Добавить материал и получить бесплатное свидетельство о публикации в СМИ
Эл. №ФС77-60625 от 20.01.2015
Инфоурок / Иностранные языки / Другие методич. материалы / Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств по английскому языку основной профессиональной образовательной программы специальности СПО "Механизация сельского хозяйства"
ВНИМАНИЮ ВСЕХ УЧИТЕЛЕЙ: согласно Федеральному закону № 313-ФЗ все педагоги должны пройти обучение навыкам оказания первой помощи.

Дистанционный курс "Оказание первой помощи детям и взрослым" от проекта "Инфоурок" даёт Вам возможность привести свои знания в соответствие с требованиями закона и получить удостоверение о повышении квалификации установленного образца (180 часов). Начало обучения новой группы: 26 апреля.

Подать заявку на курс
  • Иностранные языки

Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств по английскому языку основной профессиональной образовательной программы специальности СПО "Механизация сельского хозяйства"

библиотека
материалов

hello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifhello_html_m3ce3c0c6.gifГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ БЮДЖЕТНОЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЕ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛЬНОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ

РОСТОВСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ

«ОКТЯБРЬСКИЙ АГРАРНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ»









СПЕЦИАЛЬНОСТЬ ТЕХНИЧЕСКОГО ПРОФИЛЯ

35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства

Фонд



КОНТРОЛЬНО-ОЦЕНОЧНЫХ СРЕДСТВ

ПО УЧЕБНОЙ ДИСЦИПЛИНЕ ОГСЭ.03 «АНГЛИЙСКИЙ ЯЗЫК»

(ОЧНАЯ ФОРМА ОБУЧЕНИЯ)

2015-2016 учебный год

НА БАЗЕ СРЕДНЕГО ОБЩЕГО ОБРАЗОВАНИЯ

Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств для текущего и рубежного контроля;

Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств для промежуточной аттестации;

















ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ БЮДЖЕТНОЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЕ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛЬНОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ

РОСТОВСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ

«ОКТЯБРЬСКИЙ АГРАРНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ»









Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств

по учебной дисциплине

ОГСЭ.03 «АНГЛИЙСКИЙ ЯЗЫК»

основной профессиональной образовательной программы

специальности СПО

35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства

















Октябрьский район, пос. Качкан,

2015


ОДОБРЕН

методической

комиссией «Общеобразовательных

дисциплин»

Протокол № ____

от «__» _________ 2015 г.


Разработан на основе Федерального государственного образовательного стандарта среднего профессионального образования по специальности СПО 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства






Председатель методической комиссии

____________/Задёра М.И./

Заместитель директора по УР

______________/Степаненко О.Г./







Комплект контрольно-оценочных средств разработан на основе Федерального государственного образовательного стандарта среднего профессионального образования по специальности СПО 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства, технического профиля программы учебной дисциплины ОГСЭ 0.3 «Английский язык».





Разработчик:



ГБПОУ РО «ОАТТ» преподаватель Макарова Н.И.

(место работы) (занимаемая должность) (инициалы, фамилия)







СОДЕРЖАНИЕ



  1. Паспорт комплекта контрольно-оценочных средств 3

  2. Результаты освоения учебной дисциплины, подлежащие проверке 5

3. Оценка освоения учебной дисциплины 8

3.1. Формы и методы оценивания 10

3.2. Типовые задания для оценки освоения учебной дисциплины 18

4. Контрольно-оценочные материалы для рубежного контроля по учебной дисциплине 40

5. Контрольно-оценочные материалы для итоговой аттестации по учебной дисциплине 71





























  1. Паспорт комплекта контрольно-оценочных средств

Контрольно-оценочные средства (КОС) предназначены для контроля и оценки образовательных достижений студентов, освоивших программу учебной дисциплины ОГСЭ 03 «Английский язык» по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства.

КОС включают контрольные материалы для проведения рубежного контроля в форме контрольных и проверочных работ, текущего контроля и промежуточной аттестации в форме дифференцированного зачета.


В результате освоения учебной дисциплины Английский язык студент должен обладать предусмотренными ФГОС по специальности ОГСЭ.03 «Английский язык» следующими умениями и знаниями, которые формируют профессиональную компетенцию, и общими компетенциями:


У 1. Устно и письменно общаться на английском языке на профессиональные и повседневные темы.

У 2. Переводить со словарем иностранные тексты профессиональной направленности.

У 3. Самостоятельно совершенствовать устную и письменную речь, пополнять

словарный запас

У 4. Понимать основное содержание аутентичных аудио- или видеотекстов познавательного характера на темы, предлагаемые в рамках курса, выборочно извлекать из них необходимую информацию. Понимать относительно полно (общий смысл) высказывания на изучаемом иностранном языке в различных ситуациях общения

У 5. Читать аутентичные тексты разных стилей (публицистические, художественные, научно-популярные и технические), используя основные виды чтения (ознакомительное, изучающее, просмотровое/поисковое) в зависимости от коммуникативной задачи


З 1. Лексический минимум (1200-1400 ЛЕ), необходимый для чтения и перевода со словарем иностранных текстов профессиональной направленности

З 2. Грамматический минимум по каждой теме УД.

З 3. Характерные особенности фонетики английского языка

З4.Лингвострановедческую, страноведческую и социокультурную информацию, расширенную за счет новой тематики и проблематики речевого общения

З 5. Тексты, построенные на языковом материале повседневного и профессионального общения, в том числе инструкции и нормативные документы по специальностям СПО



ОК 1. Понимать сущность и социальную значимость своей будущей профессии, проявлять к ней устойчивый интерес.

ОК 2. Организовывать собственную деятельность, исходя из цели и способов ее достижения, определенных руководителем.

ОК 3. Анализировать рабочую ситуацию, осуществлять текущий и итоговый контроль, оценку и коррекцию собственной деятельности, нести ответственность за результаты своей работы

ОК 4. Осуществлять поиск информации, необходимой для эффективного выполнения профессиональных задач.

ОК 5.Использовать информационно-коммуникационные технологии в профессиональной деятельности.

ОК 6. Работать в коллективе и команде, эффективно общаться с коллегами, руководством, однокурсниками.

ОК 7. Брать на себя ответственность за работу членов команды (подчиненных), результат выполнения заданий

ОК 8. Самостоятельно определять задачи профессионального и личностного развития, заниматься самообразованием, осознанно планировать повышение квалификации.

ОК 9 Ориентироваться в условиях частой смены технологий в профессиональной деятельности.



Формой аттестации по учебной дисциплине является дифференцированный зачет.




































  1. Результаты освоения учебной дисциплины, подлежащие проверке


В результате аттестации по учебной дисциплине осуществляется комплексная проверка следующих умений и знаний, а также динамика формирования общих компетенций:


Результаты обучения: умения, знания и общие компетенции

Показатели оценки результата


Форма контроля и оценивания


Уметь:



У 1. Устно и письменно общаться на английском языке на профессиональные и повседневные темы.


ОК1 – ОК9

-употребление разговорных формул (клише) в коммуникативных ситуациях;

- составление связного текста с

использованием ключевых слов на бытовые и профессиональные темы;

- представление устного сообщения на заданную тему (с предварительной подготовкой);

- воспроизведение краткого или подробного пересказа прослушанного или прочитанного текста;

- беседа с использованием элементов описания, повествования и рассуждения по тематике текущего года обучения и предыдущих лет обучения

- обсуждение прочитанного и прослушанного текста, выражая свое мнение и отношение к изложенному

Практические

задания


Устный опрос


Текущий контроль умения высказываться по

предложенной теме


Проекты


Эссе


Творческие задания


Рефераты

У 2. Переводить со словарем иностранные тексты профессиональной направленности.


ОК1 – ОК9


- нахождение слова в иностранно-русском словаре, выбирая нужное значение слова;

- ориентировка в формальных признаках лексических и грамматических явлений

- осуществление языковой и контекстуальной догадки

- адекватная передача содержания переводимого текста в соответствии с нормами русского литературного языка.



Контроль перевода текстов общенаучного и профильного характера.


Контроль упражнений на словообразование, словосложение, конверсии

У 3. Самостоятельно совершенствовать устную и письменную речь, пополнять

словарный запас


ОК1 – ОК9


- самостоятельное овладение продуктивными лексико-грамматическими навыками, разговорными формулами и клише, отражающими специфику общения и необходимой для обмена информацией по интересующим их проблемам

- развитие умения публично выступать с подготовленным сообщением

- составление и запись краткого плана текста, озаглавливание его части, составление вопросов к прочитанному

- сделать выписки из текста, составить записи в виде опор, написание делового письма, заявление, заполнить анкету ....

Практические

задания

Контроль высказываний по

предложенной теме


У 4. Понимать основное содержание аутентичных аудио- или видеотекстов познавательного характера на темы, предлагаемые в рамках курса, выборочно извлекать из них необходимую информацию

Понимать относительно полно (общий смысл) высказывания на изучаемом иностранном языке в различных ситуациях общения



ОК1 – ОК9


- восприятие на слух речь преподавателя и диктора в звукозаписи, построенную в основном на изученном материале и включающую до 3% незнакомых слов, о значении которых можно догадываться и незнание которых не влияет на понимание прослушанного;

- понимание относительно полно (общий смысл) высказывания на изучаемом иностранном языке в различных ситуациях общения;

-выделение ключевых слов и основной идеи звучащей речи;

- распознавание смысла монологической и диалогической речи;

- понимание основного содержания аутентичных аудио- или видеотекстов познавательного характера на темы, предлагаемые в рамках курса, выборочно извлекать из них необходимую информацию;

- восприятие на слух материалов по тематике специальности средней трудности.


Практические

задания по

аудированию


Аудирование с элементами

языковой догадки



Просмотр учебных фильмов,

беседа об увиденном и услышанном


У 5. Читать аутентичные тексты разных стилей (публицистические, художественные, научно-популярные и технические), используя основные виды чтения (ознакомительное, изучающее, просмотровое/поисковое) в зависимости от коммуникативной задачи


ОК1 – ОК9


- грамотное чтение новых текстов общекультурного, общенаучного характера и тексты по специальности;

- определение содержания текста по знакомым словам, интернациональным словам, географическим названиям и т.п.;

- распознавание значения слов по контексту;

- выделение главной и второстепенной информации;

- перевод (со словарем) бытовые, литературные и специальные тексты технического содержания с иностранного на русский и с русского на иностранный язык

Практические

задания


Тестовый контроль рецептивных видов речевой деятельности (тесты на выбор правильного ответа, на восстановления логического порядка, на установление соответствий)


Контрольная работа

Знать:



З.1:Лексический минимум (1200-1400 ЛЕ), необходимый для чтения и перевода со словарем иностранных текстов профессиональной направленности.

- овладение лексическими и фразеологическими явлениями, характерными для технических текстов

- выбор нужного значения слова из серии представленных в словаре

- расширение потенциального словаря за счёт конверсии, а также систематизации способов словообразования.

- включение в активный словарь учащихся общенаучной терминологической и профессионально-направленной лексики

- расширение объёма рецептивного словаря учащихся



Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения на овладение лексическими единицами


З.2:Грамматический минимум по каждой теме УД.


систематизация, объяснение примеров грамматических правил и явлений

-применять в речи грамматических конструкций и структур

Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения

Проверочная

работа

З.3:Характерные особенности фонетики английского языка



-различение характерных особенностей иностранной языковой речи

- воспроизведение всех звуков иностранного языка, интонации повелительных, повествовательных (утвердительных и отрицательных) и вопросительных предложений.

Тест по фонетике

З.4:Лингвострановедческую, страноведческую и социокультурную информацию, расширенную за счет новой тематики и проблематики речевого общения


- увлечение объема знаний о социально-культурной специфике стран изучаемого языка при помощи чтения и аудирования текстов страноведческого характера -совершенствование умений строить свое речевое и неречевое поведение адекватно этой специфике

-формирование умений выделять общее и специфическое в культуре родной страны и страны изучаемого языка

-расширение кругозора учащихся, их информированности и общей эрудиции

- подготовка учащихся к участию в межкультурном общении на иностранном языке в письменной и устной формах с учётом интересов и профильных устремлений






Тест по страноведению


Контроль чтения и аудированиятекстов страноведческого характера

З.5:Тексты, построенные на языковом материале повседневного и профессионального общения, в том числе инструкции и нормативные документы по специальностям СПО

- расширение технического кругозора учащихся, их научной информированности и общей эрудиции при помощи чтения профессиональных текстов

-потребность практического использования иностранного языка в будущей профессиональной деятельности

Устный и письменный контроль перевода текстов


Тесты по чтению




3. Оценка освоения учебной дисциплины:



Результаты освоения

(объекты оценивания)


Основные показатели оценки результата и их критерии

Тип задания;

задания


Форма контроля и оценивания












Умение аудировать




- воспринимать на слух речь преподавателя и диктора в звукозаписи, построенную в основном на изученном материале и включающую до 3% незнакомых слов, о значении которых можно догадываться и незнание которых не влияет на понимание прослушанного;

- понимать относительно полно (общий смысл) высказывания на изучаемом иностранном языке в различных ситуациях общения;

-выделять ключевые слова и основную идею звучащей речи;

- распознавать смысл монологической и диалогической речи;

- понимать основное содержание аутентичных аудио- или видеотекстов познавательного характера на темы, предлагаемые в рамках курса, выборочно извлекать из них необходимую информацию;

- воспринимать на слух материалы по тематике специальности средней трудности.






Практическое задание №1, №2

по аудированию



Текущий контроль


Аудирование с элементами

языковой догадки



Просмотр учебных фильмов,

беседа об увиденном и услышанном








Умение говорить


- правильно артикулировать и произносить гласные и согласные звуки;

- правильно употреблять разговорные формулы (клише) в коммуникативных ситуациях;

- составлять связный текст с

использованием ключевых слов на бытовые и профессиональные темы;

- представить устное сообщение на заданную тему (с предварительной подготовкой);

- воспроизвести краткий или подробный пересказ прослушанного или прочитанного текста;

- беседовать, используя элементы описания, повествования и рассуждения по тематике текущего года обучения и предыдущих лет обучения

- обсуждать прочитанные и прослушанный тексты, выражая свое мнение и отношение к изложенному.





Практическое задание №3, №4

по говорению


Текущий контроль

умения высказываться по данной сфере общения в монологической и диалогической форме










Умение читать


- грамотно читать новые тексты общекультурного, общенаучного характера и тексты по специальности;

- определять содержание текста по знакомым словам, интернациональным словам, географическим названиям и т.п.;

- распознавать значение слов по контексту;

- выделять главную и второстепенную информацию;

- переводить (со словарем) бытовые, литературные и специальные тексты с иностранного на русский и с русского на иностранный язык;







Практическое задание №5, №6

по чтению


Текущий контроль


Тестовый контроль рецептивных видов речевой деятельности (тесты на выбор правильного ответа, на восстановления логического порядка, на установление соответствий)




Умение писать


- правильно писать текст под диктовку;

- письменно излагать содержание прочитанного текста

- письменно переводить текст на иностранный язык;


Практическое задание №7, №8



Текущий контроль







Знание фонетики


Различать характерные особенности иностранной языковой речи

- воспроизводить все звуки иностранного языка, интонацию повелительных, повествовательных (утвердительных и отрицательных) и вопросительных предложений.




Практическое задание №9

по фонетике




Текущий контроль


Тест по фонетике




Знание грамматики



Систематизировать, объяснить и дать примеры грамматических правил и явлений.

Правильно применять в речи грамматические конструкции и структуры.


Практическое задание №10 - №11, №12

по грамматике



Текущий контроль

Проверочные работы по грамматике






Знание лексики и фразеологии



Систематизировать по темам 2000 слов для рецептивного усвоения

Систематизировать и представить 600 слов для продуктивного усвоения.



Практическое задание №13,




Текущий контроль

Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения на овладение лексическими единицами


Уметь использовать приобретенные знания и умения в практической деятельности и повседневной жизни


Представить рефераты, доклады, сообщения, презентации, научно-практические работы.




Практическое задание №14




Текущий контроль





3.1. Формы и методы оценивания

Предметом оценки служат умения и знания, предусмотренные ФГОС по дисциплине Английский язык, направленные на формирование общих и профессиональных компетенций.


Формы контроля и оценивания учебной дисциплины


УД, элемент модуля

Форма контроля и оценивания


Текущий контроль


Формы и методы контроля и оценки результатов обучения


Рубежный

контроль

Промежуточная аттестация




Иностранный язык (английский)

Формы контроля обучения:

-домашние задания проблемного характера;

-практические задания по работе с информацией, документами, литературой;

-защита индивидуальных и групповых заданий проектного характера.

-устный и письменный контроль освоения пройденных тем

-оценка выполнения заданий для самостоятельной работы.

- практические задания

- тесты

Методы оценки результатов

-накопительная система баллов, на основе которой выставляется итоговая отметка.

-традиционная система отметок в баллах за каждую выполненную работу, на основе которых выставляется итоговая отметка;

-мониторинг роста творческой

самостоятельности и навыков получения нового знания каждым обучающимся.








- проверочные работы


- контрольные работы



- тесты










дифференцированный зачёт


Показатели и критерии для оценки освоения общих компетенций



ОК

Основные показатели оценки результата

Критерии

Умение читать




Умение писать



Знание грамматики




Знание лексики и фразеологии



Грамотное чтение, выделение главной и второстепенной информации.


Грамотное написание текста и отдельных слов.


Правильное применение в речи грамматических конструкций и структур.


Правильное применение лексических и фразеологических единиц



За правильный ответ на вопросы или верное решение задачи выставляется положительная оценка – 1 балл.

За неправильный ответ на вопросы или неверное решение задачи выставляется отрицательная оценка – 0 баллов.

Соответствие подготовленного материала требуемым критериям



Критерии оценки письменных ответов


Оценки

Критерии оценки

«5»

Коммуникативная задача решена полностью, применение лексики адекватно коммуникативной задаче, грамматические ошибки либо отсутствуют, либо не препятствуют решению коммуникативной задачи

«4»

Коммуникативная задача решена полностью, но понимание текста незначительно затруднено наличием грамматических и/или лексических ошибок.

«3»

Коммуникативная задача решена, но понимание текста затруднено наличием грубых грамматических ошибок или неадекватным употреблением лексики.

«2»

Коммуникативная задача не решена ввиду большого количества лексико-грамматических ошибок или недостаточного объема текста.



Критерии оценки устных развёрнутых ответов


Оценки

Взаимодействие с собеседником

Лексический запас

Грамматическая правильность речи

Фонетическое оформление речи

«5»

Адекватная естественная реакция на реплики собеседника. Проявляется речевая инициатива для решения поставленных коммуникативных задач.

Имеется большой словарный запас, соответствующий предложенной теме. Речь беглая. Объем высказываний соответствует программным требованиям.

Лексика адекватна ситуации, редкие

грамматические ошибки не мешают коммуникации.

Владеет основными произносительными и интонационными навыками устной речи и техникой чтения.

«4»

Коммуникация затруднена, речь студента неоправданно паузирована.

Имеется достаточный словарный запас, в основном соответствующий поставленной задаче. Наблюдается достаточная беглость речи, но отмечается повторяемость и некоторые затруднения при подборе слов.

Грамматические и/или

лексические ошибки заметно влияют на восприятие речи студента.

В достаточной степени владеет техникой чтения и основными произносительными и интонационными навыками устной речи. Однако допускает незначительные ошибки в произношении отдельных звуков и интонации иноязычной речи.

«3»

Коммуникация существенно затруднена, учащийся не проявляет речевой инициативы.

Имеет ограниченный словарный запас, использует упрощенные лексико-грамматические структуры, в некоторых случаях недостаточные для выполнения задания в пределах предложенной темы.

Студент делает большое количество грубых грамматических

и/или лексических

ошибок.

В недостаточной степени владеет техникой чтения и допускает многочисленные фонетические и интонационные ошибки, что затрудняет понимание речи.

«2»

Коммуникативная задача не решена ввиду большого количества лексико-грамматических ошибок или недостаточного объема текста.

Бедный лексический запас, отсутствует какая-либо вариативность в его использовании.

Допускает большое количество грамматических ошибок. Отмечается трудность при выборе правильных глагольных форм и употреблении нужных времен.

Речь неправильная, с большим количеством фонетических и интонационных ошибок. Наблюдаются многочисленные ошибки на правила чтения.




Шкала оценки образовательных достижений



Процент результативности (правильных ответов)

Оценка уровня подготовки

балл (отметка)

вербальный аналог

90 ÷ 100

5

Отлично

80 ÷ 89

4

Хорошо

70 ÷ 79

3

Удовлетворительно

менее 70

2

Неудовлетворительно















Контроль и оценка освоения учебной дисциплины по темам (разделам)


Элемент учебной дисциплины

Формы и методы контроля


Текущий контроль

Рубежный контроль

Промежуточная аттестация

Форма контроля

Проверяемые ОК, У, З

Форма контроля

Проверяемые ОК, У, З

Форма контроля

Проверяемые ОК, У, З

Тема 1.2.

Почему я выбрал свою профессию

Устный опрос

Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения

Проекты

Самостоятельная работа


У1, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З3, З4, ОК4, ОК6







Тема 1.3

Рабочий день

Устный опрос

Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения

Самостоятельная работа

У1, У2,У3,

З 1, З2, З3,

ОК 3, ОК6





Тема 1.4 Погода и климат


Практические задания

Устный опрос

Экологические проекты

Домашнее задание проблемного характера


У1, У2, У3,

З 1, З2, З3,

ОК 3, ОК6





Тема 1.5

Великобритания. Лондон.


Практические задания

Устный и письменный контроль освоения пройденной темы

Самостоятельная работа


У1, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З3, З4, ОК6, ОК4


Контрольная работа №1



У1, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З3, З4, ОК2, ОК3, ОК6, ОК4, ОК7



Тема 1.6 США


Практические задания

Устный опрос

Рефераты

Проекты

Оценка выполнения заданий для самостоятельной работы.





У1, У2,У4

З 1, З2, З3,

ОК 3, ОК6





Тема 1.8 Известные зарубежные писатели

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Тест по чтению

Рефераты

Самостоятельная работа


У1, У3, У4, У5

З2, З3, З4

ОК2, ОК6

Контрольная работа №2


У1, У3, У4, У5,З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК3, ОК7, ОК4, ОК6



Тема 1.10. Система образования в США


Практические задания

Устный опрос

Ролевая игра

Самостоятельная работа


У1, У3, У4, У5,З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК4, ОК6



Контрольная

работа №3



У1, У3, У4, У5,З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК3, ОК7, ОК4, ОК6



Тема 1.12

Выдающиеся деятели науки.

Устный опрос

Лексико-грамматические

задания

Самостоятельная работа

Контроль за выполнением практического задания

У2, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК6, ОК4

Контрольная работа №4


У1, У3, У4, У5,З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК3, ОК7, ОК4, ОК6




Раздел 2 Иностранный язык для профессиональных целей и делового общения












У1, У2, У3, У4,У5,

З1, З2, З3, З4, З5

ОК2, ОК3, ОК 4, ОК1, ОК6 , ОК9,

Тема 2.1 Моя будущая профессия.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Тест по чтению

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК6,





Тема 2.2 История сельского хозяйства.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Тест по чтению

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5,,

Контрольная работа №5

У2, У3, У4,У5, З1, З2,З3, З4, З5, ОК2,



Тема 2.3 Посев.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Тест по чтению

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5,, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК6,

Контрольная работа №6

У2, У3, У4,У5, З1, З2,З3, З4, З5, ОК2,



Тема 2.4 Культивация и оборудование.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК6, ОК4

Контрольная работа №7

У2, У3, У4,У5, З1, З2,З3, З4, З5, ОК2,



Тема 2.5. Мясная продукция.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения


У2, У3, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК4






Тема 2.6. Крупный рогатый скот.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

Дифференцированные задания на совершенствование речевых умений при индивидуальном и фронтальном опросе


У1, У2, У3, У4, З1, З2, З5, ОК2, ОК4, ОК5


Контрольная работа №8


У1, У2, У3, У4,У5, З1, З2,З3, З4, З5, ОК2, ОК4, ОК5, ОК6, ОК7, ОК8



Тема 2.7. Классификация и состав почвы.


Практические задания

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

Контроль за выполнением

устного перевода


У1, У2, У4, У5, З1, З2, З5, ОК21, ОК4, ОК5







Тема 2.8. Научно-технический прогресс.


Практическое занятие

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

Дифференцированные задания на совершенствование навыков

чтения


У2,У4, У5, З1, З3, З5, ОК3, ОК4


Контрольная работа №9



У2, У1, У3, У4, У5, У3, З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК1-ОК8



Тема 2.9. Химические вещества. Болезни растений.

Практические задания

Устный опрос

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У4, У5, У3, З1, З3, З5, ОК3, ОК4


Контрольная работа №10

У2, У1, У3, У4, У5, У3, З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК1-ОК8



Тема 2.10 Климат и погода.


Практические задания по работе с информацией,

Устный опрос

Внеаудиторная самостоятельная работа



У2, У3, У4, У5 У1, З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК4, ОК5, ОК6


Контрольная работа №11


У2, У3, У4, У5, У1, З1, З2, З3, З4, З5, ОК1, ОК2, ОК3, ОК4, ОК5, ОК6, ОК7, ОК8



Тема .2.12. Политика и сельское хозяйство.

Практикум по работе с

профессионально-

ориентированными

текстами

Творческие работы по техническому переводу

Контроль за выполнением устного перевода

Практические задания по работе с информацией

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5, У1, З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК4, ОК5, ОК6

Контрольная работа №12


У2, У3, У4, У5, У1, З1, З2, З3, З4, З5, ОК1-ОК9











Тема .2.13. Устройство на работу. Составление резюме

Творческие работы по техническому переводу

Практические задания по работе с информацией

Самостоятельная работа

У2, У3, У4, У5, У1, З1, З2, З3, З5, ОК2, ОК4, ОК5, ОК6





Дифференцированный зачёт






Грамматические задания,извлечение информации из незнакомого текста, беседа по професс.ориентированной теме.

У4,У5,

З1, З2, З3, З4, З5

ОК2, ОК3, ОК 4, ОК1, ОК6 , ОК9, ОК8












ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ БЮДЖЕТНОЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЕ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛЬНОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ

РОСТОВСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ

«ОКТЯБРЬСКИЙ АГРАРНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ»



















КОМПЛЕКТ

КОНТРОЛЬНО-ОЦЕНОЧНЫХ СРЕДСТВ

ПО ДИСЦИПЛИНЕ ОГСЭ.03 «АНГЛИЙСКИЙ ЯЗЫК»

для текущего контроля успеваемости студентов











Специальность 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства









Октябрьский район, пос. Качкан, 2015 год

СОГЛАСОВАНО

Методической комиссией

«Общеобразовательных дисциплин»

Протокол № ___от «___» __________2015 г.

Председатель МК Задёра М.И. ____________________













Предметом оценки служат умения и знания, предусмотренные ФГОС по дисциплине ОГСЭ.03 «Английский язык», направленные на формирование общих и профессиональных компетенций.

Контрольно-оценочные средства по учебной дисциплине разработаны на основе ФГОС СПО специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства

















Организация-разработчик: ГБПОУ РО «Октябрьский аграрно-технологический техникум»



Разработчик: преподаватель английского языка ГБПОУ РО «ОАТТ»

Макарова Н.И.






3.2. Типовые задания для оценки освоения учебной дисциплины

3.2.1. Типовые задания для оценки знаний и умений (текущий контроль)

Объект оценивания «Умение аудировать»

Практическое задание №1

Вариант 1

Вы услышите пять высказываний. Установите соответствие между высказываниями каждого говорящего A–E и утверждениями, данными в списке 1–6. Используйте каждое утверждение из списка 1–6 только один

раз. В задании есть одно лишнее утверждение. Занесите свои ответы в таблицу.

1. The speaker explains why he/she likes the city life.

2. The speaker talks about a local tourist attraction.

3. The speaker talks about unusual houses.

4. The speaker describes the area where he/she lives.

5. The speaker explains how to get to the city centre.

6. The speaker describes his/her room.


Говорящий

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Утверждение









Speaker A

I live in the country but I’ve always wanted to move to a big city. I think that there are more career opportunities there, more jobs, people can get a better education and better medical services there. There is more entertainment in the city, too. You

can go to theatres, cinemas and clubs, there are lots of people everywhere – you’ll never get bored. I’ll move to the city as soon as I get an opportunity to do so.

Speaker B

I live in a big city, in a new fast-developing area. Most of the buildings were built not long ago, so the area has a modern look and is comfortable to live in. There are shops, cinemas, schools, hospitals, sports centres and parks within easy reach of

my house. Right in front of my house there’s a bus stop, so I have no problem getting to the centre or any other part of the city.

Speaker C

We’ve just moved house and now I live in a new modern building in the centre of the city. My window has a view of a busy street but the interior creates a nice and peaceful atmosphere. The walls are painted light green and the furniture is in warm

brown and creamy colours. There’s a plasma TV and a portable audio centre. I like drawing and there are several of my pictures on the walls. I think they look nice there.

Speaker D

Everybody wants their home to be a safe, nice and comfortable place but their ideas of comfort and beauty are very different. In hot climates people sometimes make their homes underground. Living underground, however, doesn’t mean living

in dark, dirty and damp caves. Modern underground homes are light. They are beautifully designed, nicely furnished and very comfortable to live in.

Speaker E

When we were walking along the main street, the guide pointed to an ordinary looking house and said that the place had a history. During the war a famous doctor lived there. He arranged a hospital in his own home and saved lots of people. Now nobody lives in the house, there’s a museum of science and medicine there. The museum has very interesting exhibits on the history of medical science.


Вариант 2

Вы услышите пять высказываний. Установите соответствие между высказываниями каждого говорящего A–E и утверждениями, данными в списке 1–6. Используйте каждое утверждение из списка 1–6 только одинраз. В задании есть одно лишнее утверждение. Занеситесвоиответывтаблицу.


1. The speaker says what language he/she wants to learn and why.

2. The speaker talks about language education in his/her country.

3. The speaker explains what language he/she finds difficult to learn.

4. The speaker explains how to learn a foreign language quickly.

5. The speaker talks about the most popular language in the world.

6. The speaker explains how to teach a foreign language to children.


Говорящий

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Утверждение









Speaker A

I’ve always been very good at languages. I can speak English and French and it helps a lot as I’m in the export business. When we worked on some contracts with Russian companies, I decided to learn Russian. I take lessons regularly and I’ve learned a lot of words, but there are very difficult grammar rules in Russian, and there are so many exceptions! I’m not sure I’ll ever be able to speak it.

Speaker B

My friends don’t think that learning foreign languages is important – English is understood everywhere. I don’t agree with them. I want to start learning Italian. It’s a lovely language and it sounds beautiful. I’ve got a pen-pal Mario, who lives in Italy, and I want to go there next year. I think Mario will appreciate my speaking Italian. And travelling is more enjoyable when you can communicate with the locals in their language.

Speaker C

English is my native language and I don’t have any problems when I travel – people can speak English everywhere. That’s why I don’t feel motivated to learn foreign languages at school. But according to the curriculum, I must learn two foreign languages. We start learning the first one at the age of seven. Usually it’s French or German. At the age of 13 or 14 we choose the second language - Italian, Spanish, Chinese or others.

Speaker D

Languages are very important in modern life. But learning languages is very difficult and time consuming. The quickest way to learn a language is to go the country where it’s spoken. It works, however, only if you communicate outside the classroom a lot. Watching the news, reading newspapers and writing notes and emails helps a lot too. But the most important thing is not to speak your native language to anyone.

Speaker E

Lots of adults want to learn foreign languages but have no time for it. Children, on the other hand, have enough time but they lack motivation. The easiest way to get children to speak a foreign language is to use it in a game. Young children are not able to understand language rules, but they can easily imitate their teacher. Pictures and toys work very well too – children pick up new words for toys very quickly.

Практическое задание №2

Вариант 1

Выбор правильного ответа. Определите, какие из приведённых утверждений А1–А4 соответствуют содержанию текста (1 – True), какие не соответствуют (2 – False) и о чём в тексте не сказано, то есть на основании текста нельзя дать ни положительного, ни отрицательного ответа (3 – Notstated). Обведите номер выбранного вами варианта ответа.


А1 Sophierememberstheboysnameverywell.

1) True 2) False 3) Not stated

А2 Sophie is keen on aerobics classes.

1) True 2) False 3) Not stated

А3 Ray is fond of computers.

1) True 2) False 3) Not stated

А4 Sophie enjoys playing computer games.

1) True 2) False 3) Not stated


R: Hi, your name is Sophie, isn’t it? Do you remember me?

S:Yes, I think so. I saw you at our welcome party at the college. You are a second year student in this college, aren’t you?

R: Right, I was the guy who talked about the sports facilities in our campus. And I bet you don’t remember my name, do you?

S: Don’t prompt. You are Rudolf…?

R: No.

S: Rupert?

R: No. But you are on the right track, my name starts with the letter R.

S: Richmond?

R: Enough, it’s not a name-game, and I’m pretty disappointed that I failed to impress the newcomers.

S: Oh no, it’s not that!

R:It’s ok. And my name’s Raymond. Ray for friends… and for people who can’t remember long names.

S: I-I’m sorry.

R: Never mind. Do you remember at least what I was talking about?

S:Oh, yes! You gave us lots of information about the college sports centre, and about facilities you have here for doing sports. I’m particularly interested in aerobics classes and in the swimming pool.

R:Yes, aerobics is very popular among girls. Aerobics classes are the earliest ones. We run them from seven am.

S: So early?!

R: Yes, and if you want to book a more convenient time, run to the coach right now and ask what time’s still available.

S: I will, thanks… And the swimming pool? What time does it open?

R: From half past seven. But there are not too many people in the pool usually. Most people prefer cycling, football and basketball to swimming. We’ve got a very good football pitch and a tennis court here.

S: You must be very good at all these sports. Where can I see you next time – on the football pitch or in the gym-hall?

R: I’m afraid neither. I don’t go there very often.

S: Don’t you? I thought you spent all your time there.

R: Not there. I’m a computer geek, not an athlete. You are much more likely to see me in our computer club. Browsing the internet, making web pages, chatting in forums. See you there then.


Вариант 2


Выбор правильного ответа Вы услышите разговор двух друзей. В заданиях А1–А6 обведите цифру 1, 2 или 3, соответствующую выбранному вами варианту ответа. Выуслышитезаписьдважды.

А1 Sally said that

1) three people were injured in the accident.

2) three vehicles were damaged in the accident.

3) the bus was damaged in the accident.

А2 At the time of the accident Sally was

1) in one of the cars. 2) in a city bus. 3) crossing the road.

А3 The accident happened when Sally was going

1) to her morning class. 2) home after school. 3) to the city centre.

А4 When Sally told her classmates about the accident, they felt

1) scared. 2) indifferent. 3) curious.

А5 Sally says that the accident happened because

1) the weather conditions were bad.

2) one of the drivers was talking on the phone.

3) one of the drivers was driving too fast.

А6 Sally thinks that drivers should be punished if while driving they

1) smoke. 2) listen to music. 3) talk to passengers.


Sally: Hi, Adam! Have you heard the news? There was an accident near our school this morning.

Adam: Oh, Sally! Was anybody injured?

Sally: Fortunately not. But three cars were seriously damaged.

Adam: Gosh!

Sally: Yes, a lorry and two small cars.

Adam: Oh!

Sally: The lorry started to slow down before the crossroads, but the driver of the Peugeot 307 didn’t notice and crashed into it. And a second later, a Mini Cooper smashed into the back of it.

Adam: Awful! And you saw it all, did you?

Sally: Yes, I did. I saw it from the bus window. I was just on my way to school when it happened. The road was completely blocked because of the accident. I had to get off the city bus and run to school so as not to be late for my first class.

Adam: You must have been very scared by the accident.

Sally: No, not really. It's funny, but I became more popular with my schoolmates. Everyone wanted to talk to me to find out more details.

Adam: Hm. And why did it all happen? Slippery road, fog or rain?

Sally: No. It was nice and clear. There wasn’t much traffic on the roads. And nobody exceeded the speed limit.

Adam: What was it then?

Sally: I think it was totally the Peugeot driver’s fault. He was talking on his mobile phone at the time. He definitely couldn’t concentrate on driving.

Adam: Using a phone is very risky while driving. Everyone knows that.

Sally: Yeah. There are lots of things that may distract a driver. Smoking, for example, or talking with the passengers. Even the stereo system may do harm. When you listen to loud music, it affects how you drive. But I believe smoking while driving is the worst. The police should stop

smoking drivers and fine them.

Adam: Yeah, I agree with that. But smokers will object to your idea, I’m afraid.

Sally: Never mind. All sensible people will support it. It would reduce the number of accidents I’m sure.



Объект оценивания «Умение говорить»

Практическое задание №3


Составить монолог по теме:

1.Моя семья

2.Почему я выбрал свою профессию

3.Рабочий день

4. Погода и климат

5.Великобритания. Лондон.

6.США.

7. Пресса

8 Известные зарубежные писатели

9.Система образования в России.

10. Система образования в США

11.Традиции и обычаи.

12.Выдающиеся деятели науки.

13. Моя будущая профессия.

14. История сельского хозяйства.

15. Научно-технический прогресс.

16. Химические вещества. Болезни растений.

17. Климат и погода.

18..В гости к фермеру.

19.Политика и сельское хозяйство.

20.Устройство на работу.


Практическое задание №4


Составить диалог по теме:

1.Моя семья

2.Почему я выбрал свою профессию

3.Рабочий день

4. Погода и климат

5.Великобритания. Лондон.

6.США.

7. Пресса

8 Известные зарубежные писатели

9.Система образования в России.

10. Система образования в США

11.Традиции и обычаи.

12.Выдающиеся деятели науки.

13. Моя будущая профессия.

14. История сельского хозяйства.

15. Научно-технический прогресс.

16. Химические вещества. Болезни растений.

17. Климат и погода.

18..В гости к фермеру.

19.Политика и сельское хозяйство.

20.Устройство на работу.


Используя реплики под чертой, восстановите и запишите диалоги; переведите их.


Диалог 1

A.: Have you ever been to Stratford-upon-Avon?

B.: ………………………………………………………………………

A.: ………………………………………………………………………

B.: Yes, the Royal Shakespeare Theatre was opened in Stratford in 1932. Only Shakespeare's plays are performed here.

_______________________________________________________

- I know that there is a famous theatre in this town.

- Yes, I have. Stratford-upon-Avon is a small town which is associated with Shakespeare, the greatest English poet and playwright.


Диалог 2

  • Here we are in London. I’m glad the trip is over.

…………………………………………………………………….......

  • Only 3 days. I’d like to visit the British Museum, the National Gallery and Buckingham Palace.

…………………………………………………………………….......

_______________________________________________________

  • Let me accompany you. I know the city well. I’ll show you all interesting places in London.

  • How long are you planning to stay in London?



Объект оценивания «Умение читать»

Практическое задание №5

Материал к уроку контрольного чтения


Время на выполнение задания – 30 минут

1.    The House of Commons
2.    Parliamentary Procedure 
3.    The House of Lords 
4.    Westminster 

5.    The System of Government
6.    Parliamentary Committees
7.   
Whitehall
8.    The Crown


  1. Her Majesty’s Government, in spite of its name, derives its authority and power from its party representation in Parliament. Parliament is housed in the Palace of Westminster, once a home of the monarchy. Like the monarchy, Parliament is an ancient institution, dating from the middle of the thirteenth century. Parliament is the seat of British democracy, but it is perhaps valuable to remember that while the House of Lords was created in order to provide a council of the nobility for the king, the Commons were summoned originally in order to provide the king with money. 

    B. The reigning monarch is not only head of state but symbol of the unity of the nation. The monarchy is Britain’s oldest secular institution, its continuity for over a thousand years broken only once by a republic that lasted a mere eleven years (1649-60). The monarchy is hereditary, the succession passing automatically to the oldest male child, or in the absence of males to the oldest female offspring of the monarch. In law the monarch is head of the executive and of the judiciary, head of the Church of England, and commander-in-chief of the armed forces. 

    C. The dynamic power of Parliament lies in its lower chamber. Of its 650 members, 523 represent constituencies in England, 38 in Wales, 72 in Scotland and 17 in Northern Ireland. There are only seats in the Commons debating chamber for 370 members, but except on matters of great interest, it is unusual for all members to be present at any one time. Many MPs find themselves in other rooms of the Commons, participating in a variety of committees and meetings necessary for an effective parliamentary process.  

    D. Britain is a democracy, yet its people are not, as one might expect in a democracy, constitutionally in control of the state. The constitutional situation is an apparently contradictory one. As a result of a historical process the people of Britain are subjects of the Crown, accepting the Queen as the head of the state. Yet even the Queen is not sovereign in any substantial sense since she receives her authority from Parliament, and is subject to its direction in almost all matters. This curious situation came about as a result of a long struggle for power between the Crown and Parliament during the sixteenth and the seventeenth centuries.  

    E. Her Majesty’s Government governs in the name of the Queen, and its hub, Downing Street, lies in Whitehall, a short walk from Parliament. Following a general election, the Queen invites the leader of the majority party represented in the Commons, to form a government on her behalf. Government ministers are invariably members of the House of Commons, but infrequently members of the House of Lords are appointed. All government members continue to represent “constituencies” which elected them. 

    F. Each parliamentary session begins with the “State Opening of Parliament”, a ceremonial occasion in which the Queen proceeds from Buckingham Palace to the Palace of Westminster where she delivers the Queen’s Speech from her throne in the House of Lords. Her speech is drafted by her government, and describes what the government intends to implement during the forthcoming session. Leading members of the Commons may hear the speech from the far end of the chamber, but are not allowed to enter the House of Lords. 

    G.  The upper chamber of Parliament is not democratic in any sense at all. It consists of four categories of peer. The majority are hereditary peers, a total of almost 800, but of whom only about half take an active interest in the affairs of the state. A smaller number, between 350 and 400, are “life” peers – an idea introduced in 1958 to elevate to the peerage certain people who rendered political or public service to the nation. The purpose was not only to honour but also to enhance the quality of business done in the Lords.  



Установите соответствие между заголовками 1 – 8 и текстами A – G. Занесите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую цифру только один разВ задании один заголовок лишний.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Ответ: A: 4; B: 8; C: 1; D: 5; E: 7; F: 2; G: 3




'Second Stonehenge'

Archaeologists have discovered evidence of what they believe was a second Stonehenge located a little more than a mile away from the world-famous prehistoric monument.
The new find on the west bank of the river Avon has been called "Blue stonehenge", after the color of the 25 Welsh stones of 
A___________________.
Excavations at the site have suggested there was once a stone circle 10 metres in diameter and surrounded by a henge – a ditch with an external bank, according to the project director, Professor Mike Parker Pearson, of the University of Sheffield.
The stones at the site were removed thousands of years ago but the sizes of the holes in 
B  _________________ indicate that this was a circle of bluestones, brought from the Preseli mountains of Wales, 150 miles away.
The standing stones marked the end of the avenue 
C  __________________, a 1¾-mile long processional route constructed at the end of the Stone Age. The outer henge around the stones was built about 2400BC but arrowheads found in the stone circle indicate the stones were put up as much as 500 years earlier.
Parker Pearson said his team was waiting for results of radiocarbon dating
__________________  whether stones currently in the inner circle of Stonehenge were originally located at the other riverside construction. 
Pearson said: "The big, big question is when these stones were erected and when they were removed – and when we get the dating evidence we can answer both those questions."
He added: "We speculated in the past 
E ____________________ at the end of the avenue near the river. But we were completely unprepared to discover that there was an entire stone circle. Another team member, Professor Julian Thomas, said the discovery indicated F_________________ was central to the religious lives of the people who built Stonehenge. "Old theories about Stonehenge that do not explain the evident significance of the river will have to be rethought," he said. Dr Josh Pollard, project co-director from the University of Bristol, described the discovery as "incredible".



  1. which could reveal

  2. which they stood

  3. which it was once made up

  4. that this stretch of the river Avon

  5. that there might have been something

  6. that it should be considered as integral part

  7. that leads from the river Avon to Stonehenge

Прочитайте текст и заполните пропуски A – F частями предложeний, обозначенными буквами 1 – 7Одна из частей в списке 1 – 7 лишняя. Занесите цифру, обозначающую соответствующую часть предложения, в таблицу.

A

B

C

D

E

F


Ответ: A: 3; B: 2; C: 7; D: 1; E: 5; F: 4


Вариант 1


Установите соответствие между текстами 1–5 и заголовками A–F. Занесите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок


1. Food Industry 2. Home-cooked Food

3. We are What We Eat 4. Definition of Food

5. Food in Britain 6. Fast Food

7. A Sweet Tooth 8. Food in the USA


A. Food is any substance or materials eaten or drunk to provide nutritional support for the body and/or for pleasure. It usually consists of plant or animal origin that contains essential ingredients, such as carbohydrates, fats, proteins, vitamins and is ingested and assimilated by an organism to produce energy, stimulate growth and maintain life. The right to food is a human

right derived from the International Covenant on Economic, Social and

Cultural Rights.

B. Packaged foods are manufactured outside the home for purchase. Early food processing techniques were limited by available food preservation, packaging and transportation. This mainly involved salting, drying, pickling, curdling, fermentation and smoking. Food manufacturing arose during the industrial revolution in the 19th century. This development took advantage of new mass markets and emerging new technology such as milling, preservation, packaging, labeling and transportation.

C. People who have busy work or social schedules don’t have much time for cooking at home. Takeout meals from restaurants, pizza parlors and delicatessens have become a regular part of everyday life. Food can be picked up at a café, or people call in orders by phone and the takeaway meal is delivered to their homes. Ready-to-eat and instant processed foods that are quick to prepare are very popular. Snacks and junk food like doughnuts, popcorn, cookies, or potato chips are also easy to prepare.

D. The expression “as American as an apple pie” means something that is typically American, but even apple pie came from somewhere else. The only true American foods are those that the Native Americans gave the first settlers, including corn, squash, pumpkin, turkey, sweet potatoes, and pumpkin pie which are still eaten at Thanksgiving. Immigrants have brought all kinds of dishes with them from their home countries. A typical family may eat tacos (originally from Mexico), pizza (from Italy), or apple pie (from England).

E. How much food do you think you will eat by the time you are seventy-nine? The average Frenchwoman, for example, will eat 25 cows, 40 sheep, 35 pigs, 1200 chickens, 2.07 tones of fish, 5.05 tones of potatoes, 13 000 eggs, 50 000 loaves of bread, 1.37 tones of apples, 768 kg of oranges, 430 bags of carrots, 720 kg of tomatoes, 1300 lettuces, hundreds of packages of coffee,

sugar, spaghetti, and 8 kg of dirt. How many cows and pigs have you swallowed already?

F. Although Britain is quite a small country, it offers a wide choice of food and drink. The types of food people eat have changed a lot over the years for several reasons. People have come to Britain from different parts of the world, bringing their favourite food with them and often opening restaurants. In Britain you can find traditional food like roast beef or fish and chips and vegetarian food for those who do not eat meat. As well as foods from different parts of Britain, you can buy Italian, Mexican and West Indian food.

G. Cakes, chocolate ice-cream… The British love them all. A meal is not a meal without some kind of dessert and sweet things are very popular as a snack too. Chocolate is the most popular sweet snack and the British eat more than 8 kg per person per year of it. Chocolate is almost eaten anywhere, any time but is very popular at Christmas and Easter. Ice-cream is eaten as a snack, a dessert, or with another dessert (like a piece of hot apple pie).


Тексты

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Заголовки









Вариант 2


Установите соответствие между текстами 1–5 и заголовками A–F. Занесите свои ответы в таблицу. Используйте каждую букву только один раз. В задании есть один лишний заголовок.


A. Geographical position B. Education C. The famous town

D. State holiday E. Pages of history F. Sights


1. More than 80 percent of New Zealand’s population are Britons or Europeans.That's why the New Zealand school system is similar to the British one. Educationis free and compulsory for children between the ages of 6 and 16.The school yearstarts in January (after the summer holidays) and ends in December. In most schools wearing a school uniform is obligatory. For New Zealand teenagers daily

life takes place in school where they stay up to the late afternoon.

2. Canada occupies most of the northern North America continent as well as some islands. It stretches from the Atlantic Ocean in the east to the Pacific Ocean in the west. It's also washed by the Arctic Ocean in the north. The country was discovered in 1497 by John Cabot, an Italian sea captain. About 2% of the

Canadian territory is covered with ice. The eastern part of the country is mainly valleys and plains. The western territories are made up of the Cordilleras.

3. Most Americans simply call the Independence Day the “Fourth of July”. It always falls on this day, and it celebrates the signing of the Declaration of Independence on July 4, 1776. At that time, the people of the 13 British colonies were involved in a war which had begun in 1775. The colonists were fighting for

freedom from the English. The Declaration of Independence stated it clearly. Forthe first time in history the colonies were defined as the United States of America.

4. With great weather, great events and terrific crowds Australia Day in Melbournein 2010 was one of the best ever! It is a day for all Australians to get together and, in whatever way they choose, celebrate being Australian. 1788 is when the British Fleet first arrived at Sydney Cove and lifted the British flag. Now, major cities throughout the country celebrate the national day with parades, free food, and

different events.

5. Cambridge lies in East Anglia, about 50 miles north of London. The river Cam flows through it. It gets the name Cambridge from the river. It's a compact green city. There is always something to do and to see in the city: walk in the parks and gardens, visit museums and galleries, enjoy the festivals or relax in small cafes. The city is best known as the home of Cambridge University, one of the world’s best universities. It was founded in 1209 and it consists of 30 colleges.



Тексты

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Заголовки











Практическое задание №6

Выбор правильного ответа Вариант 1

St. Pauls Cathedral

St. Paul’s Cathedral is situated in the City of London. It was designed by Sir Christopher Wren (1632s 1723 4-234?) who was not only an architect but also one of the best geometers of his day, a mathematician and astronomer. It took Wren 35 years to build the Cathedral which is the greatest of English Churches. It is considered to be a fine specimen of Renaissance architecture.

The Cathedral is 515 ft long and 180 ft wide. Its famous dome is the largest church dome in the world after St. Peter’s in Rome. The Cathedral is Gothic in plan but the details are classic Renaissance. In one of the twin baroque towers there is one of the largest bells in the world, Great Paul, weighting 17, 5 tons.

Inside there is a wonderful mixture of architectural work, paintings, mosaics and statues which are monuments to generals and admirals who are buried there and among them admiral Nelson and the Duke of Wellington (under his command the army of the allies defeated Napoleon at Waterloo in 1815).

When Christopher Wren was 90 he was carried here once a year so that he could see his beautiful work. He himself is buried in the Cathedral. There is no monument to Christopher Wren but on his tomb in the centre of the Cathedral there is an inscription which reads: “If you seek a monument, look around”. The inscription is in Latin.

St. Paul’s Cathedral was partly destroyed in 1941 by a direct hit from bombs. After the war it was restored.

I. The text is about …

1) the interior of St. Paul’s Cathedral.

2) Sir Christopher Wren.

3) Renaissance architecture.

4) Christopher Wren’s masterpiece.

II. Complete the sentence according to the text.

In one of the towers of St. Paul’s Cathedral one can see …

  1. one of the largest bells in the world.

  2. the monument to Christopher Wren.

  3. the tombs of Nelson and Wellington.

  4. the largest church dome in the world.

III. Choose the right sentence.

  1. St. Paul’s Cathedral was designed by Sir Christopher Wren who was not only an architect but also one of the best writers of his day.

  2. The dome of St. Paul’s Cathedral is the largest church dome in the world after St. Peter’s.

  3. The Cathedral is Gothic in plan but the details are baroque and classic Renaissance.

  4. Christopher Wren is buried in St. Paul’s Cathedral, where there is a beautiful monument to him with an inscription in Latin.

IV. Arrange the sentences according to the text.

1) Christopher Wren was carried here once a year.

2) St. Paul’s Cathedral was restored after World War II.

3) It took Wren 35 years to build the Cathedral.

4) Great Paul weight about 17, 5 tons.




Объект оценивания «Умение писать»

Практическое задание №7

Вариант 1

You have received a letter from your English-speaking pen friend Mary.


... I’m so impressed! Last weekend our class visited the Museum of the Moving Image. We learnt about the history and magic of cinema and TV. We could even try to draw our own cartoon film! I enjoyed it very much! We also met characters from the past and asked them different questions.

What was the last museum you visited? Did you enjoy it?

With love, Mary.

Write her a letter and answer the questions.

Ask three questions about the Museum of the Moving Image.

Write 100—120 words. Remember the rules of letter writing.

Вариант 2

You have received a letter from your English-speaking pen friend Andrew.

...Last weekend my father and I went fishing. It was great. How did you spend your last weekend? Does your leisure depend on the season of the year? Do you prefer to spend your weekends with your parents or with your friends? Why?...

Write him a letter and answer his 3 questions.

Write 100 — 120 words. Remember the rules of letter writing.

Вариант 2

You have 20 minutes to do this task.
You have received a letter from your English-speaking pen-friend Tom who writes:

У Вас 20 минут на выполнение работы.

Вы получили письмо от друга по переписке, Тома, который пишет и просит ответить ему.

I need some money to go on holiday with my friends at the end of August. Do you think I should find a job? Have you or any of your friends done summer jobs? I'm thinking of working as a waiter for a few weeks. Do you think it's a good idea? What other jobs do you think I could do. And what do you think the problems might be? Let me know what you think.
Write soon, 
Love,
Tom


Ответ

Moscow
Russia

4 June 2011

Dear Tom,

Thank you for your previous letter! It was lovely to hear from you.

If you need some money, the best way to earn them is to find a job. And I think you should do it. I have a lot of friends who did summer jobs. Working as a waiter…Oh, it’s a good choice. Also you can work as a sales man or a postman, but I think that you may have some problems with these jobs because of your age.
By the way, what jobs do you want to try? As I remember, you like sports. So how about working at the stadium? What do you think about it? I’m looking forward to your answer.
All the best,
Aliona.




Практическое задание №8

Вариант 1

Write a short composition about summer jobs for teenagers.


Remember to say:


  • why teenagers do summer jobs

  • whether any of your friends/brothers/sisters do summer jobs; what jobs are they

  • whether you would like to do summer job or not, why.


Вариант 2

Write a short composition about your plans for the future. Remember to say:


  • if you are going to continue your education, why

  • what subject would you like to specialize in

  • if your friends support you in your choice, why/why not.


Объект оценивания «Знание фонетики»

Практическое задание №9


оценка «5» ставится при выполнении задания более чем на 80%, оценка «4» - более чем на 60%, оценка «3» - более чем на 40%, оценка «2» - менее чем на 40%.


Уровень различия

Прослушайте следующие слова. На листе ответа рядом с номером слова поставьте знак «+», если вы услышите долгий звук, и знак «-», если вы услышите краткий звук.


Образец: 1) it 1)- 2) Pete 2) + 3) meet 3)+



Тест 1

Предъявление слова в исполнении преподавателя, либо в записи.


1) In, 2)live, 3) tree, 4)little, 5)read, 6)please, 7) this, 8)sit, 9) thin, 10) milk, 11) arm, 12) park, 13) come, 14) father, 15) bus, do, 16) book , 17) soup, 18) two, 19) fall, 20) form , 21) not, 22) door, 23) box, 24) fork

Тест 2


1) speak, 2) field, 3) spring, 4)eat, 5)sheep, 6) season, 7)which, 8) six, 9)ship, 10)these, 11)clean 12) cup, 13) mother, 14) shut, 15) large 16) wool, 17) look, 18) good, 19) shoe, 20) boot 21) clock, 22) hot, 23) wall, 24) short, 25) fork



Уровень различия

Задание: прослушайте следующие пары слов. На листе ответа рядом с номером слова поставьте знак «+», если в паре содержатся слова с одинаковым звуком [æ] или[ e] , и знак «-», если в паре составляют с разными звуками.


Образец: 1)bed – bad 1)- 2) flag – flat 2) +


Тест 3

Пары слов:

1) head- hat, 2) back -black ,3) lamp - left, 4) flat -friend, 5) shelf - twelve, 6) man - men, 7) bread - red, 8) desk - dress, 9) stand - sell, 10) lad – led.


Уровень узнавания

Задание: на листе ответа перед вами семь рядов слов. В каждом ряду выберите то слово, которое произносит диктор, и напишите букву, обозначающую это слово, на листе ответа около номера соответствующего ряда.


Образец:


Учащиеся видят:


A b c 1) what 2) water 3) wall

они слышат: water. Они отмечают на листе ответа: 1)b


Тест 4

Учащиеся видят:

A b c 1) sheep she ship 2) task path ask 3) took true two

4)watch what wall 5)doll draw door 6)still eat ill

Они слышат: 1) ship, 2) path, 3) two, 4) watch, 5) draw, 6) ill, 7) stood


Уровень различия

Задание: прослушайте следующие пары слов. На листе ответа рядом с номером слова поставьте знак «+», если в паре содержатся слова с одинаковым звуком [æ] или[ e] , и знак «-», если в паре составляют с разными звуками.


Образец: 1)bed – bad 1)- 2) flag – flat 2) +



Парыслов:


1) head- hat, 2) back -black ,3) lamp - left, 4) flat -friend, 5) shelf - twelve, 6) man - men, 7) bread - red, 8) desk - dress, 9) stand - sell, 10) lad – led.



Объект оценивания «Знание грамматики»

Практическое задание №10

Вариант 1

1. Поставьте существительное во множественное число:

Flower man language country address

2. Напишите 3 формы глагола: Build lose give drive forget

3. Поставьте прилагательное в сравнительную и превосходную степень:

Old, happy , interesting , good

4. Выберите правильный вариант глагола:

1) … she in the park yesterday? (were, is was)

2) Mike and Nick … at 3 o’clock tomorrow. (are, were, will be)

3) Did you … English last week? (has, have, had)

4) They … 5 lessons tomorrow. (had, have, will have)

5) The teacher … us at the next lesson. (asked, asks, will ask)

6) Usually our lesson … at 8.30. (will begin, begins, begin)

7) He … this book when he was a child. (has, have, had)

5. Переведите предложения на английский язык, используя пассивный залог:

1) Нас спрашивают на каждом уроке.

2) Наш город был основан в 1838 году.

3) Завтра он будет приглашен на вечеринку.

4) Меня попросили помочь ему.

5) Деревья красят каждую весну.

Вариант 2

1. Поставьте существительное во множественное число:

Child person family umbrella bus

2. Напишите 3 формы глагола:

Come, take, catch, go, cost

3. Поставьте прилагательное в сравнительную и превосходную степень:

Cold, pretty, important, bad

4. Выберите правильный вариант глагола:

1) We … not in the fourth last summer. (was, were, will be)

2) Where … they now? (are, am, were)

3) … he got a car? (will have, has, have)

4) We … a new flat next year. (have, will have, had)

5) They … to the radio yesterday morning. (listening, listened, listen)

6) I … tennis tomorrow. (will play, played, play)

7) She always … to the shop on Sunday. (go, goes, went)

5. Переведите предложения на английский язык, используя пассивный залог:

1) Фильм показывают каждый день.

2) Этот дом был разрушен в 1944 году.

3) Завтра меня спросят на уроке истории.

4) Его выслушали очень внимательно.


Практическое задание №11

Вариант 1

Из четырех предложенных вариантов выберите единственно правильный.

1.Mike is looking for … job. a) a b) the c) an d) –

2. I want those books. Please give … to me. a) they b) them c) those d) these

3. It was 10 o’clock. I … leave. a) must b) had c) have to d) had to

4. If I don’t know a word I … in my dictionary. a) look b) look for c) look up d) look at

5. How much money do you spend … food each month? a) on b) at c) for d) to

6. You should … alone at night. a) not drive b) not to drive c) don’t drive d) not driven

7. She is a kind of person … likes to go to parties. a) which b) who c) whom d) where

8. Tom … study hard but now he doesn’t study very hard.

a) use b) didn’t use to c) used d) used to

9. Have you ever been to England? Yes, I … there last year.

a) was being b) had been c) have been d) was

10. He was supposed … after the matter. a) to look b) look c) looked d) looking

11. Before you …, don’t forget to turn off the TV set.

a) will leave b) leftб c) leave d) have left

12. I heard a knock on the door but when I opened it there was … outside.

a) somebody b) nobody c) anyone d) anything

13. Why is Mike late? He has … missed the nine o’clock train or something really serious has happened to him. a) either b) neither c) both d) so

14. Will you give me two … stamps? a) else b) still c) more d) another

15. Can you tell us … amusing story? a) another b) other c) else d) more


Вариант 2

Из четырех предложенных вариантов выберите единственно правильный.


1. Could you close … window, please. a) a b) the c) an d) –

2. We are going for a walk. You can go with … . a) we b) us c) our иd) ours

3. It was a through train so we … change trains.

a) mustn’t b) hadn’t c) didn’t have to d) had not to

4. If I want to buy a jacket I always … .a) try it on b) try on it c) try it d) it try on

5. We have been warned … the danger of smoking here. a) about b) against c) at d) from

6. You’d better … out alone at night. a) not to go b) don’t go c) not go d) didn’t go

7. A vegetarian is someone … doesn’t eat meat. a) whom b) who c) which d) whose

8. When Tom was a child he … ice-cream, but he doesn’t like it now.

a) use to eat b) used eat c) use eat d) used to eat

9. It was raining when Kate … the bus.

a) waits b) was expecting c) expected d) was waiting for

10. They were supposed … with us till Monday. a) stayed b) stay c) to stay d) had stayed

11. I will give you my address when I … somewhere to live.

a) find b) will find c) found d) have found

12. We don’t know … about car engines.

a) nothing b) something c) anything d) everything

13. I … like the film nor the novel it’s based on. a) both b) neither c) so d) either

14. Is the baby … crying? a) still b) yet c) else d) more

15. You needn’t say anything … . a) yet b) other c) else d) still


Практическое задание №12

Вариант 1

Выберите правильный вариант ответа

1.Iwanttobecomeateacher ___________.

A. when I will leave school B. when I leave school

C .when I am leaving school D. when I had left school


2. The Sahara is ___________ desert in the world.

A. the hottest B. hottest C. the most hot D. the hotter


3. John is not interested ___________ politics.

A. about B. in C. for D. over


4. I am sure we ___________ before.

A. have never met B. haven't never met

C. didn't met D. had met


5. I don't know ___________.

A. where this museum B. where is this museum

C. where this museum is D. this museum is this


6. They were in Spain last summer, ___________?

A. were they B. isn't it C. didn't they D. weren't they


7. When I came home late in the evening, ___________?

A. had already had dinner B. have already had dinner

C. have been having dinner D. had dinner


8. New Year Day is ___________ popular in Britain then Christmas.

A. more less B. more little C. less D. little


9. __________ Michelangelo began painting the ceiling of the Sistine Chapel.

A. At the age of 33 B. At 33 years

C. At the age of 33 years D. At the age of 33 years


10. The cost of living in our country has ___________ again.

A. rose B. raised C. picked up D. risen


11. I want ___________ at the airport.

A. you meeting me B. that you meet me C. you to meet me D. you meet me


12. What ___________ we are having!

A. the rainy weather B. a rainy weather C. rainy weathers D. rainy weather

13. Who ___________ to go to the cinema with us?

A. want B. does want C. wants D. is wanting

14. The teacher asked me ___________ for the lesson.

A. was I ready B. if I was ready C. if was I ready D. that I was ready


15. I think that John Lennon is ___________ musicians in the world.

A. greatest one of B. the greatest C. one of greatest D. one of the greatest


Вариант 2


Выберите правильный вариант ответа

1. I ___________ Michael forages.

A. didn't see B. don't see C. haven't seen D. saw not


2. I ___________ get up very early now.

A. must to B. have to C. should to D. ought


3. How much ___________ to fly to New York?

A. costs it B. it costs C. does cost D. does it cost


4. My brother Nick is very good ___________ maths.

A. for B. at C. about D. in


5. When did you discover that your car ___________?

A. was disappeared B. had been disappeared C. had disappeared D. disappearing


6. If he ___________ hard, he'll fail his final exams.

A. doesn't work B. won't work C. hadn't work D. wouldn't work


7. Have you heard the ___________ news?

A. last B. previous C. latest D. latter


8. Which of you ___________ to go on an excursion?

A. wants B. want C. does want D. do want


9. I'd like to know ___________.

A. where is my diary B. where it is my diary C. where my diary is D. my diary is where


10. I'm very busy at the moment. I ___________ for my English exam.

A. am preparing B. prepare C. have been preparing D. am going prepare


11. Ann said that she ___________ a new dress.

A. had bought B. bought C. will buy D. buy


12. Christmas is ___________ popular and colorful holiday in Great Britain.

A. most B. the most C. most of all D. very


13. This time tomorrow ___________ in the Black See.

A. I swim B. I'll swim C. I'll swimming D. I'll be swimming


14. I have known Dr Simon ___________ 1982.

A. since B. for C. about D. from


15. This book ___________ into 14 languages .

A. translated B. has translated C. being translated D. has been translate



Контрольно-тренировочные упражнения по грамматике

для проведения текущего контроля

1. Переведите на русский язык следующие сочетания слов.

и определите используемые средства словообразования.

Unpaid job, an unknown writer, freshly-maid tea, a poorly-dressed old man, a shortened dress, an inattentive listener, a hardly-recognizable man, an unforgettable performance, changeable weather, a sleepless night.

2. Поставьте нужное местоимение.

She speaks to (we, us, ourselves ) every morning.

( She, her, hers ) and John gave money to the boy.

Mary and ( I, my, me ) will go to the movie.

Mr. Johns cut ( he, himself, his ) shaving.

( Your, yours ) book is English and ( my, mine ) is not.

3. Поставь необходимое наречие или прилагательное.

Rita plays the piano ( well, good ). The girl speaks ( fluently, fluent ).

The sun shines ( brightly, bright ). The music sounded ( noisy, noisily ).

I don’t like to drink ( bitter, bitterly ) tea.

4. Употреби правильную степень прилагательного.

His job is (important, more important, the most important) than his friend’s.

He plays the piano (well, better, the best) of all.

Last week was ( hot, hotter, the hottest) than this week.

Physics is (difficult) subject at college.

Our institute is (old ) than the college.

The book is as (interesting) as the film.

5. Поставь правильную временную форму глагола.

I (practice) the piano every day.

They (drive) to Moscow Tomorrow.

Mary (swim) now.

She (meet) her friend yesterday near college.

John (go) to France last year.

Bob already (see) this film.

When his mother entered the room children (watch) TV.)

Tomorrow at this time we (do) lessons.

6. Поставь предложения в Passive

Students speak English at the lessons.

My parents read interesting book.

We bought a nice dress in the shop yesterday.

The teacher asked me at the lesson last week.

I will clean the room on Saturday.

Mary will finish the story tomorrow.

7. Составь предложения, используя придаточные ( if/when сlause )

1. if you go to the country… a) enjoy the beauty of the countryside

2. when you stay in the country… b) visit museums and galleries

3. if you live in the city… c) take long walks in the forest

8. Составь свои собственные предложения

If I visit London, …..If I have a long holiday …..If I have a lot of money …..


Объект оценивания «Знание лексики и фразеологии»

Практическое задание №13

Выбор правильного ответа Вариант 1

Прочитайте текст с пропусками, обозначенными номерами А22—А28. Эти номера соответствуют заданиям А22—А28, в которых представлены возможные варианты ответов.


Обведите номер выбранного вами варианта ответа


Tracy

Tracy was as excited as a child about her first trip abroad. Early in the morning, she stopped at aA1 ______ agency and reserved a suite on the Signal Deck of the Queen Elizabeth II. The next three days she spent buying clothes and luggage. On the morning of the sailing, Tracy hired a limousine to drive her to the pier. When she A2 ______ at Pier 90, where the Queen Elizabeth II was docked, it was crowded with photographers and television reporters, and for a moment Tracy was panic stricken. Then she realized they were interviewing the two men posturing at the foot of the gangplank. The members of the crew were helping the passengers with their luggage. On deck, a steward looked at Tracy’s ticket and A3 ______ her to her stateroom. It was a lovely suite with a private terrace. It had been ridiculously expensive but Tracy A4 ______ it was worth

it. She unpacked and then wandered along the corridor. In almost every cabin there were farewell parties going on, with laughter and champagne and conversation. She felt a sudden ache of loneliness. There was no one to see her A5 ______, no one for her to care about, and no one who cared about her. She was sailing into a completely unknown future. Suddenly she felt the huge ship shudder as the tugs started to pull it out of the harbor, and she stood A6 ______ the passengers on the boat deck, watching the Statue of Liberty slide out of A7 ______, and then she went exploring.


А1 1) journey 2) trip 3) travel 4) tourist

А2 1) achieved 2) arrived 3) entered 4) reached

А3 1) set 2) came 3) headed 4) directed

А4 1) determined 2) resolved 3) decided 4) assured

А5 1) in 2) off 3) of 4) after

А6 1) among 2) along 3) between 4) besides

А7 1) glance 2) stare 3) sight 4) look


Выбор правильного ответа Вариант 2

Прочитайте текст с пропусками, обозначенными номерами А22—А28. Эти номера соответствуют заданиям А22—А28, в которых представлены возможные варианты ответов.

Обведите номер выбранного вами варианта ответа.


Customs and Traditions

In the United States most people celebrate their birthdays on the day of the month they were born. Birthdays are celebrated with family and friends. Invitations are sent for a party and mothers usually cook birthday cake decorated with candles. The number of candles A1_____

the age of the birthday person. After the candles are lighted, the person A2____

three wishes and then blows the candles out in one breath so the wishes will come true. Everybody sings “Happy Birthday” and wishes the person health and long life. It is A3____

to bring or send birthday cards and gifts to the birthday person. Many people send flowers; other gifts may be clothing, books, or perfumes. There are birthstones and flowers for each month of the year which can also be A4___________ presents. Parties for children are usually held at home. At children’s parties, children A5________ birthday hats and get souvenirs from

the birthday child. Sometimes birthdays are celebrated at school in the classroom with classmates. Mothers bring cake, candy, and refreshments for the whole class. Some parties are catered at restaurants. Parents reserve a special room for the birthday group and supply the refreshments and decorations. Some birthdays are special. Girls have a special celebration for the sixteenth birthday, called “sweet sixteen”. The eighteenth birthday is importantbecause it is the legal A6______ age. The legal age for driving and drinking alcohol A7_______ with each state


A1




1

is

2) represents

3) considers

4)

resembles

A2

1

thinks

2) does

3) makes

4)

realizes

A3

1

custom

2) usually

3) generally

4)

traditional

A4

1

appropriate

2) necessary

3) needed

4)

distinctive

A5

1

dress

2) wear

3) bear

4)

carry

A6

1

election

2) voting

3) own

4)

middle

A7

1

differs

2) different

3) varies

4)

similar



Объект оценивания «Умение использовать приобретенные знания и умения в практической деятельности и повседневной жизни».


Практическое задание №14

Темы для рефератов, докладов, сообщений, презентаций, научно-практических работ:

  1. Великобритания. Лондон. Обычаи. Традиции. Географические достопримечательности.

  1. США. Обычаи. Традиции. Географические достопримечательности.

  1. . Пресса .

  1. Известные зарубежные писатели.

  1. .Система образования в России. Профессиональное образование

  1. . Система образования в США.

  1. Традиции и обычаи в России.

  1. .Выдающиеся деятели науки.

  1. . Моя будущая профессия.

  1. . История сельского хозяйства.

  1. . Научно-технический прогресс.

  1. Химические вещества. Болезни растений.

  1. . Климат и погода.

  1. В гости к фермеру.

  1. .Политика и сельское хозяйство.

  2. .Устройство на работу.


















ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ БЮДЖЕТНОЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЕ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛЬНОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ

РОСТОВСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ

«ОКТЯБРЬСКИЙ АГРАРНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ»















КОМПЛЕКТ

КОНТРОЛЬНО-ОЦЕНОЧНЫХ СРЕДСТВ

ПО ДИСЦИПЛИНЕ ОГСЭ.03 «АНГЛИЙСКИЙ ЯЗЫК»

для рубежного контроля успеваемости студентов











Специальность 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства









Октябрьский район, пос. Качкан, 2015 год





СОГЛАСОВАНО

Методической комиссией

«Общеобразовательных дисциплин»

Протокол № ___от «___» __________2015 г.

Председатель МК Задёра М.И. ____________________













Предметом оценки служат умения и знания, предусмотренные ФГОС по дисциплине «Английский язык», направленные на формирование общих и профессиональных компетенций.

Контрольно-оценочные средства по учебной дисциплине разработаны на основе ФГОС СПО специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства













Организация-разработчик: ГБПОУ РО «Октябрьский аграрно-технологический

техникум»



Разработчик: преподаватель английского языка ГБПОУ РО «ОАТТ»

Макарова Н.И.















Контрольная работа №1

Тема 1.5 Великобритания. Лондон.

Вариант1

1. Прочтите текст и ответьте на следующие вопросы:

  1. How many people live in London?

  2. What is the East End famous for?


LONDON

  1. London is the capital of Great Britain. It is situated on the river Thames. It is one of the largest cities in the world. Its population is about 9 million people.

  2. In the West End there are many famous museums, theatres, palaces and parks. The British Museum is one of the most famous museums in the world. It contains the most important collection of things from Greece and Egypt, including the famous Egyptian mummies. The West End includes Trafalgar Square, Piccadilly Circus and the main shopping areas of Oxford Street, Regent Street and Bond Street.

  3. The Houses of Parliament built in the 19th century, are the place where the English Government sits. Big Ben is the name given to the clock and the bell of the clock tower of the Houses of Parliament. The great bell weighs thirteen and a half tons. Buckingham Palace is the home of Britain's Kings and Queens. Every day a lot of tourists come to see the ceremony of Changing the Guard in front of Buckingham Palace.

  4. The East End grew with the spread of industries to the east of the City, and the growth of the port of London. It is one of those areas of

London where people from abroad have come to find work. The East End is especially famous as the centre of the clothing industry in London.


  1. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 2, 4.


  1. а) Назовите номер абзаца, в котором Participle I (причастие I) является определением. Выпишите это предложение и переведите его на русский язык.

б) В каких функциях употреблено причастие I в приведенных ниже предложениях? Переведите предложения на русский язык:

1. The Houses of Parliament, standing on the left bank of the river Thames, are not very old buildings.

2. Being situated on the river Thames, London is also a large port.

3. All around London there are plaques marking houses where famous people lived.


4. Назовите номер предложения, глагол-сказуемое которого стоит в Past Continuous Tense (прошедшее длительное время), и переведите его на русский язык:

1. They went to Hyde Park last Sunday.

2. Crowds of people were listening or asking questions at the "Speaker's Corner" when we came.

3. They are going to visit the British Museum.

5. Укажите номер предложения, в котором Participle II (причастие
II) является определением, и переведите его на русский язык:

  1. The City occupied by many banks and offices is the financial centre of London.

  2. Trafalgar Square was made to commemorate the victory of Admiral Nelson at Trafalgar.

  3. Many famous people are buried in Westminster Abbey.

6. Назовите номер предложения, глагол-сказуемое которого стоит в Present Perfect Tense (настоящее совершенное время), и переведите это предложение на русский язык:

1. Last year I spent two weeks in London. 2.1 have just come from London. 3.1 was in London two years ago.

7. Назовите номер предложения, эквивалентного данному русскому
предложению:

Он только что приехал из Лондона.

1. Не arrived from London a few minutes ago.

  1. He had arrived from London by 6 o'clock.

  2. He has just arrived from London.


8. Заполните пропуски прилагательными в соответствующей степени сравнения:

  1. Oxford Street is (popular, more popular, the most popular) shopping centre in London.

  2. The City is (old, older, the oldest) part of London.

London is (large, larger, the largest) than Liverpool.

Вариант 2

The City

The City occupies a site which was Norman London. It is a very small part of London (only one square mile). About ten thousand people live in the City but about 500,000 of them work there.

The City can still show the remains of its defensive wall and some other signs of the Roman time. In other parts of the City almost every stone, every wall, every house is Saxon or Norman or connected with some famous man, book or historical event.

The City of London was described by a Roman historian as a “busy emporium for trade and traders” and this description could have been applied to it at any time since then. The City still remains one of the most important commercial centres in the world.

All the principal streets lead to the heart of the City, which is represented by three buildings: the Mansion House, the Royal Exchange, the Bank of England.

The Mansion House is where the Lord Mayor lives. This is a big house built in 1739s53 which reminds us of Greek temple. The Lord Mayor also receives the guests of London there.

The Bank of England or as the Londoners call it “The Old Lady” is 250 years old and is a huge building seven storeys high. It is one of the most important banks in the world.

The Royal Exchange has been burnt down three times by fire and three times rebuilt. It is a place of business and public meetings.

  1. There are also a lot of insurance companies, offices and churches in the City.


1. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 1, 2,3, 4.


2.. The text is about ...

1) historical and business importance of the City.

2) Lord Mayor's residence.

3) principal business buildings of the City.

4) the territory and the population of the City.

3. Complete the sentence according to the text.

The City is a commercial and business part of London as ...

1) about ten thousand people live there.

2) all the principal streets lead to the heart of the City.

3) it is an area with a long history.

4) many offices, insurance companies, banks are concentrated there.

4. Choose the right sentence.

1) The City is a recently built part of London where one can't see any signs of ancient time.

2) The Mansion House reminds us of a Greek temple.

3) Many people live in the City but only a few of them work there.

4) Londoners call the Royal Exchange “The Old Lady” because it is a huge building seven storeys high.

5. Find the wrong statement.

1) The Mansion House is a residence of Lord Mayor.

2) The Lord Mayor receives the guests of London in the Mansion House.

3) The Mansion House was built in the eighteenth century.

4) There are a lot of insurance companies and offices in the Mansion House.

6. Arrange the sentences according to the text.

1) The City of London was described by a Roman historian.

2) In the City one can see many signs of the Roman time.

3) The Royal Exchange has been burnt down three times by fire.

4) All the principal streets lead to the heart of the City.

1) 4, 1, 2, 3 2) 2, 1, 4, 3 3) 4, 2, 3, 1 4) 1, 2, 4, 3



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.







































Контрольная работа №2

Тема 1.8 Известные зарубежные писатели

Вариант 1

William Shakespeare (1564 – 1616)


William Shakespeare, the greatest English writer of drama, was born in 1564 in Stratford-on-Avon. We do not know everything about Shakespeare’s early life. But we know that he studied at the Grammar School in Stratford, and that lie became interested in the theatre when lie was still a boy.

In 1586 Shakespeare went to London, where he worked in the theatre for some years before he began to write his own plays.

Shakespeare soon became well-known in London literary circles. Every play that he wrote was good news to the people of the capital. Queen Elizabeth liked Shakespeare's plays, and the actors were often invited to play before the Queen and later before King James - a great honour in those days. By the end of the 16th century, Shakespeare and his friends had enough money to build their own theatre - the famous Globe Theatre.

But we must not think that Shakespeare had no difficulties in his life. Less talented writers, whose plays were worse than his, often quarreled with Shakespeare and attacked him, the actors in his own theatre sometimes turned against him.

People in our Country love and honor Shakespeare. Many say that they love him for his wonderful optimism: in his light comedies and even in his tragedies lie seems to promise a better and brighter future for all mankind.

__________________

I. The text is about ...

1) Shakespeare's life.

2) the life of English people in Shakespeare's time.

3) the queen's and king's life.

4) the writers who lived in England in the 16th century.


II. Complete the sentence.

Shakespeare was especially good at...

1) novels.

2) detective stories.

3) mystery plays.

4) dramas.


III. Find the wrong statement.

1) In his childhood Shakespeare got interested in the theatre.

2) The King and the Queen of England liked his plays.

3) Shakespeare was widely known only for his Globe Theatre.

4) Shakespeare had difficulties in his life.


IV. Answer the question.

What kind of man was Shakespeare?

1) He was a man who liked to quarrel with people.

2) He was a man who was fond of saving money.

3) He was a man who tried to perform only in the king's palace.

4) He was a man who had wonderful optimism.

V. Why do you think Shakespeare is well-known throughout the world?

1) He was an English writer.

2) His actors disliked him.

3) He built his own theatre.

4) He wrote a lot of brilliant plays.


VI. Choose the synonym to the underlined word.

People in our country love and honor Shakespeare.

1) envy 2) respect 3) read 4) remember




Вариант 2

Shaw Wrote a Play

Once a poor flower-girl, quite by chance, overheard a conversation between two gentlemen. One of the gentlemen was a professor of phonetics. He was saying to the other that he could teach an uneducated person to speak good English. The girl was very much interested in what they were talking about. She tried to hear every word.

The fact was that she had for a long time been thinking of learning to speak correctly, and now she saw an excellent chance for herself. If she improved her manner of speaking the owners of the big flower shop would give her a job. She asked the two gentlemen to buy a few flowers from her and tried to speak to there but they didn't listen to her and soon went away.

The next day the girl came to the professor's house and asked him to give her lessons. The professor was very much surprised. At first he refused to teach her, saying that it was no use even trying, but then he agreed.

The results of the first lesson were poor. She couldn't produce proper English sounds and was tired of endless exercises. But soon the processor discovered that she was a clever girl. She took a great interest in her lessons and never missed a chance of practicing the sounds. As a result, her English became so good that the people who met her thought that she was a real lady.

The story of the girl can be found in one of Bernard Shaw's most popular plays.

___________________

to refuse - отказывать

proper – правильные


I. The text is about ...

1) a poor girl who worked hard at her English.

2) the work of the professor of phonetics.

3) the lilt of the rich gentleman.

4) the work of the flower-girl.


II. Complete the sentence according to the text.

The flower-girl wanted to...

1) get money from the two gentlemen.

2) learn where the two gentlemen lived.

3) take phonetics lessons.

4) give phonetics lessons.


III. Find the wrong statement.

1) The professor of phonetics gave lessons.

2) The flower-girl wanted to get a good job.

3) The professor could teach anyone to speak good English.

4) The professor wanted to get money from the girl.


IV. Answer the question.

What kind of man was the professor?

1) He was a man of his word.

2) He was a famous man.

3) He was a lazy man.

4) He was a poor man.


V. How can you explain why the girl started visiting the professor's house?

1) She wanted to find a rich husband.

2) She wanted to get a job in his house.

3) She wanted to improve her phonetics.

4) She wanted to spend time with a nice mail.

VI. Choose the synonym to the underlined word.

She never missed a chance of practicing the sounds.

1) an occasion 2) an opportunity 3) an event 4) a case


Вариант 3

Известные люди нашей планеты.


  1. Дайте три основные формы следующих глаголов:

1.to say,2. to build, 3.to send, 4.to spend,5. to see, 6.to listen, 7.to hear,8. to tell, 9.to hurry,10. to meet.


  1. Постройте разделительные вопросы:

1.You are busy now, … ? 2. You were born in Moscow, … ? 3. There aren’t many people in the library now, … ? 4. He couldn’t go there, … ? 5. You haven’t heard from your friend for a long time, … ?


3. Поставьте следующие предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную форму:

1. I often have to go to the library. 2. She has to stay in bed. 3. I have to talk to you.


4. Поставьте вопросы к выделенным словам:

1. Theyve never been to any foreign countries.(2) 2. We’ve already seen this new film.(2) 3. His friend translated two English books into Russian.(3)


5. Раскрой скобки, поставив инфинитив в нужной форме:

1.”You ( to see) the new picture by Picasso?” “Yes.” ”How you ( to like ) it?” “I like it very much.” 2. “You ever ( to be ) to St. Petersburg?” “Yes , I (to go) there last winter.” 3. “ Is Father at home ?” “No ,he ( not to come ) yet.”4. I just ( to finish ) work and ( to read ) a book now. 5. “Where’s your son ?” “He ( not to come ) from school yet . I think he still (to play ) football .”


6. Используйте данную информацию и напишите биографию.

Fact file

Madonna

Name

Madonna Louise Ciccone

Date of birth

August 16th 1958

Place of birth

Michigan,USA

Family info

Very poor family, three sisters, four brothers

Job

Rock star, film actress

First hit

Into the Groove’


Вариант 4

Известные люди нашей планеты.



1. Дайте три основные формы следующих глаголов:


1.to think,2. to bring, 3.to lie,4. to show,5. to know, 6.to speak,7. to forget,8. to leave,

9. to become, 10.to write.


2.Постройте разделительные вопросы:


1. She knows you, … ? 2. You’ll be back home early today, … ? 3. He has already read a lot of English books, … ? 4. You didn’t see your friend yesterday, … ? 5. You’ve spent a lot of time on it, … ?


3.Поставьте следующие предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную форму:

1. He has to see a lot of people today. 2. He had to go for the book at once. 3. She had to go to bed late last night.


4.Поставьте вопросы к выделенным словам:

1. They’ll send several telegrams later.(3) 2. She lives in Moscow.(2) 3. She always makes a lot ofmistakes.(3)


5. Раскрой скобки, поставив инфинитив в нужной форме:

1. “When your children ( to come ) back to town ?” “They ( not to come ) back yet.” 2. You ( to do ) the translation yet? You only ( to begin ) it 20 minutes ago. 3. “ You ( to finish ) the work yet? Can I have a look at it?” “Certainly. I ( to finish )it an hour ago.” 4. “I just ( to have ) breakfast, and ( to read ) the newspaper,” 5. “ When you ( to come ) to Moscow?” “A week ago.”


6. Используйте данную информацию и напишите биографию.

Fact file

John Lennon

Name

John Lennon

Date of birth

October 9th 1940

Place of birth

Liverpool, Great Britain

Family info

Parents didn’t live together, John’s aunt Mimi looked after him.

Job

Musician. The member of ‘The Beatles’

First hit

Please, please me’ in a studio in London in 1963


Ключи:

Вариант 3

1.say – said – said

build – built – built

send – sent – sent

spend – spent – spent

see – saw – seen

listen – listened – listened

hear – heard – heard

tell – told – told

hurry – hurried – hurried

meet – met – met

2.

1. …. , aren’t you? 2. … , weren’t you? 3. … ,are there? 4. … , could he? 5. … ,have you?

3.

1. Do you often have … ? I don’t have … . 2. Does she have … ? She doesn’t have … . 3. Have you got … ? I don’t have to … .

4.

1. Who has never been to any foreign countries? Have they ever been to any foreign countries? 2. Who has seen this new film ? What film have you seen? 3. What did his friend do? What did his friend translate from English into Russian? How many books did his friend translate from English into Russian?

5.

1. Have you seen … ?... How did you like …? 2.Have you ever been to … ? … I went … .3. … ,he hasn’t come … .4. I have just finished … am reading … .5. … .He hasn’t come … . … he is still playing … .

6. Madonna Louise Ciccone was born on August 16th 1958 in Michigan,USA. Her family was very poor. She has got three sisters and four brothers.Madonna is a Rock star and an actress. Her forst hit was ‘Into the groove’.


Вариант 4

1.think – thought – thought

bring – brought – brought

lie – lay – lain

show – showed – shown

know – knew – known

speak – spoke – spoken

forget – forgot – forgotten

leave – left – left

become – became – become

write-wrote-written

2.

1. … , doesn’t she? 2. … ,won’t you? 3. … ,hasn’t he? 4. … ,did you? 5. … ,haven’t you?

3.

1. Does he have to see … ? He doesn’t have to see… . 2. Did he have … ? He didn’t have … .3. Did she have … ? She didn’t have … .

4.

1. Who will send us several telegrams later? When will they send us several telegrams? 2. Who lives in Moscow? Where does she live? 3. Who makes a lot of mistakes? How many mistakes does she make? How often does she make a lot of mistakes?

5.

1. When did your children come back … ? … haven’t come back … .2. Have you done … ? You only began … .3. Have you finished … ? … I finished … .4. I have just had … , … am reading ….5.When did you come … ?

6.John Lennon was born on October 9th 1940 in Liverpool, Great Britain. His parents didn’t live together, John’s aunt Mimi looked after him. John Lennon is a musician, the member of ‘The Beatles’. His first hit was ‘Please, please me’. It was recorded in a studio in London in 1963.

Критерии оценок за выполнение задания по теме «Известные люди нашей планеты»

Работа содержит задание на повторение 10 неправильных глаголов, на построение разделительных вопросов (5 пунктов), на построение вопросов к подлежащему, общих и специальных вопросов и задание на употребление видо-временных форм глагола в действительном залоге.

Также дается лексическое задание на составление краткой биографии известной личности по опорным данным.

Оценка «5» 38-44 правильных ответа.

Оценка «4» 29-37 правильных ответов.

Оценка «3» 22-26 правильных ответа.








Контрольная работа №3


Тема 1.10. Система образования в США


Вариант 1


1. Прочтите текст и ответьте на следующие вопросы:

  1. When do students get degrees of Bachelor of Science?

  2. When do students get a master's degree?


COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES IN THE USA

  1. Young people in the USA get higher education in colleges and universities. Students choose "major" subject and make many courses in this subject.

  2. After four years of study students get the degrees of Bachelor of Science (B. Sc.), Bachelor of Philosophy (B. Phil.) or Bachelor of Arts (B.A., if they study Greek or Latin). After a year or two of further study they get a master's degree. If they go on in their study and research, they will get a still higher degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D).

  3. Higher education trains people to become teachers, engineers or to do other professional work.

  4. College students often continue their study at universities. Not all the students get grants. The minimum period of study is two years (in this case they don't get the degree of Ph. D.), three or even four years.

  5. Many cities have colleges and universities that hold evening classes as well as daytime classes. People who work in the daytime can get higher education attending evening classes.


  1. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 1, 2, 4.

  1. Выберите нужную форму глагола to be и переведите предложения на русский язык:


  1. School education in the USA (is, was, will be) free.

  2. They (are, were, will be) second-year students last year.

  3. History (is, was, will be) the first lesson tomorrow.

  4. Напишите предложения в вопросительной, а затем в отрицательной форме и переведите их на русский язык:


  1. They have five lessons every day.

  2. We had four exams last term.

  3. Students will have a lecture on history tomorrow.


  1. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в Past Indefinite Tense (прошедшее неопределенное время)

1. Не (to get) a degree in chemistry last year.

2.1 (to pass) my entrance exams successfully a few days ago.

3. They (to read) many books on management last term.

  1. Составьте три предложения, используя слова, данные в колонках, и переведите их на русский язык:

There is 2,600 universities in the USA

There are many students at the university

a large library

  1. Заполните пропуски предлогами по смыслу:

1. There are three terms ... a school year.

2. University classes start... September.

3. In America all children from 6 to 16 go ... school.


Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.

Вариант 2


1. Прочтите текст и ответьте на следующие вопросы:

  1. At what age do children go to school in Great Britain?

  2. What does primary school include?


THE EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM IN GREAT BRITAIN

1. Public education in Great Britain consists of Primary, Secondary and Further Education. Primary and Secondary education is compulsory for all children. Further education is voluntary.

  1. All children in Great Britain go to school when they are five. They leave school at the age of fifteen but many boys and girls stay at school until they are sixteen-seventeen and go to further education or to university.

  2. The primary school includes nursery school (2-5), infant school (5-7) and junior school (7-11). The full secondary school age ranges from 11 to 18. Children go to a grammar school, or to a secondary modern school, or to a secondary technical school, or to a comprehensive school.

  3. The academic year begins after summer holidays and has three terms with the interval between them. Day-schools work on Mondays to Fridays only, from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

  4. Before lessons start, the teacher and all the boys and girls meet for prayers. Then they go to the classroom for the first lesson. At one o'clock children have a break for lunch. The break lasts about an hour. After lunch there is still time to go out and play.


  1. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 1, 2, 4.

  2. Выберите нужную форму глагола to be и переведите предложения на русский язык:


  1. They (are, were, will be) first-year students now.

  2. She (is, was, will be) a professor at Oxford two years ago. 3.1 (am, was, will be) an engineer in five years.

4. Напишите предложения в вопросительной, а затем в отрицатель-
ной форме и переведите их на русский язык:

  1. Children have a break for lunch in the morning.

  2. We had a difficult test yesterday.

  3. He will have an interesting job next year.

5. Поставьте глаголы, данные в скобках, в Past Indefinite Tense (про-
шедшее неопределенное время):

  1. My brother (to get) a grant for further education.

  2. The teacher (to ask) many questions at the lesson.

  3. He (to go) to primary school at the age of five.

6. Составьте три предложения, используя слова, данные в колонках, и переведите их на русский язык:

There is many institutes in our country

well-equipped language laboratories

There are a good library at our university

many students


7. Заполните пропуски предлогами по смыслу:

  1. There are 42 universities... Great Britain.

  2. About 5% of the population in Great Britain go ... public schools.

  3. Last year my brother left school and got a job ... a bank.


Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.







Контрольная работа №4

Тема 1.12

Выдающиеся деятели науки


Вариант 1

1. Прочтите текст и ответьте на следующие вопросы:

  1. What laws did Newton discover?

  2. Can you formulate the Law of Universal gravitation?


ISAAK NEWTON

  1. Isaak Newton was bom in 1642 in the family of a poor farmer. The boy began his first scientific experiments at school.

  2. While studying at Cambridge University, Newton formulated the binomial theorem. In 1662 Cambridge was closed because of the plague and Newton returned to his native village. For the next two years he devoted himself to scientific experimentation.

  3. Newton's great discovery was the law of decomposition of light. The scientist proved that the white light of the sun is composed of rays of light of all colours of the rainbow. He also discovered the Law of Universal Gravitation which states that "every particle of matter is attracted by every other particle of matter with a force inversely proportional to the square of their distance apart".

  4. Newton applied the principle of gravitation to prove that the power which guides the moon around the earth and the planets around the sun is the force of gravity. Another application of the law of universal gravitation was Newton's exploration of the tides.

  5. Newton was highly honoured by his countrymen and in 1703 he was elected President of the Royal Society. Sir Isaak Newton died in 1727 and was buried in Westminster Abbey.

2. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 3, 4.

3. Заполните пропуски соответствующей активной или пассивной формой глагола и переведите предложения на русский язык:

  1. Newton (wasperformed, performed) many experiments with light.

  2. When Cambridge (was closed, closed) in 1662, Newton returned to his native village.

  3. Mass (is measured, measured) in grams or kilograms.

4. Переведите предложения на русский язык, обращая внимание на инфинитивные обороты:

  1. My parents want me to become a chemist.

  2. He is believed to be a very talented person.

  3. Newton is considered to be one of the greatest English scientists.

5. Определите функции инфинитива и переведите предложения на русский язык:

  1. То carry out this experiment will take you a lot of time.

  2. The experiment to be carried out in our laboratory is very important.

  3. He forgot to register the results of the experiment.

6. Поставьте глагол-сказуемое предложения в Past Indefinite Tense (прошедшее неопределенное время), употребляя модальные глаголы can, may, must и их эквиваленты:

1. Не must work hard to finish his experiment. 2.1 can devote myself to scientific work. 3. You may repeat your experiment.

7. Заполните пропуски неопределенными местоимениями some, any, no:

1. The Metric System has (some, any, no) advantages over the English System.

  1. Do you remember (some, any, no) facts from Newton' s biography?

  2. The young engineer had (some, any, no) experience in such work.

8. а) Прочтите и переведите текст. Выполните задания, которые следуют за текстом.

The two most common types of engines are the petrol engine and the diesel engine. Petrol engines are lighter and smaller than diesel engines. That makes them cheaper, and that is why most cars and motorbikes use petrol engines.

On the other hand, diesel engines use less fuel and last longer than petrol engines. They are also safer and less dangerous. They are widely used in large vehicles such as trucks and trains.

б) Заполните пропуски соответствующей активной или пассивной формой глагола по смыслу и переведите предложения на русский язык:

  1. The engine (cooled, is cooled) by water from the radiator.

  2. Most cars (use, are used) petrol engines.

  3. The electricity (stored, is stored) in the battery.

в) Переведите предложения на русский язык, обращая внимание на инфинитивные обороты:

  1. Rudolf Diesel is known to be the inventor of the diesel engine.

  2. We expect them to buy a new car.

  3. This motor car is considered to be safe.

г) Составьте три специальных и три общих вопроса к тексту.

д) Выпишите из текста все прилагательные в сравнительной и превосходной степени и переведите их на русский язык.



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.



Вариант 2

1. Прочтите текст и ответьте на следующие вопросы:

  1. What was the boy interested in?

  2. Which of Faraday's discoveries do you know?


MICHAEL FARADAY

  1. Michael Faraday, English experimental physicist, was bom in 1791 in a poor family. The boy began to work as an apprentice at a bookbinder's shop at an early age. One day a man entered the shop and found the boy studying an article on electricity. The man was surprised to see a boy so interested in such a difficult subject and gave him four tickets for the lectures at the Royal Institutions.

  2. The boy went to the lectures and made notes of what he heard. At the end of the lecture he came to Sir Humphry Davy, the great English scientist, and showed him his notes. Davy was surprised. Later he made Faraday his assistant and helped him in his education.

  3. Faraday had many important discoveries. Among his works are the concept of the magnetic field and the magnetic "lines of force", production of new kinds of optical glass, and research on electrolysis.

  1. Faraday produced the first mechanical motion by means of a permanent magnet and an electric current. This is the principle upon which the modem electric motor is based.

  2. Faraday was very modest and he loved his work more than honours. He refused to become President of the Royal Society and also refused to be knighted.


  1. Переведите в письменной форме абзацы 1, 2, 3.

  2. Заполните пропуски соответствующей активной или пассивной формой глагола и переведите предложения на русский язык:

1. The unit of electricity "farad" (was named, named) after M. Faraday.

  1. The first lightning rod (was invented, invented) by B. Franklin, the outstanding American scientist.

  2. At Cambridge, Newton (was read, read) with great interest the writings of Galileo.

4. Переведите предложения на русский язык, обращая внимание
на инфинитивные обороты:

  1. Faraday is believed to be a great English physicist.

  2. We consider Tsiolkovsky to be the father of astronautics.

  3. Popov is known to be the inventor of radio in Russia.

5. Определите функции инфинитива и переведите предложения
на русский язык:

1. In 1810 Faraday began to attend lectures on natural philosophy.

  1. To study the nature of light and colour Newton carried out many experiments with a prism.

  2. The lecture to be delivered by a well-known scientist is devoted to the problems of ecology.

6. Употребите глагол-сказуемое в будущем времени, используя
эквиваленты модальных глаголов:

  1. Не must check the temperature three times a day.

  2. In this figure you can see a diagram of temperature changes.

  3. He may use a barometer to measure the atmospheric pressure.

7. Заполните пропуски неопределенными местоимениями some,
any, no:

  1. The book contained (some, any, no) diagrams.

  2. Are there (some, any, no) diagrams in the book?

  3. We have (some, any, no) information on this problem.


8. а) Прочтите и переведите текст. Выполните задания, которые следуют за ним.

The main part of the engine is called the block. It consists of the cylinders and the valves. Air and petrol go into the block by means of the carburettor. The petrol reaches the carburettor from the petrol tank through the action of the petrol pump.

There are two main types of petrol engines: 4-stroke and 2-stroke. All cars and larger motor-cycles are known to use 4-stroke engines. But most smaller motorbikes use 2-stroke engines. They are smaller and cheaper than 4-stroke engines.

б) Определите функции инфинитива и переведите предложения на русский язык:

  1. It took me an hour to find a fault in the car.

  2. The engine to be used in this truck is of a new design.

  3. It's dangerous to drive in such bad weather.

в) Употребите глагол-сказуемое в будущем времени, используя эквиваленты модальных глаголов:

  1. Не must check a fuel level in his car.

  2. You can easily do this work.

  3. You may find all the necessary material in the library.

г) Напишите пять вопросов к тексту, начинающихся с What? How?How many? Where? Why?




Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.




















Контрольная работа №5

Тема

2.2 История сельского хозяйства.


Вариант 1


  1. Определите по суффиксу часть речи: a) существительное; b) прилагательное; c) наречие:

  1. weightless, 2. function, 3. physicist, 4. thickness, 5. usually, 6. experimental.


  1. Выберите соответствующее неопределенное местоимение из данных ниже:


  1. There hang (несколько) drawing on the wall.

  2. Do you see (кого-нибудь) in the classroom?

  3. Take (любой) journal from the bookcase.

  4. My friend told me (ничего) about our mathematics circle.

  1. any; b) nothing; c) some; d) anybody; e) somebody


  1. Выберите соответствующую форму глагола:

  1. We … new multipurpose machine tools last week.

  1. get; b) gets; c) got; d) will get.

  1. Next term we … to study two new subjects.

  1. begin; b) begins; c) began; d) will begin

  1. At present our workshop … two kinds of measuring instruments.

  1. produce; b) produces; c) produced; d) will produce

  1. you work at a plant now?

  1. do; b) did; c) does


4. Выберите русское предложение, эквивалентное английскому:

Let them analyse the results of the test.

  1. Проанализируйте результаты испытания.

  2. Давайте проанализируем результаты испытания.

  3. Пусть они проанализируют результаты испытания.


  1. Замените слова в скобках эквивалентами модальных глаголов, данными ниже:

  1. You (должны) to replace this old lathe.

  2. In future we (сможем) to se solar energy more affectively.

  3. They (было разрешено) to test the machine tool.

  4. The students (смогли) to make the experiment.


  1. were allowed; b) will be able; c) have; d) were able; e) were


6. Выберите перевод выделенных прилагательных или наречий из данных ниже:

  1. Venus is the nearest planet to us in space.

  2. The Earth is nearer to the Sun than Mars.

a) близкая; b) ближе; c) самая близкая; d) намного ближе.

  1. The instrument is more accurate than the one which you use.

  2. It is the most accurate instrument in our lab.

  1. точный; b) более точный; c) такой же точный, как; d) самый точный


7. Выберите предложение, наиболее точно передающее значение данного английского:

The higher w mouth into the atmosphere, the lower the pressure becomes.

  1. Высоко в атмосфере давление становится низким.

  2. Когда мы поднимаемся высоко в атмосферу, давление становится низким.

  3. Чем выше мы поднимаемся в атмосферу, тем ниже становится давление.

8. Выберите перевод выделенных слов:

  1. discoverya) решение; b) открытие; c) различие; d) сравнение

  2. breadtha) толщина; b) длина; c) высота; d) ширина.

  3. propertya) часть; b) свойство; c) давление; d) мощность.

  4. definea) делить; b) определять; c) производить; d) понимать.



Вариант 2


1.Определите по суффиксу часть речи: a) существительное, b) глагол, c) прилагательное, d) наречие:

  1. lengthen; 2. appearance; 3. scientific; 4. improvement; 5. sensitive; 6. electrify


  1. Выберите соответствующее по смыслу слово из данных ниже:

  1. There are batteries that … solar energy with great efficiency.

  2. A great many … devices are constructed to improve the cutting of metal parts.

  1. useful; b) useless; c)use; d) usefully

  1. A new powerful … has been received by our laboratory.

  2. The … of programmes from our institute TV centre is conducted regularly in the evening.

  1. transmit; b) transmission; c) transmissible; d) transmitter.


3. Определите время сказуемого в предложениях:

1. At present one can get to Kronstadt by road as well as by sea.

2. A lot of various organizations have taken part in the design of the flood defence complex.

3. Radio is playing an ever increasing role in our life.

4. The first television station was put into operation in Moscow in March 1938.

a) Present Indefinite; b) Past Indefinite; c) Future Indefinite; d) Present Continuous; e) Past Continuous; f) Present Perfect

4. Выберите предложения, эквивалентные данным английским:

The builders will show some models of new bridges.

a) Строителям показали модели новых мостов.

b) Строителям покажут модели новых мостов.

c) Строители покажут модели новых мостов.


5. Выберите предложения, эквивалентные данным английским:

The design of the dam was worked at by some institutes.

a) Несколько институтов работали над проектом плотины.

b) Проект плотины разрабатывается несколькими институтами.

c) Над проектом плотины должны были работать несколько институтов.


6. Выберите перевод сказуемого:

  1. The flood defence system is being built near St. Petersburg.

  2. The hydroengineering project is to be built in some years.

  3. The main task of the workers is to build it in time.

  4. Constructors are also building the 150 km ring road around St. Petersburg.

  1. строят; b) должны построить; c) строится; d) состоит в том, чтобы построить; e) строили


7. Выберите английские слова, соответствующие выделенным русским:

1. размер – a) size; b) side; c) shape; ) soft

2. точный – a) powerful; b) possible; c) pure; d) precise

3. проект – a) defence; b) design; c) forecast; d) level

4. применение – a) foundation; b) solution; c) application; d) education

5. обеспечить – a) produce; b) provide; c) establish; d) measure


8. Выберите синонимы к выделенным словам:

1. have – a) supply; b) prossess; c) put; d) pour

2. carry out – a) play; b) pass; c) protect; conduct

3. link – a) connect; b) locate; c) listen; d) look

4. receive – a) run; b) rise; c) raise; d) get


9. Выберите антонимы к выделенным словам:

1. send – a) test; b) receive; c) turn; d) offer

2. various – a) powerful; b) similar; c) huge; d) wide

3. rapidly – a) slowly; b) deeply; c) brightly; d) widely



Ответы

Вариант 1



    1. 1b, 2a, 3a, 4a, 5c, 6b

    2. 1c, 2d, 3a, 4b

    3. 1c, 2d, 3b, 4a

    4. 1c

    5. 1c, 2b, 3a, 4d

    6. 1c, 2b, 3b, 4d

    7. 1c

    8. 1b, 2d, 3b, 4b

Вариант 1



  1. 1b, 2a, 3c, 4a, 5c, 6d

  2. 1c, 2a, 3d, 4b

  3. 1c, 2f, 3d, 4b

  4. 1b

  5. 1a

  6. 1c, 2b, 3d, 4a

  7. 1a, 2d, 3b, 4c

  8. 1b, 7d, 8a, 9d

  9. 1b, 2b, 3a



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.










Контрольная работа 6

Тема 2.3 Посев.

Вариант 1

  1. Определите по суффиксу часть речи: а) существительное; б) прилагательное; с) наречие: 1.weightless; 2.function; 3.physicist; 4.thickness; 5.usually; 6.experimental; 7.transmission; 8.operator; 9.reading; 10. examiner; 11.changeable; 12.completely; 13.improvement

  2. Выберите английское слово, соответствующее русскому:

  1. отражение- a) reflect; b)reflective; c)reflection

  2. бесполезный- a)use; b)useless; c)useful; d)usefulness

  3. равенство – a)equal; b)equally; c)equality

  1. Выберите соответствующее неопределённое местоимение из данных ниже:

        1. The hang (несколько) drawings on the wall.

        2. Do you see (кого-нибудь) in the classroom?

        3. Take (любой) journal from the bookcase.

        4. My friend told me (ничего) about our mathematics circle.

          1. any; b) nothing; c) some; d) anybody; e) somebody



  1. Определите время сказуемого: a) Present Indefinite; b) Past Indefinite; c) Future Indefinite:

        1. The scientist made lots of experiments.

        2. The student will continue research in a laboratory.

        3. Students do research at the institutes.

        4. When did the researcher develop his theory?

        5. How does the lecturer explain this complex process?

  2. Выберите соответствующую форму глагола:

        1. We … new multipurpose machine tools last week, a) get; b) gets; c) got; d) will get

        2. Next term we … to study two new subjects, a) begin; b) begins; c) began; d) will begin

        3. At present our workshop … tow kinds of measuring instruments, a) produce; b) produces; c) produced; d) will produce

        4. you work at a plant now? a) do; b) did; c) does

  3. Выберите перевод выделенных прилагательных или наречий из данных ниже:

        1. Venus is the nearest planet to us in space.

        2. The Earth is nearer to the Sun than Mars.

a) близкая; b) ближе; c) самая близкая; d) намного ближе

        1. This instrument is more accurate than the one lab.

        2. It is the most accurate instrument in our lab.

a)точный; b)более точный; c)такой же точный, как; d)самый точный



  1. Переведите текст, обращая внимание на тип сказуемого.

A machine tool is not a new invention. Machine tools existed long, long ago. But the machines of today are quite different from those of the past and the machines of the future will be completely different from any we can see today. First of all, they should have a much higher productivity and should be more economical. In the near future we will see new machine tools which will have very high cutting speeds. Tomorrow automatic machinery will also assemble and regulate the production of machines. The worker will have only to regulate the production process and control machines and systems of machines.





Вариант 2



  1. Выберите соответствующее по смыслу слово из данных ниже:

        1. There are batteries that … solar energy with great efficiency.

        2. A great many … devices are constructed to improve the cutting of metal parts. a) useful; b) useless; c) use; d) usefully

        3. A new powerful…has been received by our laboratory.

        4. The … of programmers from our institute TV centre is conducted regularly in the evening. a) transmit; b) transmission; c) transmissible; d) transmitter



  1. Выберите правильный перевод выделенного слова:

        1. Moscow Radio broadcasts are listened to all over the world.

        2. Moscow Radio broadcasts in about 50 foreign languages. a) ведёт передачу; b) передатчики; c) передачи

        3. Hydro stations on Siberia Rivers supply a vast territory with cheap energy.

        4. Energy supply is one of the main factors in the development of industry. a) снабжение ; b) снабжать; c) снабжающие; d) снабжают

  2. Выберите правильный перевоз сказуемого:

        1. The machine tool measures its production itself.

        2. The machine tool will measure its production itself.

        3. The part is measured with great accuracy. a) измерила; b)измеряет ; c)измеряется ;d) будет измерять

  3. Выберите предложения, эквивалентные данным английским:

        1. The builders will be shown some models of new bridges.

a) Строителям показали модели новых мостов.

b) Строителям покажут модели новых мостов.

c) Строители покажут модели новых мостов.



  1. Выберите перевод сказуемого:

        1. The flood deference system is being built near St. Petersburg.

        2. The hydro engineering project is to be built in some years.

        3. The main task of the workers is to build it in time

        4. .Constructors are also building the 150 km ring road around Petersburg. а)Строят; b) должны построить; с) строится; d) состоит в том, чтобы построить; е) строили

  2. Переведите предложения, обращая внимание на слова-заместители.

        1. Scientist and engineers work out new processes and improve old ones to produce better kinds of polymer mate fast.

        2. The capacity of this atomic power station will be many times greater than that of the first one.

        3. The system of structures to protect St. Petersburg from floods is a unique one.

        4. The number of discoveries and inventions of the last 25 years equals those made throughout the history of civilization.

        5. The speed of lighter molecules is great than that of heavier ones!





Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.













Контрольная работа 8

Тема 2.6. Крупный рогатый скот


1. Вставьте необходимые слова:


1). Cured, canned; 2). Beef; 3). Bacon, ham, sausages; 4). Pork, lard; 5) drying, fermentation, smoking; 6)texture, flavor, appearance, stability; 7) veal; 8). Cured, stored


  1. ______is the flesh of the cattle.


  1. The flesh of young cattle is called __________


  1. Swine gives us _____and________.


  1. Pork is more successfully___ and_______.


  1. Chemical preservatives are contained _____, ____, ______.


  1. Fresh and________ meats can be also _________.


  1. _______, _______, ________ are used to get stable products.


  1. The manufacture of meat products improves____, ______,________< increases_______.


2. Переведите слова:


Beef, veal, cattle, swine, pork, lard, to cure, ham, sausage, preservative, to can, nutrition


3. Переведите слова:


Dairy, fluid, raw, skim, dried milk, cream,, ice cream, curd, milk and dairy products


  1. Выберите правильный перевод следующих предложений.


    1. Milk is pastereused to kill bacteria.


      1. Пастеризованное молоко не содержит бактерий


      1. Молоко пастеризуют для того, чтобы уничтожить бактерии


    1. To make butter cream is churned.


а) Для того чтобы получить масло, сбивают сливки.


в) Процесс получения масла из сливок называется сбиванием


    1. Cheese is the product made from curd, skimmed milk, with or without added cream.


        1. Сырная продукция делается из обезжиренного молока со сливками


        1. Сыр это продукт, который делают из творога, обезжиренного молока, с или без добавления сливок




Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.













Контрольная работа 9

Тема 2.8. Научно-технический прогресс.


Вариант 1


1. to deal (with)

2. to elaborate (to work out) programs

3. computer-aided-design

4. computer-aided-manufacturing

5. to meet up-to-date demands

(requirements)

6. software

7. hardware

8. to offer solutions

9. to solve problems

10. to defend from viruses


a. программное обеспечение

b. отвечать современным требованиям

c. аппаратная часть

d. иметь дело (с кем-л., чем-л.)

e. автоматизированное проектирование

f. защищать от вирусов

g. предлагать решения

h. разрабатывать программы

i. автоматизированное производство

j. решать проблемы



2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

specialist, productivity, optimal, problem, logic, operation, program, virus, expert, instruction, method, computer, mathematics, designer, manager, calculator.


3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. Computer science is a part of an applied mathematics. Specialists in computer science say that this field of knowledge is very interesting because it deals with computer-aided-design (CAD) and computer-aided-manufacturing (CAM).

2. Computers are intended to improve the productivity of labour of scientists, designers, engineers, managers, and other specialists, because computers offer quick and optimal solutions. One of the main goals of using CAD/CAM is to shorten the time between designing and manufacturing.

3. Moreover, computers came in our li fe and to our houses and now we can solve our everyday problems with their help.

4. Computers can be divided into simple and complex devices. Simple computers such as calculators can perform addition, subtraction, multiplication and division. As far as complex computers are concerned they can do different logical operations and some of them even have artificial intelligence.

5. Thus in order to elaborate up-to-date and inexpensive programs as well as to defend them from viruses, it is important to know some programming languages.

6. There are low-level programming languages such as a machine language and an assembly language and high-level programming languages, for instance, FORTRAN, PASCAL, ADA, C, BASIC, etc.


4. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 2,4 и 5.


5. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:

Вопросы

What do specialists in computer science deal with?

What are the computers used for?

What operations can simple devices perform?

What operations do complex computers perform?

What are CAD/CAM systems intended to do?

What high-level programming languages do you know?


Ответы

a. To improve the productivity of labour of scientists, designers,

managers and other specialists by offering quick and optimal solutions to

them.

b. Computer-aided-design (CAD) and computer-aided-manufacturing

(CAM).

c. For shortening the time between designing and manufacturing.

d. Different logical operations.

e. FORTRAN, COBOL, BASIC, ADA.

f. Addition, subtraction, multiplication and division.


6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующее по смыслу окончание:


1. Experts in computer science

deal with....



2. One of the aims of using

computers is ....




3. Simple devices can do ...

4. Complex computers perform

....


5. High-level programming

languages are....


a) manufacturing cars;

b) computer-aided-design;

c) increasing the productivity of car.


a) to work out up-to-date demands;

b) to shorten the time between designing and

manufacturing;

c) to construct hardwares.


a) logical operations;

b) such operations as addition, subtraction,

multiplication and division.


a) BASIC, FORTRAN;

b) assembly and machine languages.





Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.


Вариант 2


1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:


1. mainframe

2. execute

3. to obtain

4. set of instructions

5. hard disk

6. floppy disk

7. to input data

8. to output data

9. Random access memory

10. Read Only memory

11. Program storage

12. printed board


a. гибкий диск

b. получать данные на выходе

c. печатная плата

d. память с произвольной выборкой

e. жесткий диск

f. набор инструкций

g. исполнять (команду)

h. память для хранения программ

i. получить, добиться

j. (универсальная) вычислительная

машина

к. вводить данные

1. постоянная память



2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

computer, function, class, microcomputer, supercomputer, electronic, system, processor, limit, instruction, information, program, type, disk, standard, mathematical, logical, operation, algebra, algebraic.

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:

  1. Computer can perform many functions: they can do mathematical and logical operations, mathematical operations including arithmetic and algebraic operations, such as addition, subtraction, multiplication and division, raising to a power, differentiating and integrating. Logical operations include comparing, selecting, sorting and matching.

  2. Computers are divided into four main classes: microcomputers, minicomputers, mainframes and supercomputers.

  3. A minicomputer is a computer manufactured on a single printed board which contains one or more chips. Most microcomputers are personal computers. At present personal computers have become so powerful that they are used as CAD/CAM systems.

  4. A microprocessor is a very small device used in microcomputers, which deals with memories by reading and writing process. Microprocessors can obtain from memory and execute a limited set of instructions in order to perform addition or subtraction on a binary word, and to input or output binary data.

  5. Memory is a device for storing digital information. Memory should be small in size and large in capacity. It should take little power and work at the same speed as computer logic. There are many types of memories. All microcomputers use Random Access Memory (RAM) and Read Only Memory (ROM).

  6. RAM is called so because information can be put into or out of any single byte of memory. ROM is permanent memory for program storage.

  7. People know many types of memory units, hard disks and floppy disks being widely used. Floppy disks (flexible plastic disks) are used in personal computers.


  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1,3,4 и 6.

  2. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий вариант окончания:

1. A microcomputer is .... a) a computer which can perform addition or

subtraction on a binary word; b) a computer manufactured on a single printed board which contains one or more chips;

c) a very small device that can obtain from memory and execute a limited set of instructions.

2. A microprocessor is .... a) a device which can perform logical

operations;

  1. a computer manufactured on a single printed board which contains one or more chips;

  2. a device which can obtain from memory a limited set of instructions in order to perform addition or subtraction.

3. RAM is .... a) memory for a limited set of instructions;




Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.










Контрольная работа 10

Тема 2.9. Химические вещества. Болезни растений.

Вариант 1


  1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:


  1. pollution

  2. up-to-date

  3. carry (goods)

  4. wastes

  5. contaminate

  6. get sick

  7. destroy

  8. dangerous

  9. acid

  10. to be concerned about

  11. affect

  12. dirty

  13. result (in)



a. отходы

b. заболевать

c. опасный

d. кислота

e. влиять, воздействовать

f. загрязнение

g. разрушать

h. быть озабоченным

i. перевозить (товары)
j. загрязнять

к. современный

1. грязный, загрязненный

т. привести результату)



2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

problem, machine, technology, comfortable, result, ozone, activity planet, balance, catastrophe, atmosphere.


3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


POLLUTION

  1. People have designed and produced up-to-date machines and technologies to make their life easier and more comfortable. But all these activities result in air and water pollution.

  2. One of the most important problems is the oceans. A lot of ships crossing the oceans and seas, especially those that carry oil, put their wastes into water, and the water becomes dirty. As a result many birds and fish die because of polluted water, others are getting contaminated and people may get sick from eating them.

  3. The second problem is air pollution. Cars and plants pollute the atmosphere with their wastes. They destroy the ozone layer which protects us from the dangerous light of the Sun. They also destroy forests which are dying from acid rains.

  4. Now people begin to realize the danger of their activities. People are concerned about the air and the water used by everyone, they are also concerned about the future of the planet because they understand that these activities affect the balance of nature.

  5. In order to make our life not only easier but better and healthier we must learn to protect the water, the air and the earth from pollution. Our planet belongs to our children and if we want our children to live in a healthier world we must do everything to protect them from the catastrophe.


  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1,2,3,4.

  1. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:


Вопросы

1. What do people's activities result in?

2. What happens to birds, animals, fish and people because of polluted water?

  1. What do wastes of cars and plants destroy?

  2. What must we do if we want our children to live in a healthier world?


Ответы

a. Many birds, animals and fish die of polluted water. Others are getting contaminated and people may get sick from eating them.

b. We must learn to protect the water, the air and the earth from the pollution.

c. Air and water pollution.

d. The ozone layer which protects us from the sun.

6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий вариант окончания:

1. People have produced new machines to make their life easier ... .

  1. but all these activities did not result in air and water pollution.

  2. but all these activities result in water and air pollution.

  3. but all these activities do not affect the balance of nature.

2. A lot of ships crossing the oceans, especially those that carry oil, put their wastes into water. As a result....

  1. they destroy the ozone layer.

  2. they destroy forests which are dying from acid rains.

  3. they pollute water and many fish and birds die.

3. People are concerned about the air and the water used by everyone because they understand that their ctivities ....

  1. improve and make their life healthier.

  2. improve machines and do not affect the balance of nature.

  3. result in air and water pollution and affect the balance of nature.

4. The wastes of cars and plants pollute the atmosphere ....

  1. but do not destroy the ozone layer and forests.

  2. and destroy the ozone layer and forests which are dying from acid rains.

  3. c) but do not affect the balance of nature.



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.



Вариант 2


  1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:


1. environmental protection

  1. to absorb (smth)

  2. to supply the economy with resources

  3. to pollute

  4. to reduce the resources of forests

  5. to suffer an environmental problem

  6. water shortage

  7. damage to wildlife

  8. timber


a. обеспечивать экономику ресурсами

b. сокращать лесные ресурсы

c. защита окружающей среды

d. неисчерпаемый источник ресурсов

e. поглощать

f. загрязнять

g. строевой лес

h. нехватка воды

i. отходы


2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

limit, atmosphere, economy, result, natural, gas, ozone, problem, fact, territory, economic, protect.

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

  1. People have thought that the environment is an unlimited source of resources, that the atmosphere, forests, rivers and seas are capable of absorbing all wastes. The environment supplies the economy of any country with its resources such as timber, minerals and oil. As a result, natural resources are becoming reduced, air and water are polluted, and the environment is unable to absorb all its wastes.

  2. For example, waste gases cause acid rains; this leads to forest damage and therefore reduces the resources of forests. Another problem is water shortage resulting from unlimited use of it. The third one is destroying the ozone layer of the Earth through pollution from plants and cars. One more problem is damage to wildlife. It is possible that some kinds of animals can disappear due to people's activities.

  3. Some territories in Russia are also suffering environmental problems. Many of these problems have been caused by economic activities. Many forests in the north of European Russia and the Far East are under threat.

  4. If we want to live in a healthier world we must leam to use the environment carefully and protect it from damage caused by our activities. Otherwise very soon we will have no world to live in.


  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1,2 и 3.

  2. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:

Вопросы

  1. What leads to forest damage?

  2. What destroys the ozone layer of the Earth?

  3. Why can many kinds of animals disappear?

  4. What environmental problems is Russia suffering?

  5. What is it necessary to do in order to live in a healthier world?

Ответы

a. Problems caused by economic activities.

b. Acid rains.

c. To use the environment carefully and protect it from damage.

d. As a result of people's activities.

e. Wastes of plants and cars.

6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий по смыслу вариант:


  1. The environment supplies the economy of the country with its resources but air and water are polluted, and the environment is....



  1. Waste gases cause acid rains and therefore ....


  1. Plants and cars wastes pollute the air ....


  1. People must leam to use the environment carefully ....


  1. unable to absorb all its wastes.

b) able to absorb all its wastes.

c) able to affect the balance of


a) reduce the resources of forests, b) do not reduce the resources of forests.

c) protect the resources of forests.

a) but do not destroy the ozone layer of the Earth.

  1. and destroy the ozone layer of the Earth.

  2. but do not affect the nature.

a) affect the balance of nature.

б) make their life easier.

с) protect it from damages caused by their activities.



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.








Контрольная работа 11

Тема 2.10 Климат и погода.



Упражнение № 1. Найдите и выпишите из текста "Development of environmental engineering" следующие английские эквиваленты:

Улучшать качество окружающей среды

Водоснабжение

канализационная система

канализационные трубы

очистка воды

ухудшение качества окружающей среды

длительное воздействие

широкое применение

сельскохозяйственные вредители

на грани вымирания

наносить вред окружающей среде



Упражнение № 2. Прочитайте и переведите текст.

Development of environmental engineering

Ever since people first realized that their health and well-being were related to the quality of their environment, they have applied thoughtful principles to improve the quality of their environment. The ancient Indus civilization utilized early sewers in some cities. The Romans constructed aqueducts to prevent drought and to create a clean, healthful water supply for the metropolis of Rome. In the 15th century, Bavaria created laws restricting the development and degradation of alpine country that constituted the region's water supply. In the mid-19th century in London Joseph Bazalgette designed the first major sewerage system. The introduction of drinking water treatment and sewage treatment in industrialized countries reduced waterborne diseases.

The field emerged as a separate environmental discipline during the middle third of the 20th century in response to widespread public concern about water and pollution and increasingly extensive environmental quality degradation. However, its roots extend back to early efforts in public health engineering.

In many cases, as societies grew, actions that were intended to achieve benefits for those societies had longer-term impacts which reduced other environmental qualities. One example is the widespread application of DDT (dichlorodiphenyltrichloroethane) to control agricultural pests in the years following World War II. While the agricultural benefits were outstanding and crop yields increased dramatically, thus reducing world hunger substantially, and malaria was controlled better than it ever had been, numerous species were brought to the verge of extinction due to the impact of the DD T on their reproductive cycles. The story of DDT as vividly told in Rachel Carson's «Silent Spring» is considered to be the birth of the modern environmental movement and the development of the modern field of environmental engineering.


Упражнение № 3. Написать мини-сочинение по теме «Защита окружающей среды».

Development of environmental engineering



Эталон ответа для упражнения №1

Улучшать качество окружающей среды- to improve the quality of their environment

Водоснабжение- water supply

канализационная система- sewerage system

канализационные трубы- sewers

очистка воды- water treatment

ухудшение качества окружающей среды- environmental quality degradation

длительное воздействие- longer-term impacts

широкое применение- widespread application

сельскохозяйственные вредители- agricultural pests

на грани вымирания- to the verge of extinction

наносить вред окружающей среде- to harm the environment



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.











































Контрольная работа 12

Тема .2.12. Политика и сельское хозяйство.


Вариант1

1. Читать и переводить текст:

Any laboratory is a place where scientists must carry out experimental study in any branch of science for the purpose to advance men`s knowledge or to apply scientific principles in testing, analyses and special application of natural laws. The word «laboratory» denotes any room or building where men are to carry out investigation in techniques and sciences. The word `laboratory` can also denote the work – room of a chemist, or a testing – room of an industry.

In early days people called the place for chemical work simply a workshop to make drugs. Later chemists had to use the workshops to make chemical substances for the metallurgical industry or textiles, home life and so on.

Among the laboratories of the world we may note the laboratory of the Royal Institution of Britain established in 1800 and devoted to the applied sciences. The laboratory soon became the seat of activity where such great scientists as M. Faraday and J. Tyndall might conduct research in pure sciences.

Nowadays laboratories have to be introduced into educational institutions to teach scientific and technical knowledge by means of experiments. New laboratories will have to provide for more departments for research in pure sciences and for application of science to industrial purposes where skilful industrial workers, engineers and scientists will be able to carry their important work.

2. Ответить на вопросы:

  1. 1. What do we call a laboratory? 2. What does the word «laboratory» denote? 3. What is the purpose of experimental study?

3. Записать синонимы по парам:

1) to achieve; 2) to appear; 3) complex; 4) to protect; 5) conversation; 6) great; 7) to solve; 8) design; 9) task; 10) to reduce; 11) at present; 12) possibility; 13) to link; 14) simple; 15) huge.

1) to connect; 2) to obtain; 3) complicated; 4) project; 5) to emerge; 6) nowadays; 7) problem; 8) tremendous; 9) talk; 10) to defend; 11) opportunity; 12) common; 13) to decrease; 14) large; 15) to decide.


Вариант 2

1. Читать и переводить текст:

One of today’s important tasks is to raise production efficiency and quality. To achieve this requires contributions from many scientific disciplines, among them the science of materials strength. The quality and reliability of machines and structures depend in large measure on its advances. The modern age has confronted this science with tasks of unprecedented scope demanding urgent solution.

The great Calileo is considered to be the father of the science of materials strength, one of the basic engineering disciplines, and the bane of undergraduates at technological colleges. There is probably historic justice in the fact that Galileo was also the first man to whom it occurred to direct an unsophisticated optical instrument skywards in order to see the mountains of the Moon: today we are faced with problems of the strength of instruments and apparatus the Moon, Venus, Mars … .

But before it could produce mechanisms capable of withstanding comic cold and vacuum, the strains and stresses of takeoff and return to Earth, the science of materials strength had to cover a long and difficult path. Its progress accelerated in the 19th century, when people began to lay thousands of miles of railway tracks, erect bridges and dig tunnels, build ocean – going ships and complex machines.

Our predecessors managed to cope with their tasks. Many structures built centuries ago have not only survived to our day but even remain in use.

2. Ответить на вопросы:

1. What is one the most important tasks of today? 2. What does the raise of production efficiency require? 3. What do the quality and reliability of machines and structures depend on? 4. Who is considered to be the father of the science of materials strength?

3. Заполнить пропуски словами из текста.

1. The progress of the science of materials strength … in the 19th century. 2. To be sure, there were also … and … when machines broke down or … collapsed. 3. One of today’s important … is to raise … efficiency and … of … . 4. Many … built centuries ago have only … to our day but even … in use. 5. Our predecessors … to cope with their tasks. 6. The … Galileo is considered to be the … of the science of … strength.


Критерии оценивания:

оценка «отлично» выставляется обучающемуся за работу, выполненную безошибочно, в полном объеме с учетом рациональности выбранных решений;

оценка «хорошо» выставляется обучающемуся за работу, выполненную в полном объеме с недочетами;

оценка «удовлетворительно» выставляется обучающемуся за работу, выполненную в не полном объеме (не менее 50% правильно выполненных заданий от общего объема работы);

- оценка «неудовлетворительно» выставляется обучающемуся за работу, выполненную в не полном объеме (менее 50% правильно выполненных заданий от общего объема работы).



Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.






ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ БЮДЖЕТНОЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНОЕ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛЬНОЕ УЧРЕЖДЕНИЕ

РОСТОВСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ

«ОКТЯБРЬСКИЙ АГРАРНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕХНИКУМ»

















Комплект контрольно-измерительных материалов для проведения промежуточной аттестации по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства

на IV курсе в группе №ТМ-1-14



















Октябрьский район п. Качкан

2015 год






Комплект контрольно-измерительных материалов разработан на основе Федерального государственного образовательного стандарта среднего профессионального образования по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства , программы учебной дисциплины «Английский язык».





Разработчик:


ГБПОУ РО «ОАТТ» преподаватель Макарова Н.И.







Одобрено на заседании методической комиссии

«Общеобразовательные дисциплины»

Протокол № ________ от «______» ______________20______г.

Председатель МК

«Общеобразовательные дисциплины» ______________ Задера М.И.








Содержание

1.Паспорт комплекта контрольно-оценочных средств.

2. Формы и методы оценивания освоения учебной дисциплины.

3. Объекты контроля.

4.Контрольно-оценочные материалы для промежуточной аттестации по учебной дисциплине.







































Паспорт комплекта контрольно-оценочных средств.

Пояснения

к выполнению заданий дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства в группе №ТМ-1-14

Задания для дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся на четвертом курсе по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства разработаны преподавателем высшей квалификационной категории ГБОУ СПО ОАТТ Макаровой Н.И.

Дифференцированный зачет проводится в форме:

              • чтения незнакомого текста,

              • извлечения основной информации,

              • краткого высказывания о содержании текста на английском языке,

              • выполнения письменных заданий с использованием языкового и грамматического материала,

              • аргументированного высказывания о своей будущей профессии или диалога по теме.

Предлагаемый материал соответствует целям и требованиям к уровню подготовки студентов по указанной дисциплине .Цель выполнения данной работы – установление фактического уровня сформированности у обучающихся следующих знаний и умений:

  • читать и понимать содержание текста по специальности, пользуясь словарем . Форма проверки: письменный или устный перевод указанного фрагмента текста , ответы на вопросы по тексту или выбор адекватного ответа из предложенных, задания типа «закончить предложение, выбрав из ряда предложенных окончаний правильное»,

  • в диалоговой или монологической форме кратко излагать на английском языке содержание текста, пользуясь лексическими единицами, предложенными в тексте, используя грамматические структуры в соответствии с поставленной задачей.

  • формулировать монологическое высказывание в устной или письменной форме о своей будущей профессии или ведение диалога по данной теме.

Структура работы

Работа состоит из четырех вариантов, каждый из которых состоит из трех разделов. В каждом варианте 7 заданий, следует строго соблюдать последовательность их выполнения. Первый раздел направлен на проверку понимания ЛЕ, соответствующих тематике текста, далее следует перевести на русский язык интернациональные слова и только после этого приступать к выполнению заданий раздела II (чтение и перевод текста). Указанные фрагменты надо перевести письменно, далее подготовиться к устному краткому высказыванию о содержании текста на английском языке. При изложении содержания текста на английском языке студент может зачитывать нужные фрагменты. Следующие задания (5,6) должны быть выполнены письменно, проставляя соответствие номера вопроса и буквы, обозначающей соответствующий ответ или часть предложения. Выполняя задание раздела Ш, обучающийся должен предложить свое высказывание о будущей профессии, содержащее не менее 10 предложений. Высказывание может представлять собой грамматически правильно оформленные ответы на предложенные вопросы, т.е.обучающийся должен продемонстрировать умение вести диалог по теме. Обучающийся может высказать свое мнение не используя данные вопросы, но поставленная задача должна быть выполнена в любом случае.



Порядок проведения работы

Выполнение работы, подготовка к ответу и устный ответ должны быть осуществлены в течение 90 минут. Задания расположены по принципу возрастающей сложности.

Формы и методы оценивания

Задания 1,2,5,6 оцениваются по количеству правильных ответов: каждый правильный ответ каждого задания -1 балл, таким образом, максимальное количество баллов в этих заданиях -20 .Перевод 1 абзаца – 3 балла, перевести следует 3 абзаца. Краткое высказывание о содержании текста -3 балла. Монологическое высказывание – 3 балла. Таким образом, максимальное количество баллов -35.

Для оценки работ применяются два количественных показателя: оценки «2», «3», «4», «5» и сумма баллов за верно выполненные задания, по которым определяется соответствующий им коэффициент усвоения (КУ)

«5» - 35– 32 балла, что соответствует 1 – 0,9 КУ

«4» - 31 – 28 баллов, что соответствует 0,9 -0,8 КУ

«3» - 27 – 24 балла, что соответствует 0,8 -0,7 КУ


Схема оценивания выполнения заданий раздела I

Вариант I

  1. 1 –d, 2 – a, 3 –e, 4 –d, 5 –c. Р=5

  2. автомобиль, шасси, спидометр, электрический, система. Р=5

5. 1 –c, 2 –d, 3 –a, 4 –b, 5- e. Р=5

6. 1 –c, 2 –b, 3 –b, 4 –b, 5 –c. Р=5

Вариант II

  1. 1 –с, 2 –е, 3 –а, 4 –b, 5 –d,

  2. цилиндр, автомобиль, лимит (ограничение), цилиндр ,компрессия(сжатие). Р=5

5. 1 –c, 2 –b, 3 –d, 4 –a, 5 –e. Р=5

6. 1 –a, 2 –b 3 -a ,3-b. 4 –b. 5 –d. Р=5

Вариант III

  1. 1 –c, 2 –e, 3 –a, 4 –d, 5 –b. Р=5

  2. атмосфера, экономика, результат, природный, охранять. Р=5

5. 1 –b, 2 –e, 3 –d, 4 –a, 5 –c. Р=5

6. 1 –b. 2 –a. 3 –d, 4 –a. 5 –a. Р=5

Вариант IV

    1. e, 2 –d, 3 –a, 4 –c, 5 –d. Р=5

2, проблема, обслуживание, энергия, природный, ресурсы. Р=5

5. 1 –b. 2 –e. 3 –d, 4 –a. 5 –c. Р=5

6, 1 –b. 2 –a. 3 –d. 4 –b, 5 –a. Р=5

Схема оценивания выполнения заданий раздела II «Чтение и понимание содержания текста». ( Каждый абзац – максимально 3 балла)









Баллы

Лексика

Грамматика

3

Используемый словарный запас переведен и использован в соответствии с поставленной задачей; практически нет нарушений в использовании лексики.

Используются грамматические структуры в соответствии с поставленной задачей. Практически отсутствуют ошибки.

2

Используемый словарный запас переведен и использован в соответствии с поставленной задачей; однако встречаются отдельные неточности в переводе и употреблении слов, но лексика в основном использована правильно.

Имеется ряд грамматических ошибок при сообщении основной темы текста и при переводе не затрудняющих понимание текста.

1

Использован неоправданно ограниченный словарный запас; часто встречаются нарушения в использовании лексики, некоторые из них свидетельствуют о затрудненном понимании текста.

Либо часто встречаются ошибки элементарного уровня, либо ошибки немногочисленны, но затрудняют понимание текста

0

Крайне ограниченный словарный запас не позволяет выполнить поставленную задачу

Грамматические правила не соблюдаются.

Схемы оценивания выполнения задания раздела III «Говорение» (Максимум 3 балла)

Баллы

Решение коммуникативной задачи (содержание)

Взаимодействие с собеседником

Произношение

3

Задание полностью выполнено: цель общения успешно достигнута, тема раскрыта в заданном объеме, специальные знания использованы в соответствии с ситуацией общения

Демонстрирует способность логично и связно вести беседу:

Начинает, при необходимости, и поддерживает ее с соблюдением очередности при обмене репликации, проявляет инициативу при смене темы.

Речь понятна: соблюдает правильный интонационный рисунок; не допускает фонематических ошибок; практически все звуки в потоке речи произносит правильно


2

Задание выполнено: цель общения достигнута, однако тема раскрыта не в полном объеме, в основном социально-культурные и профессиональные знания использованы в соответствии с ситуацией общения.

В целом демонстрирует способность логично и связно вести беседу: начинает, при необходимости, и в большинстве случаев поддерживает ее с соблюдением очередности при обмене репликами, демонстрирует наличие проблемы в понимании собеседника.

Речь понятна: соблюдает правильный интонационный рисунок; не допускает фонематических ошибок; практически все звуки в потоке речи произносит правильно


1

Задание выполнено частично: цель общения достигнута не полностью, тема раскрыта в ограниченном объеме, социально-культурные и профессиональные знания мало использованы в соответствии с ситуацией общения.

Демонстрирует неспособность логично и связно вести беседу: не начинает и не стремится поддержать ее, не проявляет инициативы при смене темы, передает наиболее общие идеи в ограниченном контексте, в значительной степени зависит от помощи со стороны собеседника.


В основном речь понятна: не допускает грубых фонематических ошибок; звуки в потоке речи в большинстве случаев произносит правильно, интонационный рисунок в основном правильный.

0

Задание не выполнено: цель общения не достигнута

Не может поддерживать беседу

Речь почти не воспринимается на слух из-за большого количества фонематических ошибок и неправильного произнесения многих звуков




Контрольно-оценочные материалы для проведения дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства в группе №ТМ-1-14

на IV курсе


Вариант 1

1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:

1. body

2. car wheels

3. springs

4. steering system

5. clutch

a. . колеса автомобиля

b. рулевая система

c. сцепление.

d. . кузов

e . рессоры

2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

automobile, chassis, speedometer, electric, system .

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:

COMPONENTS OF THE AUTOMOBILE

  1. Basically, the automobile consists of three parts: the power plant, or the engine, the chassis and the body. To these may be added the accessories: the heater, lights, radio, speedometer and other devices.

  2. The power plant, or engine is the source of power that makes the wheels rotate and the car move. It includes electric, fuel, cooling and lubricating systems. Most automobile engines have six or eight cylinders.

  3. The chassis consists of a power train, frame with axles, wheels and springs. The chassis includes brakes and steering system.

  1. The power train carries the power from the engine to the car wheels and contains the clutch, gearbox, propeller or cardan shaft, differential and the final drive.

  2. The clutch is a friction device connecting (or disconnecting) the engine crankshaft to the gears in the gearbox. It is used for freeing the gearbox from the engine and is controlled by the clutch pedal.

  3. Brakes are important mechanisms of the car. They are used to slow or stop the car. Most braking systems in use today are hydraulic. They are operated by the brake pedal. When the driver pushes down on the brake pedal, they are applied and the car stops.

  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1,3,5 .Кратко сказать о содержании текста (устно).

  2. Подберите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы.


Вопросы

  1. What are the main basic parts of the automobile?

  2. What does the chassis consist of?

  3. What units does the power train contain?

  4. What is the function of the clutch?

  5. Why are brakes needed?





Ответы

a. The clutch, gearbox, cardan shaft and the final drive.

b. Freeing the engine from the gearbox.

c. The power plant, the chassis and the body.

d. A power train, frame with axles, wheels and springs.

e. To slow or stop the car.


6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий вариант окончания:

1. The mechanism used for

stopping the car is ....

2. The mechanism used for

changing the speed is ....



3. The mechanism used for

connecting (or disconnecting)

the engine from the gearbox is ...



4. The unit carrying the

power from the engine to

the car wheels is ....



5. The instrument measuring

the speed of the car i s . . . .


a) clutch;

b) gearbox;

c) brakes.




a) brakes;

b) clutch;

c) steering system.



a) power plant;

b) power train;

c) chassis.



a) heater;

b) lights;

c) speedometer.



7. Сформулировать монологическое высказывание в устной или письменной форме о своей будущей профессии, опираясь на предложенные вопросы, или поддержать диалог по данной теме.

  1. Why did you enter the Agricultural Technical School?

  2. What will you do after graduating from technical?

  3. Name the subjects necessary for your future work?

  4. Do you work hard to become a good specialist?

  5. What is the topic of your course paper?

  6. Are you a member of the Student’s Scientific Society?

  7. Do you take part in the student’s scientific conferences?

  8. How often do you have your practice?

  9. What activities will your future work include?

  10. Do you like your future specialty?

  11. Would you like to learn any other foreign language in addition to English?

Why? Why not?





Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.




Контрольно-оценочные материалы для проведения дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства в группе №ТМ-1-14

на IV курсе

Вариант 2


1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:

  1. internal combustion engine

а. поршень

  1. combustion chamber

b. верхняя мертвая точка

3. piston

c двигатель внутреннего сгорания

4 top dead centre

d. нижняя мертвая точка

5 bottom dead centre

е. камера сгорания



2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

cylinder, automobile, limit, centre, compression.

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


THE ENGINE

  1. The engine is the source of power that makes the car move. It is usually called an internal combustion engine because gasoline is burned within its cylinders or combustion chambers. Most automobile engines have six or eight cylinders.

  2. The operating cycle of the four-stroke engine that takes place in the engine cylinder can be divided into four strokes. The upper limit of the piston movement is called the top dead centre. The lower limit of piston movement is called the bottom dead centre. A stroke is the piston movement from the top dead centre to the bottom dead centre, or from the bottom dead centre to the top dead centre. In other words, the piston completes a stroke each time it changes the direction of its motion.

  1. Where the entire cycle of events in the cylinder requires four strokes (two crankshaft revolutions), the engine is called a four-stroke cycle engine. The four strokes are: intake, compression, power and exhaust.

  2. Two-cycle engines have also been made, and in such engines the entire cycle of events is completed in two strokes or one revolution of the crankshaft.

  3. On the intake stroke the intake valve is opened. The mixture of air and vaporized gasoline is delivered into the cylinder through the inlet

valve.

On the compression stroke the inlet valve is closed so that the mixture can be compressed.

On the power stroke both valves (inlet and exhaust) are closed in order to rise pressure during the mixture combustion.

On the exhaust stroke the exhaust valve is opened to exhaust the residual gas.

  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1, 3 и 4. Кратко сказать о содержании текста (устно).

  2. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:



Вопросы

  1. What is the top dead centre?

  2. What is the bottom dead centre?

  3. When is the engine called a four-stroke cycle engine?

  4. When is the engine called a two-cycle engine?

5. What kind of strokes can the events in the engine cylinder be divided
into?

Ответы

a. When the entire cycle of events is completed in two strokes.

b. The lower limit of the piston movement.

c. The upper limit of the piston movement.

d. When the entire cycle of events in the cylinder is completed in four

strokes.

e. Intake, compression, power and exhaust strokes.

6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий вариант окончания:

1. An internal combustion

engine is called so because

gasoline is burned....



2. The upper limit of the piston

movement is called....

3. The lower limit of the piston

movement is called....



4. The four-cycle engine

requires....



5. The mixture of air and

gasoline is delivered into the

cylinder....


a) inside the combustion chamber;

b) outside the combustion chamber.





a) the bottom dead centre;

b) the top dead centre.




a) two strokes of piston movement;

b) four strokes of piston movement.



a) on the power stroke;

b) on the exhaust stroke;

c) on the intake stroke;

d) on the compression stroke.

7. Сформулировать монологическое высказывание в устной или письменной форме о своей будущей профессии, опираясь на предложенные вопросы, или поддержать диалог по данной теме.

1.Why did you enter the Agricultural Technical School?

2.What will you do after graduating from technical?

3.Name the subjects necessary for your future work?

4.Do you work hard to become a good specialist?

5.What is the topic of your course paper?

6.Are you a member of the Student’s Scientific Society?

7.Do you take part in the student’s scientific conferences?

8.How often do you have your practice?

9.What activities will your future work include?

10.Do you like your future specialty?

11.Would you like to learn any other foreign language in addition to English?

Why? Why not?

Преподаватель Макарова Н.И.

Контрольно-оценочные материалы для проведения дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства в группе №ТМ-1-14

на IV курсе


Вариант 3

1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:


1. environmental protection

2 to absorb

3 to supply the economy with resources

4 to pollute

5 to reduce the resources of forests



a. обеспечивать экономику ресурсами

b.сокращать лесные ресурсы

c. защита окружающей среды

d. загрязнять

e. поглощать

2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

atmosphere, economy, result, natural, protect.

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

  1. People have thought that the environment is an unlimited source of resources, that the atmosphere, forests, rivers and seas are capable of absorbing all wastes. The environment supplies the economy of any country with its resources such as timber, minerals and oil. As a result, natural resources are becoming reduced, air and water are polluted, and the environment is unable to absorb all its wastes.

  2. For example, waste gases cause acid rains; this leads to forest damage and therefore reduces the resources of forests. Another problem is water shortage resulting from unlimited use of it. The third one is destroying the ozone layer of the Earth through pollution from plants and cars. One more problem is damage to wildlife. It is possible that some kinds of animals can disappear due to people's activities.

  3. Some territories in Russia are also suffering environmental problems. Many of these problems have been caused by economic activities. Many forests in the north of European Russia and the Far East are under threat.

  4. If we want to live in a healthier world we must learn to use the environment carefully and protect it from damage caused by our activities. Otherwise very soon we will have no world to live in.



  1. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 1,2 и 3. Кратко сказать о содержании текста (устно).


  1. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:

Вопросы

  1. What leads to forest damage?

  2. What destroys the ozone layer of the Earth?

  3. Why can many kinds of animals disappear?

  4. What environmental problems is Russia suffering?

  5. What is it necessary to do in order to live in a healthier world?



Ответы

a. Problems caused by economic activities.

b. Acid rains.

c. To use the environment carefully and protect it from damage.

d. As a result of people's activities.

e. Wastes of plants and cars.

6. Закончите предложения, выбрав соответствующий по смыслу вариант:


  1. The environment supplies the economy of the country with its resources but air and water are polluted, and the environment is....



  1. Waste gases cause acid rains and therefore ....


  1. Plants and cars wastes pollute the air ....


  1. People must learn to use the environment carefully and…



5.If we want to live in a healthier world we must…

  1. unable to absorb all its wastes.

b) able to absorb all its wastes.

c) able to affect the balance of


a) reduce the resources of forests, b) do not reduce the resources of forests.

c) protect the resources of forests.

a) but do not destroy the ozone layer of the Earth.

  1. and destroy the ozone layer of the Earth.

  2. but do not affect the nature.

a) affect the balance of nature.

b) make their life easier.

c) protect it from damages caused by their

activities.

  1. protect it from damage caused by our activities.

  2. have been caused by economic activities.

  3. will have no world to live in.

  4. to absorb all its wastes



7. Сформулировать монологическое высказывание в устной или письменной форме о своей будущей профессии, опираясь на предложенные вопросы, или поддержать диалог по данной теме.

1.Why did you enter the Agricultural Technical School?

2.What will you do after graduating from technical?

3.Name the subjects necessary for your future work?

4.Do you work hard to become a good specialist?

5.What is the topic of your course paper?

6.Are you a member of the Student’s Scientific Society?

7.Do you take part in the student’s scientific conferences?

8.How often do you have your practice?

9.What activities will your future work include?

10.Do you like your future specialty?

11. Would you like to learn any other foreign language in addition to English?

Why? Why not?

Контрольно-оценочные материалы для проведения дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства в группе №ТМ-1-14

на IV курсе

Вариант 4

1. Найдите в правой колонке русские эквиваленты английских слов и словосочетаний:


  1. environment pollution

  2. to consume goods

  3. expensive

  4. chemical wastes

  5. traffic


a. дорогой

b. потреблять товары

c. химические отходы

d. уличное движение

e. загрязнение окружающей среды


2. Переведите на русский язык встречающиеся в тексте интернациональные слова:

problem, service, energy, natural, resources.

3. Прочтите текст и выполните следующие за ним упражнения:


THE PROBLEMS OF ENVIRONMENT

1 One of the greatest problems of all modem cities is the environment pollution. Every year people consume more goods. Production of goods and services uses energy and natural resources (oil, gas, coal, wood, etc.). All these things are used faster than they can be replenished. Natural resources and energy are getting more expensive, and air and water are becoming seriously polluted. The problem of environmental pollution is well-known to most people. We have heard about it on television and radio, and have read in newspapers and magazines.

  1. The worst environment pollution is caused by the manufacturers who put chemical wastes into rivers and seas. Another problem is air pollution. The air is polluted by traffic and smog from industrial enterprises.

  2. The word smog comes from smoke and fog. Smog is a sort of fog with other substances mixed in it, which can be harmful, even deadly. Such diseases as eczema and asthma are linked to air pollution.

  3. Materials like paper and glass can be reused, but, unfortunately, many materials, especially plastics cannot be reused and cannot be absorbed by the earth again. Some plastics cannot even be destroyed. As a result of this people face the problem of preservation of our environment.

  4. All these things are very serious and people must realize what will happen if they don't do everything possible to reduce man-made atmospheric pollutants and smog.

4. Переведите на русский язык в письменной форме абзацы 2, 3, 4 Кратко сказать о содержании текста (устно).


  1. Найдите соответствующие ответы на вопросы и напишите их в той последовательности, в которой заданы вопросы:


Вопросы

  1. Who is the worst environment pollution caused by?

  2. What diseases are linked to air pollution?

  3. What materials can be reused?

  4. What materials cannot be absorbed by the earth?

  5. What problem do people face?


Преподаватель Макарова Н.И






































Объекты контроля

дифференцированного зачета по дисциплине «Английский язык» для студентов, обучающихся

по специальности 35.02.07 Механизация сельского хозяйства

в группе №ТМ-1-14 на IV курсе




1. Группа времен Indefinite

2. Порядок слов в английском предложении.

3. Общепрофессиональная лексика и терминология по теме « Устройство автомобиля», «Защита окружающей среды».

4. Интернациональная лексика.

5. Правила согласования времен в английском языке.

6. Чтение.

7. Построение вопросительных предложений всех типов.

8. Перевод текста, содержащего профессиональную лексику и терминологию.

9. Монологическое высказывание по теме «Моя будущая профессия».

10. Диалогическая речь по теме «Моя будущая профессия ».
















Основные источники: 

1.  Агабекян И.П. Английский язык для средних специальных учебных заведений. - М.: Проспект, 2013

2. Голицынский Ю.Б. Грамматика английского языка, Сборник упражнений. -СПб.: КАРО, 2014

3. Голицынский Ю.Б. Пособие по развитию разговорной речи. - СПб.: КАРО, 2013 (Английский язык для школьников).

4 . Дубровин М.И. Англо — руссский\русско — английский словарь.- м.: Иностранный язык, 2007

5 . Луговая А.Л. Современные средства связи: Учебное пособие. - М.: Высшая школа, 2009


        Дополнительные источники:

1     Клементьева Т.Б. Повторяем времена английского глагола. - М.: Дрофа, 1996

2     Кравцова Л.И. Английский язык: учебник для СПО. - М.: Высшая школа, 2013

3.    Полякова Т.Ю. Английский язык для диалога с компьютером: Учебное пособие для технических вузов. - М.: Высшая школа, 1997

        4.    Тесты по английскому языку для студентов технических вузов /С.А. Хоменко, В.Ф. Скалабан, Н.Е.Ковшик, А.И.Гресь. - Минск: Амалфея, 2013


Нормативные документы:

1. ФГОС СПО

2. С.В. Зотова, методист центра мониторинга и научно-методического обеспечения качества профессионального образования Челябинского ИРПО Рекомендации по ФОС

3. Рабочая программа учебной дисциплины общеобразовательного цикла «Иностранный язык» (английский) разработана на основе Государственного стандарта общего полного среднего образования, утвержденного Министерством образования РФ от 5.03.2004 года № 1089, и примерной программы  по иностранному языку для использования в учреждениях СПО Департаментом государственной политики и нормативно-правового регулирования в сфере образования Минобрнауки России от 16.04.2008 года.


Интернет-ресурсы:

1. http://www.fepo.ru// интернет-экзамен в сфере профессионального образования

2. http://www.englishteachers.ru// методическая помощь изучающим английский язык








Автор
Дата добавления 09.03.2016
Раздел Иностранные языки
Подраздел Другие методич. материалы
Просмотров478
Номер материала ДВ-513129
Получить свидетельство о публикации

"Инфоурок" приглашает всех педагогов и детей к участию в самой массовой интернет-олимпиаде «Весна 2017» с рекордно низкой оплатой за одного ученика - всего 45 рублей

В олимпиадах "Инфоурок" лучшие условия для учителей и учеников:

1. невероятно низкий размер орг.взноса — всего 58 рублей, из которых 13 рублей остаётся учителю на компенсацию расходов;
2. подходящие по сложности для большинства учеников задания;
3. призовой фонд 1.000.000 рублей для самых активных учителей;
4. официальные наградные документы для учителей бесплатно(от организатора - ООО "Инфоурок" - имеющего образовательную лицензию и свидетельство СМИ) - при участии от 10 учеников
5. бесплатный доступ ко всем видеоурокам проекта "Инфоурок";
6. легко подать заявку, не нужно отправлять ответы в бумажном виде;
7. родителям всех учеников - благодарственные письма от «Инфоурок».
и многое другое...

Подайте заявку сейчас - https://infourok.ru/konkurs


Выберите специальность, которую Вы хотите получить:

Обучение проходит дистанционно на сайте проекта "Инфоурок".
По итогам обучения слушателям выдаются печатные дипломы установленного образца.

ПЕРЕЙТИ В КАТАЛОГ КУРСОВ


Идёт приём заявок на международный конкурс по математике "Весенний марафон" для учеников 1-11 классов и дошкольников

Уникальность конкурса в преимуществах для учителей и учеников:

1. Задания подходят для учеников с любым уровнем знаний;
2. Бесплатные наградные документы для учителей;
3. Невероятно низкий орг.взнос - всего 38 рублей;
4. Публикация рейтинга классов по итогам конкурса;
и многое другое...

Подайте заявку сейчас - https://urokimatematiki.ru

Похожие материалы

Включите уведомления прямо сейчас и мы сразу сообщим Вам о важных новостях. Не волнуйтесь, мы будем отправлять только самое главное.
Специальное предложение
Вверх