕРЕЙТИ В КАТАЛОГ КУРСОВ

Похожие материалы

Включите уведомления прямо сейчас и мы сразу сообщим Вам о важных новостях. Не волнуйтесь, мы будем отправлять только самое главное.
Специальное предложение
Вверх