Инфоурок Английский язык ТестыSpotlight 10 модуль 1 quiz Present Perfect

Spotlight 10 модуль 1 quiz Present Perfect

Скачать материал

 

CHOICE #1

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

1.      

I

_____

the needle on the sewing machine

A)  have broken

B)   has broken

C)  has breaking

D)  have breaking

 

2.      

He

_____

the pants together.

A)  have sawn

B)   has sawing

C)  has sawn

D)  have sawed

 

3.      

Mr. Joans

_____

twenty pages of the book so far.

A)  have reading

B)   has read

C)  have read

D)  have readed

 

4.      

Mr.White

______

the neighbour’s cat.

A)  have bited

B)   has bitten

C)  have biting

D)  has bitten

 

5.      

______

Mr. Johnson and I

______ the pool ever?

A)  has ______visited

B)   have _____ visited

C)  has _______ visiting

D)  have ______ visiting

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

-

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #2

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

6.      

Look! Something

_____

to the lock.

A) have happen

B)  has happening

C) has happened

D) have happening

 

7.      

“Is it still raining?” “No, it

_____

already.

A) has stopped

B)  has stop

C) has stopping

D) have stopped

 

8.      

Amanda

_____

her notebook.

A) have  misplaced

B)  have misplace

C) has misplacing

D) has misplaced

 

9.      

I

______

this mask already

A) has used

B)  have using

C) have used

D) has using

 

10.  

I

________

up on the schedule.

A) have not followed

B)  has not followed

C) have not following

D) has not following

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #3

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

11.  

Sandy

_____

four pages already.

A)  has writing

B)   have writing

C)  have written

D)  has written

 

12.  

________

you______

my smartphone lately?

A)  has ______ seen

B)   has ______ seing

C)  has ______ seen

D)  have _____ seen

 

13.  

Bobby Fisher

_____

 

chess with Spasky.

A)  have played

B)   has played

C)  has playing

D)  have playing

 

14.  

Chess

______

a popular game lately.

A)  have not been

B)   has not being

C)  has not been

D)  have not being

 

15.  

John

_______

Tom since Monday.

A)  has not seen

B)   has not seeing

C)  have not seen

D)  have not seing

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #4

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

16.  

_____

Mike_____

playing soccer professionally.

A)  have _____ finished

B)   has ______ finishing

C)  has ______ finished

D)  have _____ finishing

 

17.  

Tea with lemon

_____

a tradition.

A)  have become

B)   has becoming

C)  has became

D)  has become

 

18.  

The price for coffee and donuts

_____

since last year.

A)  have risen

B)   has risen

C)  has rising

D)  have rising

 

19.  

The recipe of apple fruiter

_____

from generation to generation.

A)  have passing

B)   has passed

C)  has passing

D)  have passed

 

20.  

I never regret that I

_____

to move on.

A)  has chosen

B)   have choose

C)  have chosen

D)  has choosing

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #5

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

21.  

This is the best performance I

_____

A)  have ever seen

B)   has ever seen

C)  has ever seeing

D)  have ever seeing

 

22.  

“You are late.” “I

_____

my bus.”

A)  have missing

B)   has missing

C)  have miss

D)  have missed

 

23.  

They

_____

out the produce.

A)  has handed

B)   have handed

C)  have handing

D)  has handing

 

24.  

Mr. Python

_____

the table many times.

A)  have moved

B)   has moved

C)  has moving

D)  have moved

 

25.  

The city

_____

the by-laws.

A)  have implemented

B)   has implement

C)  has implemented

D)  has implementing

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #6

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

26.  

More people

_____

working on-line.

A)  have started

B)   have starting

C)  has starting

D)  have start

 

27.  

The police

_____

drivers for speeding.

A)  have checking

B)   has check

C)  has checking

D)  has checked

 

28.  

Traffic

_____

to outskirts of the city.

A)  have moved

B)   have moving

C)  have move

D)  has moved

 

29.  

Tourists

_____

the resort lately.

A)  has not visited

B)   have not visited

C)  have not visiting

D)  has not visit

 

30.  

The airlines

_____

many rules lately.

A)  have enforced

B)   has enforced

C)  have enforcing

D)  has enforce

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


MASTER


1.     A

2.     C

3.     B

4.     D

5.     B

6.     C

7.     A

8.     D

9.     C

10. A

11. D

12. D

13. B

14. C

15. A

16. C

17. D

18. A

19. B

20. C

21. A

22. D

23. B

24. B

25. C

26. A

27. D

28. D

29. B

30. A


 


 

CHOICE #1

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

1.      

I

_____

the needle on the sewing machine

A)  have broken

B)   has broken

C)  has breaking

D)  have breaking

 

2.      

He

_____

the pants together.

A)  have sawn

B)   has sawing

C)  has sawn

D)  have sawed

 

3.      

Mr. Joans

_____

twenty pages of the book so far.

A)  have reading

B)   has read

C)  have read

D)  have readed

 

4.      

Mr.White

______

the neighbour’s cat.

A)  have bited

B)   has bitten

C)  have biting

D)  has bitten

 

5.      

______

Mr. Johnson and I

______ the pool ever?

A)  has ______visited

B)   have _____ visited

C)  has _______ visiting

D)  have ______ visiting

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

-

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #2

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

6.      

Look! Something

_____

to the lock.

A) have happen

B)  has happening

C) has happened

D) have happening

 

7.      

“Is it still raining?” “No, it

_____

already.

A) has stopped

B)  has stop

C) has stopping

D) have stopped

 

8.      

Amanda

_____

her notebook.

A) have  misplaced

B)  have misplace

C) has misplacing

D) has misplaced

 

9.      

I

______

this mask already

A) has used

B)  have using

C) have used

D) has using

 

10.  

I

________

up on the schedule.

A) have not followed

B)  has not followed

C) have not following

D) has not following

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #3

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

11.  

Sandy

_____

four pages already.

A)  has writing

B)   have writing

C)  have written

D)  has written

 

12.  

________

you______

my smartphone lately?

A)  has ______ seen

B)   has ______ seing

C)  has ______ seen

D)  have _____ seen

 

13.  

Bobby Fisher

_____

 

chess with Spasky.

A)  have played

B)   has played

C)  has playing

D)  have playing

 

14.  

Chess

______

a popular game lately.

A)  have not been

B)   has not being

C)  has not been

D)  have not being

 

15.  

John

_______

Tom since Monday.

A)  has not seen

B)   has not seeing

C)  have not seen

D)  have not seing

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #4

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

16.  

_____

Mike_____

playing soccer professionally.

A)  have _____ finished

B)   has ______ finishing

C)  has ______ finished

D)  have _____ finishing

 

17.  

Tea with lemon

_____

a tradition.

A)  have become

B)   has becoming

C)  has became

D)  has become

 

18.  

The price for coffee and donuts

_____

since last year.

A)  has risen

B)   have risen

C)  has rising

D)  have rising

 

19.  

The recipe of apple fruiter

_____

from generation to generation.

A)  have passing

B)   has passed

C)  has passing

D)  have passed

 

20.  

I never regret that I

_____

to move on.

A)  has chosen

B)   have choose

C)  have chosen

D)  has choosing

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #5

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

21.  

This is the best performance I

_____

A)  have ever seen

B)   has ever seen

C)  has ever seeing

D)  have ever seeing

 

22.  

“You are late.” “I

_____

my bus.”

A)  have missing

B)   has missing

C)  have miss

D)  have missed

 

23.  

They

_____

out the produce.

A)  has handed

B)   have handed

C)  have handing

D)  has handing

 

24.  

Mr. Python

_____

the table many times.

A)  have moved

B)   has moved

C)  has moving

D)  have moved

 

25.  

The city

_____

the by-laws.

A)  have implemented

B)   has implement

C)  has implemented

D)  has implementing

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CHOICE #6

Ex.1 Choose the correct answer(A/B/C/D) and fill in the blank with (        ) to the right:

 

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

X

26.  

More people

_____

working on-line.

A)  have started

B)   have starting

C)  has starting

D)  have start

 

27.  

The police

_____

drivers for speeding.

A)  have checking

B)   has check

C)  has checking

D)  has checked

 

28.  

Traffic

_____

to outskirts of the city.

A)  have moved

B)   have moving

C)  have move

D)  has moved

 

29.  

Tourists

_____

the resort lately.

A)  has not visited

B)   have not visited

C)  have not visiting

D)  has not visit

 

30.  

The airlines

_____

many rules lately.

A)  have enforced

B)   has enforced

C)  have enforcing

D)  has enforce

 

 

TOTAL

NUMBER

OF POINTS = MARKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Просмотрено: 0%
Просмотрено: 0%
Скачать материал
Скачать материал
Скачать материал

Найдите материал к любому уроку, указав свой предмет (категорию), класс, учебник и тему:

6 111 881 материал в базе

Материал подходит для УМК

Скачать материал

Другие материалы

Раздаточный материал по английскому языку по теме Словообразование абстрактных существительных(10 класс)
  • Учебник: «Английский язык (базовый уровень)», Афанасьева О.В., Дули Д., Михеева И.В. и др.
  • Тема: Module 1. Strong ties
Рейтинг: 5 из 5
  • 11.03.2019
  • 538
  • 6
«Английский язык (базовый уровень)», Афанасьева О.В., Дули Д., Михеева И.В. и др.

Вам будут интересны эти курсы:

Оставьте свой комментарий

Авторизуйтесь, чтобы задавать вопросы.

  • Скачать материал
    • 18.05.2020 292
    • DOCX 219.5 кбайт
    • Оцените материал:
  • Настоящий материал опубликован пользователем Михальчук Сергей Степанович. Инфоурок является информационным посредником и предоставляет пользователям возможность размещать на сайте методические материалы. Всю ответственность за опубликованные материалы, содержащиеся в них сведения, а также за соблюдение авторских прав несут пользователи, загрузившие материал на сайт

    Если Вы считаете, что материал нарушает авторские права либо по каким-то другим причинам должен быть удален с сайта, Вы можете оставить жалобу на материал.

    Удалить материал
  • Автор материала

    Михальчук Сергей Степанович
    Михальчук Сергей Степанович
    • На сайте: 5 лет и 6 месяцев
    • Подписчики: 3
    • Всего просмотров: 30050
    • Всего материалов: 84

Ваша скидка на курсы

40%
Скидка для нового слушателя. Войдите на сайт, чтобы применить скидку к любому курсу
Курсы со скидкой