Добавить материал и получить бесплатное свидетельство о публикации в СМИ
Эл. №ФС77-60625 от 20.01.2015
Инфоурок / Иностранные языки / Другие методич. материалы / Контрольно-измерительные материалы по дисциплине ОБД.03 «Английский язык» для специальностей социально-экономического профиля

Контрольно-измерительные материалы по дисциплине ОБД.03 «Английский язык» для специальностей социально-экономического профиля


  • Иностранные языки

Поделитесь материалом с коллегами:

Государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение

среднего профессионального образования

«Чайковский техникум промышленных технологий и управления»




















Контрольно-измерительные материалы


по дисциплине ОБД.03 «Английский язык»

для специальностей

социально-экономического профиля



























2013

РАССМОТРЕНО

Предметной (цикловой) комиссией

общеобразовательных дисциплин

_______________/В.Ф. Шутова/

«___» __________________ 20__ г.


Протокол № _________________





СОГЛАСОВАНО


Методист

_______________/Г.П. Худякова/


«__»____________________20__г.






Составлено

в соответствии с рабочей программой



УТВЕРЖДЕНО


Зам. директора по УМР:

__________/И.А. Санникова/


«__»____________20__г.





Разработчик: Н. А. Байкова, преподаватель иностранного языка.




















  1. Общие положения


В результате изучения дисциплины обучающийся должен уметь:

говорение

-вести диалог, используя оценочные суждения, в ситуациях официального и неофициального общения(в рамках изученной тематики); беседовать о себе, своих планах; участвовать в обсуждении проблем в связи с прочитанным/прослушанным иноязычным текстом, соблюдать правила речевого этикета;

-рассказать о своем окружении, рассуждать в рамках изученной тематики и проблематики; представлять социокультурный портрет своей страны и страны изучаемого языка;

аудирование

-относительно точно и полно понимать высказывание собеседника в распространенных стандартных ситуациях повседневного общения, понимать основное содержание и извлекать необходимую информацию из различных аудио-и видеотекстов: прогматических(объявления, прогноз погоды), публицистических (интервью, репортаж), соответствующих тематике данной ступени обучения;

чтение

читать аутентичные тексты различных стилей:публицистические, художественные, научно-популярные, праграматические-используя основные виды чтения(ознакомительное, изучающее, поисковое/просмотровое) в зависимости от коммуникативной задачи;

письменная речь

писать личное письмо, заполнять анкету, письменно излагать сведения о себе в форме, принятой в стране изучаемого языка, делать выписки из иноязычного текста.


В результате изучения дисциплины обучающийся должен знать/понимать:

-значения новых лексических единиц, связанных с тематикой данного этапа обучения и соответствующим ситуациям общения, в том числе оценочной лексики, реплик-клише речевого этикета, отражающих особенности культуры страны изучаемого языка;

-лексический и грамматический минимум , необходимый для чтения и перевода (со словарем) иностранных текстов профессиональной направленности;

-значение изученных грамматических явлений;

-страноведческую информацию из аутентичных источников:сведения о стране изучаемого языка, их науке и культуре, исторических и современных реалиях, общественных деятелях, взаимоотношениях с нашей страной.


Контроль и оценка результатов освоения дисциплины осуществляется преподавателем в форме дифференцированного зачета.

  1. Карта формирования умений и знаний


Темы



Умения и знания

Повторение букв и звуков.

Алфавит и правила чтения английских букв и буквосочетаний. Транскрибирование.

Знакомство

Обо мне и моей семье

Описание людей

Жилье

Повседневная жизнь. Учеба. Распорядок дня.

Страны изучаемого языка и родная страна.

Покупки

умение построить монологическое высказывание в устной и письменной форме


+

+

+

+

+



+

умение отвечать на поставленный вопрос в пределах изученной темы






+



умение вести диалог


+

+

+

+



+

умение понимать иноязычную речь


+





+



умение читать тексты различной тематики и стиля








+


знание лексических единиц модельных фраз и умение их применять


+

+

+

+



+

знание лексических и грамматических правил



+

+

+

+



+

умение правильно построить предложение, задать вопрос



+

+

+

+




знание особенностей культуры и жизни стран изучаемого языка








+


умение выделять из речевого потока информацию, необходимую и достаточную для общения

+

+

+

+

+

+


+



3 Контрольно – измерительные материалы

ГБОУ СПО «ЧАЙКОВСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ ПРОМЫШЛЕННЫХ ТЕХНОЛОГИЙ И УПРАВЛЕНИЯ»

РАССМОТРЕНО:

Председатель П(Ц)К

общеобразовательных дисциплин

________В.Ф. Шутова



задания к ДИФФЕРЕНЦИРОВАННОМУ ЗАЧЕТУ

УТВЕРЖДАЮ:

Зам. директора по УМР

_____________________

И.А. Санникова


по дисциплине:

«Английский язык»




для специальностей

социально-экономического профиля

"


"


20


г.





Цель:

Инструкция:

Оценка умений и знаний в соответствии с рабочей программой.

Проанализируйте представленные тестовые и практические задания. Произведите действия согласно заданий.

Всего – 4 задания. Задание выполнено верно, если совпадает с модельным ответом. 1 задание – 12 баллов, 2 задание – 4 балла., 3 задание – 3 балла, 4 задание – творческое, оценивается индивидуально, 5 баллов.

Время выполнения 70 минут

Максимум 24 баллов.

Критерии оценок:

"5"

-

23-24 баллов

"4"

-

20 - 22 баллов

"3"

-

14 - 19 баллов

"2"

-

13 и меньше баллов


Вариант № 1


Задание 1. Выполите тест, выбрав правильный вариант ответа.

1. They have two ___________.

a) children b) child c) childs d) childrens


2. _______ too much sugar in the tea. I can't drink it.

a) There is b) There are c) There were d) There was


3. I want those books. Please, give _______ to me.

a) they b) them c) those d) these


4. Why _____ you absent yesterday?

a) did b) were c) was d) are


5. This way is _______ than the other.

a) safe b) safer c) more safe d) safest


6. My friends …. football from 2 till 3 yesterday.

a) was playing b) is playing c)were playing


7 … are doctors.

  1. It b) We c) She


8 … is that woman ? My aunt.

  1. Who b) Where c) Whose


9. I usually watch TV … the evening.

  1. on b) in c) at

10. I often … early in the morning .

a) get up; b) got up; c) gets up.


11. My mother ____ a bad headache.

a) have got b) am c) has got


12. Tom … a shower at the moment.

a) is having b)was having c)will be having



Задание 2. Прослушайте текст 2 раза. Определите, какие из приведенных утверждений соответствуют содержанию текста (1 — True), какие не соответствуют (2 — False) и о чем в тексте не сказано, то есть на основании текста нельзя дать ни положительного, ни отрицательного ответа (3 — Not stated).

My Day

My name is Ivan. I am a student. Today is my typical day. I got up at 8 o’clock, took a shower, got dressed and had breakfast. I had cheese sandwiches, yogurt and tea for breakfast. Then I went to the university. Usually I go to the university by metro. It takes 30 minutes. And then its 1 minute on foot. The classes begin at 9 and go until 3 oclock. Then I have lunch in the dining hall. I usually have a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch. After lunch I go to the library. I study there for about 1 or 2 hours, and then I go home. At home I relax, watch TV, listen to music, read newspapers and magazines and have dinner. I usually have hot cereal and kefir for dinner. I go to bed at 12 o’clock.

1    In the morning Ivan runs around his house 3 times.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated

3    Today he had cheese cheese sandwiches, yogurt and tea for breakfast.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


3   Ivan loves pets very much.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


4   Ivan usually has soup for dinner.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


Задание 3. Прочитайте информацию для студентов, только что приехавших в летнюю школу. Установите соответствие между заголовками a-d и пронумерованными абзацами текста 1-3. Запишите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок.

a WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR

b LONDON - THE CAPITAL OF GREAT BRITAIN.

c SOME INTERESTING FACTS.

d THE ROMANS.


1. This is the biggest city in Britain and one of the biggest in the world. More than eight million people live and work there. It is one of the most important cities in the world. It is the centre for business and for tourism. You can find some of the best theatres, cinemas and museums. There are many beautiful old churches in it.


2. They came to the island Great Britain long, long time ago. They built a town on the River Thames. The called the town Londinium. The place for the town was very good. Soon they built a bridge over the River Thames. Londinium got bigger and bigger.


3. London is in fact three cities: the City of London, the East End and the West End. There are 27 bridges over the Thames in London and 8 tunnels under the river. London is 46 kilometres from north to south and 58 kilometres from east to west. London has got more than 8 million people and that's 13% of Britain's population.


1

2

3

 

 

 



Задание 4. Вы получили письмо от Майка, вашего друга по переписке. Напишите ему ответ, используя образец.

Moscow

Russian

12 April 2014

Dear ________ ,

Thank you for _____________. I am glad that you are OK. I’m sorry I haven’t written for a long time.

In your letter you asked me about my friend. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

I must finish now. Write me soon.

Yours,

______________

Вариант №2

Задание 1. Выполите лексико-грамматический тест, выбрав правильный вариант ответа.

1. … are five years old.

a) He b) I c) They


2. … is a table.

a) You b) It c) I


3. … is your father ? In the park.

a) Where b) What c) When


4. The third lesson finishes … 9.30.

a) at b) on c) in


5. She … a book now.

a) reads b) is reading c) read


6. Diana (come) to the party tomorrow?

a)Shall Diana come b) Will Diana come c) Does Diana come


7. When Jill (finish) school?

a) When did Jill finished b) When was Jill finish c) When did Jill finish


8. Don’t go out now. It … .

a) was raining b)will be raining c) is raining


9. They _______ on an excursion next week.

a) go b) will go c) went d) have gone


10. Sam doesn’t work hard, _______

a) is he? b) does he? c) isn’t he?


11. A tiger is _______ than a kitten.

a) angry b) angrier c) more angry

12. Public transport in London is ______ in Europe.

a) the expensivest b) the most expensive c) more expensive



Задание 2. Прослушайте текст 2 раза. Определите, какие из приведенных утверждений соответствуют содержанию текста (1 — True), какие не соответствуют (2 — False) и о чем в тексте не сказано, то есть на основании текста нельзя дать ни положительного, ни отрицательного ответа (3 — Not stated).

My Day

My name is Ivan. I am a student. Today is my typical day. I got up at 8 o’clock, took a shower, got dressed and had breakfast. I had cheese sandwiches, yogurt and tea for breakfast. Then I went to the university. Usually I go to the university by metro. It takes 30 minutes. And then it’s 1 minute on foot. The classes begin at 9 and go until 3 o’clock. Then I have lunch in the dining hall. I usually have a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch. After lunch I go to the library. I study there for about 1 or 2 hours, and then I go home. At home I relax, watch TV, listen to music, read newspapers and magazines and have dinner. I usually have hot cereal and kefir for dinner. I go to bed at 12 o’clock.

1   After breakfast Ivan goes to the library. 
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated

3    His classes begin at 11 o’clock p.m

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


3   He usually has a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


4   Ivan is interested in rock music.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated



Задание 3. Прочитайте информацию для студентов, только что приехавших в летнюю школу. Установите соответствие между заголовками a-d и пронумерованными абзацами текста 1-3. Запишите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок.

a WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR

b THE GRATE FIRE OF LONDON.

c LONDON - THE CAPITAL OF GREAT BRITAIN.

d THE ROMANS.


1. This is the biggest city in Britain and one of the biggest in the world. More than eight million people live and work there. It is one of the most important cities in the world. It is the centre for business and for tourism. You can find some of the best theatres, cinemas and museums. There are many beautiful old churches in it.


2. They came to the island Great Britain long, long time ago. They built a town on the River Thames. The called the town Londinium. The place for the town was very good. Soon they built a bridge over the River Thames. Londinium got bigger and bigger.


3. On Saturday, on the second of September 1666 there was a strong wind from the river and a big fire began. You should know that the summer of that year was unusually dry and hot in London, and wooden houses became very dry too, and the wind was very strong and blew from the river. All these caused a very big fire. It started in the house of the king's baker, near London Bridge. The baker's wife woke up in the middle of the night because the house was on fire. Soon the next house started burning and than the next and the next: Houses burnt like matches.



1

2

3

 

 

 


Задание 4. Вы получили письмо от Кевина, вашего друга по переписке, в котором он просит вас рассказать ему о вашем хобби. Дополните рассказ, используя образец.

________________

________________

________________



Dear _____________ ,

Thank you __________________________________________________________________________________

In your letter ___________________________________________________________.

Well, different people like doing different things. I am fond of ______________________. I like ___________________________. My hobby helps me _______________________, I am proud of ______________________. I’m interested in ____________________ too. I can _________ very well.

I must _____________________________.

Yours,

____________

Вариант №3

Задание 1. Выполите тест, выбрав правильный вариант ответа.


1. … am a girl.

a) He b) We c) I


2. … have you got ? A red pen.

a) When b) What c) Why


3. Sometimes it rains … summer.

a) on b) in c) at


4. We … to school every day.

a) went; b) go; c) goes.


5. I (not/understand) ____ that man because I (not/know) ____ English.

a) not understand, don’t know

b) don’t understand, not know

c) don’t understand, don’t know


6. He (meet) Mary and (fall) in love with her at first sight.

a) had met, falled b) met, fell c) meeted, fell


7. Where were the children? – They … in the yard.

a)will be playing b) were playing c)was playing


8. I … home at 5 o'clock yesterday.

a) was going b) am going c) will go


9. Look! The children _______ in the yard.

a) is playing b) play c) are playing d) played


10. My brother and I _______ at the Zoo yesterday.

a) are b) is c) was d) were


11. You like black coffee, _______?

a) aren’t you? b) don’t you? c) do you?


12. My _______ name is Mike.

a) friends b) friends’ c) friend’s d) friend



Задание 2. Прослушайте текст 2 раза. Определите, какие из приведенных утверждений соответствуют содержанию текста (1 — True), какие не соответствуют (2 — False) и о чем в тексте не сказано, то есть на основании текста нельзя дать ни положительного, ни отрицательного ответа (3 — Not stated).

My Day

My name is Ivan. I am a student. Today is my typical day. I got up at 8 o’clock, took a shower, got dressed and had breakfast. I had cheese sandwiches, yogurt and tea for breakfast. Then I went to the university. Usually I go to the university by metro. It takes 30 minutes. And then it’s 1 minute on foot. The classes begin at 9 and go until 3 o’clock. Then I have lunch in the dining hall. I usually have a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch. After lunch I go to the library. I study there for about 1 or 2 hours, and then I go home. At home I relax, watch TV, listen to music, read newspapers and magazines and have dinner. I usually have hot cereal and kefir for dinner. I go to bed at 12 o’clock.

1   Ivan goes to the university by tram.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


2    His classes end at 6 o’clock.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


3   His hobby is football.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


4   Ivan goes to bed at 12 o’clock.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


Задание 3. Прочитайте информацию для студентов, только что приехавших в летнюю школу. Установите соответствие между заголовками a-d и пронумерованными абзацами текста 1-3. Запишите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок.

a WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR

b LONDON - THE CAPITAL OF GREAT BRITAIN.

c SOME INTERESTING FACTS.

d THE ROMANS.


1. They came to the island Great Britain long, long time ago. They built a town on the River Thames. The called the town Londinium. The place for the town was very good. Soon they built a bridge over the River Thames. Londinium got bigger and bigger.


2. This is the biggest city in Britain and one of the biggest in the world. More than eight million people live and work there. It is one of the most important cities in the world. It is the centre for business and for tourism. You can find some of the best theatres, cinemas and museums. There are many beautiful old churches in it.


3. At the beginning of the 11-th century England was already a big country and London was a very important city. In 1066 this great man from Normandy came with his people to England. They were French. He thought that he had right to become King of England. After the battle at Hastings he got the name of the Conqueror and became King of England. The King lived in London. A lot of his people lived in London too. But he was afraid of the English, of Londoners and he built the White Tower to live in it. It was the beginning of the Tower of London and now it is one of the most important and beautiful buildings in it.



1

2

3

 

 

 



Задание 4. Вы получили письмо от Джона, вашего друга по переписке, в котором он просит вас рассказать ему о вашей квартире. Дополните рассказ, используя образец.



________________

________________

________________

Dear __________,

Thank you _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________.

In your letter __________________________________________________________.

Well, I live in a block of flat on the _________ floor. My flat ______________. There are ________ rooms in my flat. There is a kitchen , _____________________________________. My room is _______________. It is _______________________. There is _________ near the window. There is _________________________ in the middle of the room. There are _________ around the table. There is ________________ on the floor. There is _________________ next to the door. I like_________________.

I must _____________________________.

Yours,

__________________

Вариант 4

Задание 1. Выполите лексико-грамматический тест, выбрав правильный вариант ответа.

1. … is a mouse.

a) It b) He c) I


2. … dog is this ? Ann’s.

a) Why b) Whose c) When.


3. My mother goes to the cinema … Sunday afternoon.

a) in b) at c) on


4. You are a student, … you?

a) aren’t b) don’t c) isn’t


5. Last year we … to the sea.

a) go b) went c) goes


6. Tomorrow she … to the sea.

a) breaks b) broke c) will go


7. When he came, I … supper.

a) am having b) was having c)will be having


8. I the football match this time tomorrow.

a) am watching b) was watching c) will be watching


9. She usually _______ for a walk in the evening.

a) go; b) is going; c) goes; d) went


10. I _______ an interesting film yesterday.

a) see b) seen c) saw


11. Nick is _______ pupil in our class.

a) good b) better c) the goodest d) the best


12. His _______ names are Jane and Mary.

a) sisters b) sisters’ c) sister d) sister’s



Задание 2. Прослушайте текст 2 раза. Определите, какие из приведенных утверждений соответствуют содержанию текста (1 — True), какие не соответствуют (2 — False) и о чем в тексте не сказано, то есть на основании текста нельзя дать ни положительного, ни отрицательного ответа (3 — Not stated).

My Day

My name is Ivan. I am a student. Today is my typical day. I got up at 8 o’clock, took a shower, got dressed and had breakfast. I had cheese sandwiches, yogurt and tea for breakfast. Then I went to the university. Usually I go to the university by metro. It takes 30 minutes. And then it’s 1 minute on foot. The classes begin at 9 and go until 3 o’clock. Then I have lunch in the dining hall. I usually have a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch. After lunch I go to the library. I study there for about 1 or 2 hours, and then I go home. At home I relax, watch TV, listen to music, read newspapers and magazines and have dinner. I usually have hot cereal and kefir for dinner. I go to bed at 12 o’clock.

1. He usually has a salad, soup, fish or meat, and coffee for lunch.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


2    His classes end at 8 o’clock.

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


3   It takes him 30 minutes to go on foot

a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


4   Ivan likes cats.
a) True    b) False    c) Not stated


Задание 3. Задание 3. Прочитайте информацию для студентов, только что приехавших в летнюю школу. Установите соответствие между заголовками a-d и пронумерованными абзацами текста 1-3. Запишите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок.

a WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR

b LONDON - THE CAPITAL OF GREAT BRITAIN.

c SOME INTERESTING FACTS.

d THE ROMANS.


1. They came to the island Great Britain long, long time ago. They built a town on the River Thames. The called the town Londinium. The place for the town was very good. Soon they built a bridge over the River Thames. Londinium got bigger and bigger.


2. This is the biggest city in Britain and one of the biggest in the world. More than eight million people live and work there. It is one of the most important cities in the world. It is the centre for business and for tourism. You can find some of the best theatres, cinemas and museums. There are many beautiful old churches in it.


3. One of the best and famous London cinemas is the "Odeon". One of the oldest churches in London is St. Paul's Cathedral. One of the most famous London theatres, the Royal Opera House or Covent Garden, is : in the centre of the vegetable market. Piccadilly Circus is the centre of night life in the West End. This is one of the most popular meeting places of London.



1

2

3

 

 

 


Задание 4. Вы получили письмо от Кейт, вашей подруги по переписке. Дополните рассказ, используя образец.

________________

________________

________________

Dear __________,

Thank you ______________________________. Im glad you are OK. I’m sorry I haven’t written for a long time.

In your letter you asked me about the role of shopping in my life. Well, ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________.

I must finish now. Write me soon.

Yours,

__________________
















































ГБОУ СПО «ЧАЙКОВСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ ПРОМЫШЛЕННЫХ ТЕХНОЛОГИЙ И УПРАВЛЕНИЯ»

РАССМОТРЕНО:

Председатель П(Ц)К

общеобразовательных дисциплин

________В.Ф. Шутова



МОДЕЛЬНЫЕ ОТВЕТЫ К ДИФФЕРЕНЦИРОВАННОМУ ЗАЧЕТУ

УТВЕРЖДАЮ:

Зам. директора по УМР

______________________

И.А. Санникова



по дисциплине:

«Английский язык»




для специальностей

социально-экономического профиля

"


"


20


г.





Цель:

Инструкция:

Оценка умений и знаний в соответствии с рабочей программой.

Проанализируйте представленные тестовые и практические задания. Произведите действия согласно заданий.

Всего – 4 задания. Задание выполнено верно, если совпадает с модельным ответом. 1 задание – 12 баллов, 2 задание – 4 балла., 3 задание – 3 балла, 4 задание – творческое, оценивается индивидуально, 5 баллов.

Время выполнения 70 минут

Максимум 24 балла.

Критерии оценок:

"5"

-

23 - 14 баллов

"4"

-

20- 22 баллов

"3"

-

14 - 19 баллов

"2"

-

13 и меньше баллов


ВАРИАНТ

1

Задание 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Верный ответ

a

a

b

b

b

c

b

a

b

a

c

a

Задание 2

1

2

3

4


Верный ответ

a

b

c

b


Задание 3

1

2

3



Верный ответ

a

d

c
















ВАРИАНТ

2

Задание 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Верный ответ

c

b

a

a

b

b

c

c

b

b

b

b

Задание 2

1

2

3

4



Верный ответ

b

b

a

c


Задание 3

1

2

3


Верный ответ

c

d

b


















ВАРИАНТ

3

Задание 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Верный ответ

c

b

b

b

c

b

b

a

c

d

b

c

Задание 2

1

2

3

4



Верный ответ

b

b

c

a

Задание 3

1

2

3


Верный ответ

d

b

a

















ВАРИАНТ

4

Задание 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Верный ответ

a

b

c

a

b

c

b

c

c

c

d

b

Задание 2

1

2

3

4


Верный ответ

a

b

b

c

Задание 3

1

2

3


Верный ответ

d

b

c






Автор
Дата добавления 08.09.2015
Раздел Иностранные языки
Подраздел Другие методич. материалы
Просмотров218
Номер материала ДA-033044
Получить свидетельство о публикации

Похожие материалы

Включите уведомления прямо сейчас и мы сразу сообщим Вам о важных новостях. Не волнуйтесь, мы будем отправлять только самое главное.
Специальное предложение
Вверх