Добавить материал и получить бесплатное свидетельство о публикации в СМИ
Эл. №ФС77-60625 от 20.01.2015
Инфоурок / Иностранные языки / Тесты / Тренировочные тесты по английскому языку для 5-8 классов.

Тренировочные тесты по английскому языку для 5-8 классов.

Скачать материал
  • Иностранные языки

Тренировочные тесты 5-8 кл.


Сборник содержит тренировочные тесты по английскому языку для учащихся 5-8 классов по основным разделам грамматики.

Данный материал может быть использован для отработки и тренировки грамматического материала.

Данное методическое пособие предназначено для школьников, обучающихся английскому языку и носит рекомендательный характер. Тесты направлены на проверку грамматических знаний по параллелям и могут быть использованы учащимися для предварительной подготовки к контрольным и самостоятельным работам.

Ко всем тестам в конце сборника даются ключи.

5th form.


To be / to have.

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1. My grandmother …. a teacher.

a) am

b) is

c) are

d) will

2. You …. Nine years old.

a) am

b) is

c) are

d) will

3. Ann …. got two brothers.

a) am

b) is

c) are

d) will

4. …. you got a pen.

a) are

b) have


d) is

5. It …. very cold yesterday.

a) is

b) was

c) were

d) will be

6. They …. pupils in1990.

a) are

b) were

c) will be

d) was

7. …. you be at the party tomorrow?

a) were

b) did

c) will

d) have

8. We …. very late for the concert.

a) was

b) will bе

c) is

d) did

9. Jane …. a birthday party last Monday.

a) had

b) will have

c) was

d) has

10. Mary …. her breakfast at seven.

a) have

d) was

c) has

d) is.


Present Simple / Past Simple.

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d).

1. Harry never …. to work by bus.

a) go

b) do goes

c) does

d) goes

2. She …. chocolate.

a) likes not

b) not like

c) don’t like

d) doesn’t like.

3. We always …. to bed early.

a) goes

b) doesn’t go

c) go

d) does.

4. Mary …. a lot last year.

a) traveled

b) travels

c) traveling

d) did travel.

5. Mum …. any gifts yesterday.

a) brought not

b) didn’t bring

c) doesn’t bring

d) didn’t brought.

6. Where …. this kitten?

a) did you find

b) you did find

c) found you

d) did you found

7. What flat … in?

a) did she lived

b) does she lived

c) did she lives

d) does she lived.

8. Ann …. at home last Sunday, she went to a party.

a) didn’t stayed

b) didn’t stays

c) didn’t stay

d) did stay not.

9. How’s Mary? …. her on Monday?

a) was you see

b) did you see

c) do you see

d) are you see

10. My friend and I …. to read English books.

a) like

b) likes

c) doesn’t like

d) didn’t liked.


Present Simple / Present Continuous

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d)

1.They …. for us near the door.

a) are waiting

b) waits

c) is waiting

d) am waiting.

2.Harry …. Television every day.

a) is watching

b) watch

c) watches

d) are watching.

3.What …. in the room now?

a) they are doing

b) are they doing

c) do they do

d) they do

4.Ann …. French at all.

a) isn’t speaking

b) not speak

c) doesn’t speaking

d) doesn’t speak.

5.Mr. Scott …. German to Ann at the moment.

a) speak

b) is speaking

c) are speaking

d) speaking

6.I’m busy now. I …. to the radio.

a) am listening

b) listen

c) am listen

d) listening

7.They …. to the seaside every summer.

a) are going

b) goes

c) go

d) is going

8.No, I …. the newspaper at the moment.

a) am not reading

b) don’t read

c) don’t reading

d) amn’t reading

9.No, she …. in this house.

a) isn’t live

b) don’t live

c) doesn’t live

d) lives not

10.Where …. he is from?

a) are you thinking

b) do you think

c) are you think

d) you don’t think.


Present tenses / the Future

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d)

1. The cake …. ready tomorrow.

a) willn’t be

b) won’t be

c) isn’t

d) doesn’t

2. Mary … at seven o’clock.

a) will come

b) come

c) will be come

d) is come.

3. …. read the poem at the lesson tomorrow.

a) are we

b) shall we

c) will we

d) we will.

4. They …. lunch at two every day.

a) will have

b) doesn’t have

c) have

d) won’t have.

5. Where …. Meet us next Sunday?

a) will we

b) shall have

c) shall we

d) we have.

6. They … their parents after Christmas.

a) doesn’t phone

b) willn’t phone

c) wont’t phone

d) will phone not.

7. Mary …. home at about nine o’clock in the evening.

a) will usually come

b) usually comes

c) usually will come

d) comes usually.

8. I … such bad words!

a) won’t never say

b) will never say

c) don’t never say

d) doesn’t ever say.

9. How long …. for me at the airport next Monday.

a) will you wait

b) do you wait

c) shall you wait

d) does you wait.

10. How long … for you when you are late.

a) do she wait

b) will she wait

c) does she wait

d) shall she wait.


Present Perfect / Past Simple

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d)

1. They …. a real tiger in the zoo.

a) have saw

b) have seen

c) has saw

d) has seen

2. When …. this wonderful hat?

a) did you buy

b) did you bought

c) have you bought

d) have you bay

3. Mary …. a lot of mistakes in her test.

a) have make

b) has make

c) have made

d) has made

4. What …. at school yesterday.

a) did you do

b) have you done

c) did you

d) have you do

5. They …. their homework on time.

a) have usually done

b) have done usually

c) usually do

d) do usually

6. Andrea …. to many countries of the world.

a) was

b) has been

c) have been

d) has be

7. …. that programmer on TV this morning?

a) did you watch

b) did watch you

c) have you watched

d) have watched you

8. Where …. All this time?

a) did you be

b) you were

c) have you been

d) you have been

9. I …. Such tall buildings as in New York.

a) never saw

b) never did see

c) never have seen

d) have never seen

10. Mr. Jones …. all of us to his birthday party.

a) has invite

b) has invited

c) have invite

d) have invited.


Imperative \ there is \ there are \ impersonal it \ demonstrative pronouns

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1….. there. It’s dangerous.

  1. not go

  2. go not

  3. don’t go

  4. go don’t

2.Please, Mike …. Those books here.

a) does take

b) take

c) takes

d) take do

3.The sky is dark … ten o’clock already.

a) it is

b) its

c) this is

d) this

4.In winter … sometimes very cold outside.

a) there is

b) this is

c) it is

d) that is

5.Look! …. my house over there and those are my cows.

a) there is

b) this is

c) there are

d) that is

6.In our garden … five apple- trees and a cherry- trees.

a) there is

b) it is

c) there are

d) they are

7.In Mary’s garden … an apple- trees and five cherry- trees.

a) there is

b) it is

c) there are

d) they are

8.This is my chair and … your armchair over there.

a)this is

b) those are

c)there are

d)that is

9.Look! … the magazines that John brought here yesterday.

a) that is

b) those are

c) there are

d) that is

10.Hey, Jenny! ….your parents on top of that hill?

a) are that

b) are those

c) those are

d) that are.


Articles \ pronouns

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d)

1.My father is … engineer.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing)

2.Where is …. bathroom, please?

a) are

b) the

c) an

d) - ( nothing )

3. They usually have …. breakfast at home.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

4. Is this …. umbrella?

a) him

b) he

c) his

d) he’s

5. He wants to open … window.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

6. They can’t see …. behind the tree.

a) my

b) I

c) me

d) mine

7. They go to … school by bus.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

8. Do you know … name?

a) she

b) he

c) her

d) she’s

9. Come in and take … seat, please.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

10. My father gets to his office by … car.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing ).


Plural of nouns \ possessive case

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.There are five …. And fifteen …. in the basket.

a)appls, plumes

b)apples, plums

c)appls, plums

d)apples, plumes

2. Peter has two … .

a) childs

b) childrens

c) childes

d) children

3. Do …. clean their ….?

a) mouse, tooths

b) mice, toths

c) mice, teeth

d) mouses, teeth

4. How many … have two …. got?

a) wifes, mans

b) wifes, mens

c) wives, man

d) wives, men

5. Mike needs five … of … fir his party.

a) boxes, potatoes

b) boxes, potato

c) boxes, potatoes

d) boxs, potatos

6. There are many … in the library.

a) dictionarys

b) dictionaries

c) dictionaryes

d) dictionares

7. This … name is Bob.

a) man’s

b) men’s

c) mans

d) men

8. This is my … car and this is my … house.

a) parents’, brothers

b) parents’, brother’s

c) parent’s, brothers

d) parent’s, brother’s

9. He knows … but he doesn’t tell us.

a) the this book name

b) the book name

c) the name of this book

d) the book’s name

10. Do you like …?

a) the windows of the house

b) the house windows

c) the house’s windows

d) the windows of the house’s


Degrees of comparison

Choose the correct answer ( a,. b, c, d )

1.My brother is … and … than me.

a) older, stronger

b) more older, more strong

c) more old, more strong

d) older, more stronger

2.The train is … than the horse.

a) fast

b) faster

c)more fast

d) more faster

3.My mother is … than my father.

a) serious

b) seriouser

c) more serious

d) more seriouser

4.Please, come … not be late.

a) early

b) more early

c) earlyer

d) earlier

5.This book is …. and … than that one on the left

a) cheaper, more beautiful

b) more cheap, more beautiful

c) more cheap, beautifuler

d) cheaper, beautifuler

6.Today you look … and … than yesterday.

a) better, more fresh

b) better, fresher

c) gooder, fresher

d) more good, more fresh

7.He reads …. than this girls.

a) bader

b) more bad

c) worse d) more worse

8.What is … day in the year in this part of the country.

a) the hotest

b) the hottest

c) the most hot

d) hottest

9.What’s …. film you saw last year.

a) best

b) goodest

c) the goodest

d) the best

10 What’s … subject for you in school.

a) the most easy

b) easiest

c) the easyest

d) the easieast



Choose the correct answer

1…. swim in cold water?

  1. can you

  2. you mast

  3. must you

  4. you can

2.You …. remember to go to the shop.

  1. must to

  2. can

  3. can to

d) must

3.She … speak English very well.

a) cans

b) must

c) can

d) mays

4. …. Come in now?

a) I must

b) may I

c) must I to

d) I must

5. …. have this book, please?

a) can I

b) I can

c) I may d) can I to

6. … tell me the way to the museum, please?

a) could you to

b) may you

c) could you

d) can you to

7. … use the phone, please?

a) may I

b) mast I

c) can I to

d) may I to

8. Oh, no, you …. take these magazines!

a) must

b) mustn’t

c) may

d) mayn’t

9. I know she … speak any foreign language.

a) mustn’t

b) can not

c) can’t

d) must

10. He … come yesterday.

a) may

b) can

c) must

d) could.



Choose the correct answer

1.I usually get up … eight.

a) in

b) on

c) at

d) under

2.The house is ... the trees.

a) at

b) behind

c) in

d) over

3.Put the vase … the table.

a) on

b) into


d) at

4.Look! The mouse is ... the cupboard!

a) to

b) into

c) at

d) in

5.Who is coming … the room?

a) to

b) into

c) at

d) on

6. It is quarter … nine.

a) to

b) at

c) of

d) from

7.This is the letter … my father.

a) on

b) into

c) from

d) behind

8.My brother is … the left.

a) in

b) on

c) at

d) from

9. They will come … the evening.

a) in

b) on

c) at

d) to

10 Do you sleep well … night?

a) in

b) on

c) at

d) to.

6th form

Test 1.

Past Simple/Past Continuous

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d)

1. They _______ the TV when I came in.

a) watched

b) were watching

c) have watched

d) watch

2. What ___ last Saturday?

a) were the buying

b) they bought

c) did the buy

d) they were buying

3. Mary _____ that he was nit right.

a) was understanding

b) have understood

c) understood

d) has understand

4. The train _______ on time so we were late.

a) didn’t come

b) wasn’t coming

c) wasn’t come

d) didn’t come

5. How many chairs _____ to the room?

a) you have brought

b) have brought you

c) you did bring

d) did you bring

6. When I p[honed she _______ a bath.

a) had

b) was having

c) was have

d) has

7. What _______ when your mother came back home?

a) were you doing

b) you did

c) you were doing

d) did you

8. What ___ her about the school?

a) you told

b) did you told

c) told you

d) did you tell

9. She ______ because she couldn’t find her dog.

a) cried

b) was crying

c) crying

d) cry

10. My parents _____ in 1970.

a) got married

b) get merried

c) were getting married

d) getting married

Test 2

Present Simple/ Present Continuous

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d)

1. Mum is in the kitchen. She ______ a cake.

a) makes

b) make

c) is making

d) making

2. I usually ______ to work, but today I ____ because my car is broken.

a) drive, am walking

b) am driving, walk

c) drive, walk

d) am driving, am walking

3. What _______? – He’s doctor.

a) you father does

b) your father does do

c) does your father

d) does your father do

4. What language _______ at the moment?

a) is she speaking

b) she is speaking

c) doe she speak

d) she speaks

5. Yes, we ______ to the cinema, but not every often.

a) go

b) goes

c) are going

d) don’t go

6. Why ___ here all alone? Where are you friends?

a) do you sit

b) you are sitting

c) are you sitting

d) you sit

7. At the moment we ______ over the capital of our country.

a) is flying

b) are flying

c) flies

d) fly

8. Our teacher ______ when pupils come late.

a) doesn’t like

b) not like

c) likes not

d) don’t like

9. Where is Jim? – He______he garden.

a) working

b) works

c) work

d) is working

10. How many newspapers _____ every day?

a) you buy

b) do you buy

c) are you buying

d) you are buying

Test 3

Present Perfect/ Past Simple

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d)

1. _____ to this part of the city before?

a) were you

b) have you be

c) have you been

d) did you be

2. She _____ to the shops and bought five carrots and a kilo of apples.

a) been

b) has been

c) was

d) have been

3. Mary _ to a dance last Friday.

a) went

b) was going

c) has gone

d) have gone

4. We ___ our homework yet.

a) didn’t finish

b) haven’t finished

c) finished

d) hasn’t finished

5. When ______ at the birthday party?

a) did you arriver

b) did you arrived

c) have you arrived

d) has you arrived

6. How long ______ your friend from Spain?

a) did you know

b) you did know

c) have you known

d) you have known

7. We ______ in Europe last year.

a) have travelled

b) travelled

c) trevel

d) has traveled

8. Jane ______ three times since morning.

a) telephone

b) have telephoned

c) telephoned

d) has telephoned

9. ________ answered all the letters yet?

a) have you

b) did you

c) you have

d) you did

10. My sister ______ seen this film yet.

Test 4.

Past Simple Passive and Active.

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d)

1. This book _____ five years ago.

a) was written

b) write

c) wrote

d) written

2. They _______ all the questions well.

a) answered

b) answer

c) were answered

d) was answered

3. Where ______ those wonderful toys?

a) were you bought

b) you bought

c)did you buy

d) you was bought

4. Where ___ all this postcards and maps?

a) did you give

b) were you given

c) you was given

d) gave you

5. The animals _____ in cages for along time.

a) kept

b) keeping

c) were kept

d) was kept

6. The birds _____ their food from the plate.

a) were eaten

b) was eaten

c) eaten

d) ate

7. The children _______ to play chess in the morning.

a) didn’t like

b) weren’t liked

c) didn’t liked

d) weren’t like

8. The wall ________ last Sunday.

a) wasn’t painted

b) didn’t pain

c) didn’t painted

d) wasn’t paint

9. My parents _______ to the party in the Opera House.

a) invited

b) was invited

c) were invited

d) invite

10. Granny ______ the window because it was hot.

a) open

b) were opened

c) was opened

d) opened

Test 5


Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d)

1. Look at the skies! It _____ rain.

a) will

b) is going to

c) going to

d) will to

2. I will phone you when I _____ all the information.

a) will get

b) got

c) get

d) am going to get

3. Your rooms is very dirty. When _____ clean it?

a) you will

b) are going to

c) you are going to

d) will you to

4. I think they _____ here in five minutes.

a) are going to be

b) be

c) going to be

d) will be

5. When he ____ us a postcard, we will send him a telegram.

a) sends

b) will send

c) send

d) is going to send

6. Kate will bring her child if it ______ very cold.

a) will not be

b) don’t be

c) isn’t

d) will be not

7. The teacher will be angry if you _____ late.

a) will come

b) come

c) came

d) comes

8. This boy’s pictures are great. He ______ a famous artist.

a) will be

b) is going to be

c) will

d) going to be

9. This umbrella is good. I think I _____ it.

a) will buy

b) am going to buy

c) buy

d) going to buy

10. When they ________ my letter, it ____ too late.

a) will get, will be

b) get, be

c) get, will be

d) will get, be

Test 6


Choose and correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1…. did you get here so soon?

  1. when

  2. which

  3. where

  4. how

2…. come here often?

  1. do you

  2. how do you

  3. you do

  4. you have

3…. are you late again?

  1. where

  2. when

  3. why

  4. how

4…. far is it from here?

  1. where

  2. how

  3. when

  4. why

5…. to listen to classic music?

  1. who likes

  2. who does he like

  3. who does like

  4. who like

6…. from?- I’m from Egypt.

  1. where you are

  2. what are you

  3. where are you

  4. what you are

7…. English of Geography today?

  1. do we have got

  2. have we got

  3. have got we

  4. have do we

8…. a teacher or a doctor?

  1. does your father

  2. what your father

  3. has your father

  4. is your father

9.Ann is fifteen, …?

a) doesn’t she

b) isn’t she

c) hasn’t she

d) doesn’t Ann?

10…. apple do you want: the red one or the green one?

  1. which

  2. what kind

  3. what

  4. how


Pronouns \ Reflexive pronouns

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.Do you know … who can play tennis?

a) someone

b) anyone

c) no one

d) somebody

2.Who is this girl? I don’t know … .

a) him

b) his

c) her

d) hers

3.These are not your books, they are … .

a) mine

b) your

c) my

d) me

4.Is Kate a friend of …?

a) you

b) your

c) her

d) yours

5.No, he didn’t say anything to … .

a) they

b) them

c) their

d) there

6.Mary cut … when she was cooking the dinner.

a) oneself

b) her

c) herself

d) – ( nothing )

7.Do you ever look at … in the mirror, Mike?

a) yourself

b) yourselves

c) you

d) themselves

8.We lost … when we walked through the wood.

a) ourself

b) ours

c) our

d) ourselves

9.Do you remember … words from Unit 1?

a) some

b) any

c) something

d) someone

10.We don’t have much food. Please, bring … for tea with you.

a) someone

b) something

c) anyone

d) anything


Much \ many \ a lot of \ little \ few \ a little \ a few

Choose and correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.We don’t have … time, please, hurry up!

a) many

b)a lot of


d) a few

2.There are … apples in the basket, take one.


b)a lot of


d)a little

3.Did you buy … carrots?

a) many

b) a lot of

c) much

a) little

4) And I’d like … oranges, three or four, please.

a) much

b) a few

c) many

d) a little

5.Could you give me … more milk? I’m still thirsty.

a) much

b) a few

c) many

d) a little

6.I’ve got … real friends.

a) few

b) a little

c) lot of

d) little

7.There will not be enough milk for the cake. We’ve got too … .

a) a lot of

b) a little


d) little

8.Why did you bring so … chairs?

a) many

b) little

c) much

d) a lot of

9.There is … water in the cup.

a) a few

b) few

c) a little

d) lot of

10.I’m … tired, I’ll go to bed.

a) a little

b) a few

c) a lot of

d) few.


Modals and auxiliaries

Choose and correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.Let’s go to the cinema together. – I’m sorry, I … .

a) must

b) can’t

c) mustn’t

d) can

2.You … come here very early every day. We begin at 6.

a) must

b) can

c) mustn’t

d) can’t

3…. use your phone? – No, I’m waiting for a phone call.

  1. must I

  2. I must

  3. may I

  4. I may

4.Bring me my book, please. - … bring you your glasses , too?

a) shall I

b) can I

c) must I

d) may I

5…. tell me what time it is?

  1. can I

b) must you

c) can you

d) must I

6.I … phone you yesterday because I was busy.

a) can’t

b) couldn’t

c) mustn’t

d) wasn’t

7.You … learn the irregular verbs by heart.

a) can

b) must to

c) must

d) can to

8.You … use his pen if he is not here.

a) mayn’t

b) cann’t

c) can not

d) may not

9.They … come home when they want to.

a) must

b) can to

c) may

d) shall

10.Did you watch the news yesterday? –No, I … , my TV – set was broken.

a) can

b) couldn’t

c) could

d) can’t.


Adjectives and articles

Choose and correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.The books here are not as … as those ones.

a) cheaper

b) the cheapest

c) cheap

d) cheapest

2.I think he is … dancer among them.

a) the best

b) the better

c) good

d) best

3.This is my room … windows are not very big, as you can see.

a) an

b) – (nothing )

c) a

d) the

4.The water in this rivers … than in the lake.

a) clearer

b) clearest

c) more clear

d) most clear

5.I’d like … sandwich, please.

a) a

b) the

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

6.My father goes to … work by car.

a) the

b) – ( nothing )

c) an

d) a

7.This girl must be … .

a) most polite

b) the most polite

c) politer

d) more polite

8.Please, buy … milk and some biscuits.

a) – ( nothing )

b) a

c) the

d) an

9.I think this is … place in the word.

a) more wonderful

b) very wonderful

c) the most wonderful

d) most wonderful

10.We will fly to … Paris in winter.

a) the

b) – ( nothing )

c) an

d) a.


Adverbs and adjectives

Choose and correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.The girl speaks very … ,I don’t like it.

a) slow

b) slowly

2.The house is … and new.

a) wonderful


3.Trains go … and are very comfortable.

a) quick

b) quickly

4.I was glad to see … smiles on the children’s faces.

a) happy

b) happily

5.Alan is usually very … in his thinking.

a) slow

b) slowly

6.You must write … .

a) good

b) well

7.Please don’t go so … .

a) quick

b) quickly

8.These sentences are not very … .

a) easy

b) easily

9.He listened to me … .

a) sad

b) sadly

10.I can translate this text … .

a) easy

b) easily.



Choose the correct preposition ( a, b, c, d )

1.What would you like … dinner ?

a) at

b) on

c) for

d) to

2.They came … Saturday morning.

a) on

b) in

c) at

d) for

3.Alisa has lived here … several years.

a) since

b) for

c) from

d) during

4.They went … the country … their holidays.

a) to, during

b) in, during

c) in, during

d) to, in

5.How much did you pay … the book?

a) for

b) by

c) to

d) at

6.The picture was painted … my brother.

a) from

b) at

c) of

d) by

7.What’s interesting … TV today?

a) at

b) on

c) in

d) of

8.Can you play … the piano?

a) in

b) over

c) – ( nothing )

d) on

9.The cat jumped … the dog on the floor.

a) over

b) into

c) of

d) under

10.My mother has worked as teacher … last autumn.

a) for

b) nice

c) from d) on

7th form


Passive voice

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.How many doors … yesterday?

a) had painted

b) were painted

c) are painted

d) painted

2.His new book … in every books shop in the town.

a) is sold

b) sold

c) were sold

d) has sold

3.His umbrella … quite a lot of money.

a) is cost

b) have cost

c) costs

d) was cost

4.Some time ago a letter from my brother … .

a) was come

b) has come

c) came

d) come

5.The students … everything they need for their future profession.

a) teach

b) was taught

c) taught

d) are taught

6.What … in your language?

a) this film is called

b) is this film called

c) is called this film

d) this film called

7. … to the children on time?

a) were the toys sent

b) did the toys were sent

c) did the toys send

d) was the toys sent

8.The Arabic language … in Turkey.

a) not spoken

b) don’t spoken

c) isn’t spoken

d) don’t speak

9.This door … when there are not many people in the shop.

a) close

b) closed

c) was close

d) is closed

10. … a card to your parents?

a) was you write

b) did you write

c) were you written

d) did you written.


Past Perfect

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d ).

1.They … to live here in 1979.

a) had come


c) came

d) have come

2.After Philip … his brother to prison, he … a king.

a) sent, became

b) had sent, became

c) sent, had became

d) had sent, had became

3.I saw that they … a new car.

a) bought

b) did buy

c) have bought

d) had bought

4.Caroline … school last year.

a) left

b) has left

c) had left

d) leaves

5.We were afraid he … our address.

a) forgot

b) had forgotten

c) forget

d) has forgotten.

6.Jack … without any present because he … nothing.

a) had come, had bought

b) came, bought

c) had come, bought

d) came, had bought

7.Show me a picture of Helen, I … her.

a) had never seen

b) didn’t ever seen

c) have never seen

d) never saw

8.When I … the door, I … an old lady with a dog.

a) opened, saw

b) had opened, had seen

c) had opened, saw

d) opened, had seen

9.Julia looked sad because she … her favourite cassette.

a) lost

b) had lost

c) has lost

d) was lost

10.Martin is happy because he … the first prize.

a) has won

b) won

c) had won

d) win


Different tenses (active and passive)

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d ).

1.What programme … so late?

a) do you watch

b) you are watching

c) you watch

d) are you watching

2.How often … your friends from England?

a) are you meeting

b) you meet

c) you are meeting

d) do you meet

3.About 5,000 new houses … last year.

a) were built

b) have built

c) was built

d) are built

4.I … Mary today.

a) didn’t see

b) don’t see

c) haven’t see

d) wasn’t see

5.I could find the newspaper that you … me.

a) gave

b) had given

c) have given

d) was given

6.I think I … my bag, I can’t find it anywhere.

a) had lost

b) have lost

c) were lost

d) lost

7.When I … them, they tennis.

a) was seeing, were playing

b) saw, played

c) saw, were playing

d) was seeing, played

8.I … the car when I … their house.

a) will stop, see

b) stop, see

c) will stop, will see

d) stop, will see

9.Janet … to France when she was a child.

a) wasn’t gone

b) hadn’t gone

c) hasn’t gone

d) didn’t go

10.The children … a lot of sweets by their parents.

a) gave

b) had given

c) were given

d) give.


Conditional sentences \ Time clauses

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d )

1.What … if they … to you party?

a) will you think, don’t come

b) do you think, don’t come

c) will you think, won’t come

d) do you think, won’t come

2.Mary … very happy if she … her exam.

a) will be, will pass

b) is, pass

c) will be, passes

d) is, will pass

3.When … tonight?

a) do you come

b) you come

c) will you come

d) you will come

4.Please, phone me when you … something from them.

a) hear

b) heard

c) will hear

d) are hearing

5.If you … it again, I … very angry!

a) will do, will be

b) will do, am

c) do, will be

d) do, am

6.You can do it when you … time.

a) will have

b) have

c) had

d) has

7.I don’t know what … if you … this information.

a) happens, forget

b) happens, will forget

c) will happen, will forget

d) will happen, forget

8. If you … ice in a warm place it … into water.

a) will put, will turn

b) put, turn

c) will put, turns

d) put, turn

9. She … the washing when the child … asleep.

a) will do, will be

b) do, is

c) do, will be

d) will do, is

10. When … ?

a) will the concert begin

b) the concert will begin

c) does the concert begins

d) the concert begins


Pronouns / Possessive pronouns / Possessive adjectives

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d )

1.Don’t touch those oranges, they are not … .

  1. your

  2. yours

  3. you’re

  4. you

2.How old is … father?

  1. his

  2. him

  3. he’s

  4. he

3.Are all those bracelets … ?

  1. she

  2. she’s

  3. her

  4. hers

4.I don’t like blue notebooks, I’ll take some red … .

  1. one’s

  2. ones

  3. one

  4. them

5.I’m sure your house is older than … .

  1. my

  2. I

  3. Mine

  4. One

6.We’ve got a lot of old relatives and uncle James is the oldest … .

  1. one

  2. his

  3. he

  4. ones

7.It’s very noisy in here, I can’t hear … .

  1. me

  2. my

  3. myself

  4. my own

8.Ask him, he’s got … of money.

  1. many

  2. a few

  3. much

  4. a lot of

9.There was a fine in Carol’s house. We invited … to stay with … for a while.

  1. she, ours

  2. her, us

  3. she, us

  4. her, ourselves

10.We’ve got … cups left, you must buy some more.

  1. a little

  2. little

  3. a few

  4. few


Adjectives / Adverbs

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d )

1.Is your father … than an elephant?

  1. more stronger

  2. strongest

  3. stronger

  4. strongest

2.Could you speak … ?

  1. distinctlier

  2. more distinctly

  3. more distinct

  4. distinct

3.Will you repeat this … again?

  1. one more

  2. more

  3. one

  4. once

4.What is … book in your library?

  1. most interesting

  2. the most interesting

  3. interesting

  4. more interesting

5.What … did she tell you?

  1. else

  2. still

  3. more

  4. yet

6.They have … sold their car.

  1. yet

  2. still

  3. almost

  4. else

7.Are your friends … there?

  1. yet

  2. still

  3. almost

  4. else

8.I think the left picture isn’t … beautiful … the right one.

  1. so, so

  2. as, than

  3. more, then

  4. as, as

9.I … ridden a horse in my life.

  1. have never

  2. often have

  3. never have

  4. have usually

10.Andrew has got … money than we do.

  1. last

  2. lest

  3. least

  4. less


Some / any / no

Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d )

1.Have you got … questions?

a) any

b) no

c) some

d) anything

2.I came at three but there wasn’t … at home.

a) no one

b) someone

c) anyone

d) nobody

3.Could you buy … apples, please?

a) any

b) nothing

c) no

d) some

4.I didn’t know about it, she told me … .

a) nothing

b) no

c) anything

d) something

5.Your glasses must be … in the kitchen.

a) anywhere

b) somewhere

c) nowhere

d) everywhere

6.They will know about … you say.

a) something

b) nothing

c) anything

d) every

7.Could you lend me … money, please?

a) any

b) some

c) no

d) every

8.This song is very popular, you’ll hear it on … corner.

a) some

b) no

c) any

d) every

9.There are … trees in our garden, only bushes and flowers.

a) any

b) lots

c) no

d) some

10. … people enjoyed the film, others didn’t like it at all.

a) some

b) all

c) any

d) no.



Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.I think you … telephone your parents more often.

a) have to

b) should

c) can

d) are able to

2.If it doesn’t rain, we … go for a walk after dinner.

a) will be able to

b) must

c) can

d) may

3.You .. open this door without permission.

a) can’t

b) aren’t able to

c) mustn’t

d) shouldn’t

4.I don’t know what to do … I stay here?

a) must

b) have

c) should

d) can’t

5.They … wait for a long time yesterday.

a) must

b) have to

c) can

d) had to

6.Why … do that last Saturday?

a) can’t you

b) couldn’t you

c) you can’t

d) you couldn’t

7.They know French well, they … translate without a dictionary.

a) can

b) should

c) must

d) may

8. … I take one of your pencils?

a) can’t

b) should

c) may

d) must

9.Mary … be so lazy at school.

a) must

b) shouldn’t

c) may not

d) could

10.I think you … phone your friend tomorrow.

a) will be able to

b) could

c) can

d) had to.


There is \ there are \ articles

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.How many people … yesterday?

a) are there

b) were there

c) there are

d) there were

2.I’m afraid … no water in the bottle.

a) there is

b) there are

c) there isn’t

d) there aren’t

3. … anything to eat at the party tomorrow?

a) there will be

b) won’t there be

c) will there be

d) there won’t be

4. … no news since last Tuesday.

a) there was

b) there hasn’t been

c) there wasn’t

d) there has been

5.Can you see … cat … in tree?

a) a, the

b) – ( nothing ), a

c) the, the

d) a, - ( nothing )

6.Could you give me … piece of cake?

a) the

b) a

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

7.She gave me … interesting book to read.


b) a

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

8.Will you pass me … salt, please?

a) the

b) a

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

9.Carol lives in … Green street.

a) the

b) a

c) an

d) – ( nothing )

10.This isn’t … Mary’s little sister.

a) the

b) a

c) an

d) – ( nothing ).



Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1. … about his new book?

a) how do you think

b) how you think

c) what you think

d) what do you think

2. … far is it from the town where you live?

a) what

b) how

c) where

d) when

3. … to buy a new car?

a) where you are going

b) what are you going

c) when are you going

d) what you are going

4. … colour pencils would you like to use?

a) which

b) what

c) where

d) how

5. … in Moscow or in Saint Petersburg?

a) where do you live

b) you live where

c) do you live

d) are you live

6.Mike knows a lot of interesting things, … ?

a) isn’t he

b) does he

c) hasn’t he

d) doesn’t he

7.They are learning French, … ?

a) are they

b) do they

c) aren’t they

d) don’t they

8.Jane isn’t very clever, … ?

a) isn’t she

b) is she

c) doesn’t she

d) does she

9. … arrive at the hotel?

a) when will they

b) when they will

c) where will they

d) where they will

10. … one of Mary’s friends, are you?

a) aren’t you

b) you don’t

c) you aren’t

d) don’t you.



Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1. Jane is very fond … banana ice-cream.

a) on

b) at

c) in

d) of

2.They promised to come … Sunday afternoon.

a) at

b) on

c) it

d) out

3.We couldn’t see the sky … the clouds.

a) through

b) over

c) after

d) in

4.The largest country … the world is Russia.

a) on

b) in

c) from

d) at

5.When did you make friends … Andrew?

a) to

b) on

c) about

d) with

6.Our winter holidays last … two weeks.

a) between

b) in

c) for

d) to

7.I haven’t seen Jane … last Friday.

a) on

b) since

c) to

d) from

8.Can you give us some facts … traditional English holidays?

a) about

b) from

c) of

d) out of

9.There is a table … the window.

a) next

b) near to

c) next to

d) to

10.I think I can buy a drink … you.

a) with

b) for

c) to d) about.

8th form



Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.Jane … at six every day, but today she … late.

a) is finishing, is working

b) is finishing, works

c) finishes, is working

d) finishes, works

2.They … to Madrid at five yesterday evening.

a) flew

b) were flying

c) had flown

d) have flown

3.I … he is a very good singer.

a) am not thinking

b) wasn’t thinking

c) don’t think

d) doesn’t think

4.How many cars … ?

a) has your family got

b) your family has got

c) has got your family

d) does your family have got

5. … where you live?

a) do she knows

b) do she know

c) does she knows

d) does she know

6.Please, phone later. James … a bath.

a) has

b) is having

c) has got

d) had

7.I … anything to eat since the early morning.

a) didn’t have

b) haven’t got

c) haven’t had

d) hadn’t had

8.When … the University?

a) did you finish

b) do you finish

c) have you finished

d) had you finished

9.You look worried. What … about?

a) do you think

b) had you thought

c) have you thought

d) are you thinking

10.They … the film and … to bed.

a) watched, went

b) watched, had gone

c) had watched, went

d) had watched, had gone.



Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.Mary … on holiday this year.

a) wasn’t

b) hadn’t been

c) hasn’t been

d) isn’t

2.Sharon … all the lights before she … the door.

a) had checked, had locked

b) had checked, locked

c) checked, had locked

d) checked, locked

3.He … me a birthday card five months ago.

a) sent

b) had sent

c) has sent

d) was sending

4.They … in the country when their grandson … .

a) were living, had married

b) lived, married

c) were living, married

d) had lived, was marrying

5.I couldn’t pay because I … all my money.

a) had lost

b) has lost

c) lost

d) was losing

6.I’m so glad you’re here. I … you for ages.

a) didn’t see

b) don’t see

c) hadn’t see

d) haven’t seen

7.Look! That lady … the last copy of your favourite magazine.

a) buys

b) is buying

c) had bought

d) was buying

8.When I … in every one … loudly.

a) came, was laughing

b) came, had laughed

c) was coming, laughed

d) had come, laughed

9.I … a lot of foreign countries in my life.

a) visited

b) had visited

c) have visited

d) was visiting

10.They … on the phone for over an hour yesterday.

a) have talked

b) talked

c) had talked

d) were talking.


Passive voice

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.Modern furniture … of plastic.

a) made

b) makes

c) is made

d) make

2.A lot of interesting films … on TV last month.

a) show

b) were shown

c) shows

d) are shown

3.My friend … detective stories.

a) is translated

b) translate

c) was translated

d) translates

4.All the cars … before we sell them.

a) Test

b) were tested

c) are tested

d) tested

5.Scissors … to cut different things.

a) are used

b) uses

c) use

d) was used

6.The results …great progress in science.

a) are shown

b) show

c) were shown

d) shows

7.I think his telephone number … some days ago.

a) was lost

b) looses

c) is lost

d) lost

8.The television is a great thing. When … ?

a) did it invent

b) it was invented

c) it invented

d) was it invented

9.How many … in the dictation?

a) was mistakes made

b) mistakes were made

c) were made mistakes

d) mistakes was made

10.How … in a usual Chinese family?

a) is tea made

b) is made tea

c) tea is made

d) tea made is


Passive voice

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.I’m sure the work … tomorrow.

a) is finished

b) finished

c) will finish

d) will be finished

2.This rule … at the last lesson.

a) was not explained

b)not was explained

c) didn’t explain

d) not explained

3.Our hotel room … before we got there.

a) was cleaned

b) had been cleaned

c) is cleaned

d) will be cleaned

4.When … to our head office?

a) will be the letters sent

b) will the letters sent

c) the letters will be sent

d) will the letters be sent

5.They … of everything before going on a trip.

a) had been thought

b) had thought

c) thought

d) were thought

6.When you come tomorrow you .. everything to need.

a) will be given

b) were given

c) will give

d) given

7.The door .. yellow a few days ago.

a) painted

b) had been painted

c) was painted

d) had painted

8.The show … before we got to the theatre.

a) had started

b) started

c) had been started

d) was started

9.Some new schools … next year.

a) will build

b) will be built

c) are built

d) will built

10.My favourite book … a great poet.

a) wrote by

b) was written from

c) wrote from

d) was written by.


Modals verbs

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.When I was young I … swim very fast.

a) could to

b) can

c) was able

d) could

2.You … smoke in cinemas in Moscow.

a) can’t

b) don’t have to

c) mustn’t

d) needn’t

3.You .. wake up early tomorrow, the school year is over.

a) shouldn’t

b) don’t have to

c) needn’t to

d) mustn’t

4.I think the girls … wear longer skirts to school.

a) should

b) must to

c) must

d) should to

5.Excuse me, … ask you a personal question?

a) can I to

b) may I

c) must I

d) I may

6.Excuse me, … tell me the way to the nearest underground station?

a) you could

b) you can’t

c) could you

d) you have to

7.Schoolchildren … to leave school before the lessons finish.

a) are not allowed

b) couldn’t

c) can’t

d) mustn’t

8.How often … see your dentist?

a) must you

b) can you

c) have you to

d) do you have to

9.I f they come on time, we … watch the match together.

a) can

b) will be able to

c) could

d) will able

10.I … repair my used car twice since I bought it.

a) have had to

b) have to

c) must

d) had to.



Choose the correct answer (a, b, c, d )

1.Everything … all right if they … on time.

a) will be, come

b) will be, will come

c) would be, come

d) is, comes

2.What … if you were me?

a) you would to do

b) you would do

c) would you do

d) would you do

3.If you … ice, it usually … .

a) heat, will melt

b) will heat, melts

c) will heat, will melt

d) heat, melts

4.How long … wait for me tomorrow?

a) you would

b) you will

c) would you

d) will you

5.I wouldn’t argue if I … you.

a) am

b) will be

c) was

d) were

6.If you … late, we … without you.

a) are, will leave

b) were, will leave

c) will, will leave

d) will be, will leave

7.I … rather stay at home.

a) will

b) would

c) am

d) wouldn’t

8.Ypu wouldn’t understand this is English, … ?

a) is it

b) wouldn’t you

c) isn’t it

d) would you

9.If she … time, she … you this evening.

a) has, will phone

b) has, phones

c) had, would phone

d) had, phoned

10.If he … time, he … you this evening, but he’s very busy.

a) has, phones

b) has, will phone

c) had, phoned

d) had, would phone.


Future tenses

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.I can’t make it on Sunday. I … to the cinema with Pat.

a) go

b) will go

c) am going

d) am going to go

2.I think the weather … fine next week.

a) will be

b) is

c) is going to be

d) being

3.What … after you finish school?

a)will you do

b) are you going to do

c) you will do

d) you are going to do

4.Where … spend your holidays?

a) have you

b) are you going to

c) are you

d) will you

5. … at home if I phone at nine?

a)are you

b) will you be

c) are you going to be

d) will you be

6.Our football team … with Chelsea next month.

a) plays

b) will play

c) is playing

d) is going to play

7.Now, children, who … a teacher in future?

a) is going to become

b) becomes

c) is becoming

d) will become

8.I don’t think … - I’m rather busy.

a) am going to come

b) come

c) am coming

d) will come

9.Your granny … if you send her a postcard for next Christmas.

a) will be glad

b) is glad

c) is going to be glad

d) is being glad

10.This driver is drunk. Do you think he … ?

a) will crash

b) is going to crash

c) crashes

d) is crashing.


Must \ have to

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.You … never talk to strangers.

a) mustn’t

b) must

c) haven’t to

d) have to

2.No, you … leave the car here – this is a ” no parking ” zone.

a) mustn’t

b) don’t have to

c) must

d) have to

3.You … bring all your documents – your passport will be enough.

a) mustn’t

b) don’t have to

c) must

d) have to

4.Last autumn we … move to a cheaper flat.

a) must

b) did must

c) had

d) had to

5.What … do to get her money back?

a) will she must

b) she will must

c) will she have to

d) she will have to

6.I … the washing by hands because the washing machine is out of order.

a) have to do

b) must do

c) have do

d) must to do

7.I’m afraid you … at once or I’ll call the police.

a) have to go

b) must go

c) had to go

d) must going

8.He … look after his brothers since their mother died.

a) must

b) has to

c) has had to

d) has must

9.We … get up very early tomorrow as we’re arriving at five in the morning.

a) must

b) will must

c) will have

d) will have to

10.You really … have a week out of the city every half year.

a) have had to

b) must

c) have to

d) have must.


Can \ could \ be able to

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d)

1.I … meet her since last October.

a) am not able to

b) cannot

c) haven’t been able to

d) couldn’t

2.When I was younger I … ride a bicycle with my hands behind my back.

a) was able to

b) can

c) have been able to

d) could

3.Excuse me, … help me to get these bags to my car?

a) are you able to

b) could you

c) can you

d) will you be able to

4.I had left my camera at home so I … take any pictures.

a) can’t

b) hadn’t been able to

c) couldn’t

d) wasn’t able to

5.Every child … read and write at the age of eight.

a) is able to

b) can

c) are able to

d) could

6.I didn’t know how I … help my friend in that situation.

a) could

b) was able to

c) can

d) am able to

7.His leg was broken and he … walk by himself.

a) couldn’t

b) isn’t able to

c) can’t

d) wasn’t able to

8. … stop making that terrible noise, please? I … concentrate.

a) could you, am not able to

b) are you able to, can’t

c) could you, can’t

d) are you able to, am not able to

9.When you get married you … do everything you want, but not now.

a) will be able to

b) could

c) can

d) are able to

10.If you’re not married you … have a more independent life, as a rule.

a) can

b) are able to

c) could

d) will be able to.


Pronouns \ adjectives \ articles

Choose the correct answer ( a, b, c, d )

1.The parents were … upset about their son’s school report.

a) terrible

b) terror

c) terribly

d) horrible

2.I think Mike is … person I have ever met.

a) strange

b) strange

c) the strangest

d) strangest

3.You should be … when you drive.

a) the most careful

b) the more careful

c) carefuller

d) more careful

4.She doesn’t believe that I’ve knitted the sweater … .

a) myself

b) ourselves

c) for herself

d) herself

5.Who’s … student in your group?

a) the best

b) good

c) best

d) better

6.Excuse me, could you pass me … sugar, please?

a) a

b) – ( nothing )

c) the d) an

7.My little brother is afraid of … dogs.

a) a

b) – ( nothing )

c) the

d) an

8.I can only say that I … agree with it at all.

a) don’t

b) doesn’t

c) am not

d) amn’t

9.Some people like bright colours, … prefer dark ones.

a) other

b) another

c) the others

d) others

10.I don’t think it’s your problem, and it isn’t … either.

a) mine

b) of me

c) my


5th form

Test 1.

1b, 2c, 3c, 4b, 5b, 6b, 7c, 8b,9a, 10c

Test 2.

1d, 2d, 3c, 4a, 5b, 6a, 7b, 8c, 9b, 10a

Test 3.

1a, 2c, 3b, 4d, 5b, 6a, 7c, 8a, 9c, 10b

Test 4.

1b, 2a, 3b, 4c, 5d, 6c, 7b, 8b, 9a, 10c

Test 5.

1b, 2a, 3d, 4a, 5c, 6b, 7a, 8c, 9d, 10b

Test 6.

1c, 2b, 3a, 4c, 5d, 6c, 7a, 8d, 9c, 10b

Test 7.

1c, 2b, 3d, 4c, 5b, 6c, 7d, 8b, 9a, 10d

Test 8.

1b, 2d, 3c, 4d, 5a, 6b, 7a, 8b, 9c, 10a

Test 9.

1a, 2b, 3c, 4d, 5a, 6b, 7c, 8b, 9a, 10d

Test 10.

1a, 2d, 3c, 4b, 5a, 6c, 7a, 8b, 9c, 10d

Test 11.

1c, 2b, 3a, 4d, 5b, 6a, 7c, 8b, 9a, 10c

6th form

Test 1.

1b, 2c, 3c, 4a, 5d, 6b, 7a, 8d, 9b, 10a

Test 2.

1c, 2a, 3d, 4a, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8a, 9d, 10b

Test 3.

1c, 2b, 3a, 4b, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8d, 9a, 10d

Test 4.

1a, 2a, 3c, 4b, 5c, 6d, 7a, 8a, 9c, 10d

Test 5.

1b, 2c, 3b, 4d, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8b, 9a, 10c

Test 6.

1d, 2a, 3c, 4b, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8d, 9b, 10a

Test 7.

1b, 2c, 3a, 4d, 5b, 6c, 7a, 8d, 9b, 10b

Test 8.

1c, 2b, 3a, 4b, 5d, 6a, 7d, 8a, 9c, 10a

Test 9.

1b, 2a, 3c, 4a, 5c, 6b, 7c, 8d, 9c, 10b

Test 10.

1c, 2a, 3d, 4a, 5a, 6b, 7d, 8a, 9c, 10b

Test 11.

1b, 2a, 3b, 4a, 5a, 6b, 7b, 8a, 9b, 10b

7th form

Test 1.

1b, 2a, 3c, 4c, 5d, 6b, 7a, 8c, 9d, 10b

Test 2.

1c, 2b, 3d, 4a, 5b, 6d, 7c, 8a, 9b, 10a

Test 3.

1d, 2d, 3a, 4c, 5b, 6b, 7c, 8a, 9d, 10c

Test 4.

1a, 2c, 3c, 4a, 5c, 6b, 7d, 8b, 9d, 10a

Test 5.

1b, 2a, 3d, 4b, 5c, 6a, 7c, 8d, 9b, 10d

Test 6.

1c, 2b, 3d, 4b, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8d, 9a, 10d

Test 7.

1a, 2c, 3d, 4a, 5b, 6c, 7b, 8d, 9c, 10a

Test 8.

1b, 2a, 3c, 4c, 5d, 6b, 7a, 8c, 9b, 10a

Test 9.

1b, 2a, 3c, 4d, 5a, 6b, 7c, 8a, 9d, 10d

Test 10.

1d. 2b, 3c, 4b, 5c, 6d, 7c, 8b, 9a, 10c

Test 11.

1d, 2b, 3a, 4b, 5d, 6c, 7b, 8a, 9c, 10b

8th form

Test 1.

1c, 2a, 3c, 4a, 5d, 6b, 7c, 8a, 9d, 10a

Test 2.

1c, 2b, 3a, 4c, 5a, 6d, 7b, 8a, 9c, 10d

Test 3.

1c, 2b, 3d, 4c, 5a, 6b, 7a, 8d, 9b, 10a

Test 4.

1d, 2a, 3b, 4d, 5b, 6a, 7c, 8a, 9b, 10d

Test 5.

1d, 2c, 3b, 4a, 5b, 6c, 7a, 8d, 9b, 10a

Test 6.

1a, 2c, 3d, 4d, 5d, 6a, 7b, 8d, 9a, 10d

Test 7.

1c, 2a, 3b, 4b, 5b, 6c, 7a, 8d, 9a, 10b

Test 8.

1b, 2a, 3b, 4d, 5c, 6a, 7b, 8c, 9d, 10b

Test 9.

1c, 2d, 3b, 4d, 5b, 6a, 7d, 8c, 9a, 10a

Test 10.

1c, 2c, 3d, 4a, 5a, 6c, 7b, 8a, 9d, 10a

Английский язык

Краткое описание документа:

Сборник содержит тренировочные тесты по английскому языку для учащихся 5-8 классов по основным разделам грамматики.

      Данный материал может быть использован для отработки и тренировки грамматического материала.

     Данное методическое пособие предназначено для школьников, обучающихся английскому языку и носит рекомендательный характер. Тесты направлены на проверку грамматических знаний по параллелям и могут быть использованы учащимися для предварительной подготовки к контрольным и самостоятельным работам.

     Ко всем тестам в конце сборника даются ключи.





Дата добавления 21.11.2014
Раздел Иностранные языки
Подраздел Тесты
Номер материала 143050
Получить свидетельство о публикации

Включите уведомления прямо сейчас и мы сразу сообщим Вам о важных новостях. Не волнуйтесь, мы будем отправлять только самое главное.
Специальное предложение